412

Recently Sold Homes in 78586

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    0 Nelson Rd Unit 29770059, Rio Hondo, TX 78583

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Liceaga Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    0 Nelson Rd Unit 29770059, Rio Hondo, TX 78583
  • /2

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7.08 Ac. Nixon Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10.76 Acres
    • $9,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Busse ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    7.08 Ac. Nixon Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    569 Lovely Unit 90, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,464 Sq Ft
    • $404,313 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    569 Lovely Unit 90, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /22

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    429 Lavaca Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,085

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    429 Lavaca Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /10

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    27007 Manuel Trevino Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 8,420 Sq Ft
    • $232,799 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Loera Jsl Living, Llc

    27007 Manuel Trevino Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • 2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    2644 Paso Dr, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    291 Independence, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,311

    Last Listing Agent Velma De Los Santos V.I.P. REALTY

    291 Independence, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /3

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    443 La Vaca Dr S, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,276 Sq Ft
    • $381,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina De La Fuente Golden Valley Real Estate

    443 La Vaca Dr S, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /17

    $259,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3310 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    3310 Kings Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    111 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    111 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $88,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 4, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $158,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 4, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /33

    $337,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    113 Palace Ave, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,500

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Mendiola Ursa Real Estate

    113 Palace Ave, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /19

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    30210 Cactus Flower Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,246

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    30210 Cactus Flower Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    248 El Campo Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,482

    Last Listing Agent Lenore A. Ayala Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    248 El Campo Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    LOT 15 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rangel CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    LOT 15 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /38

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30080 Cactus Flower Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    30080 Cactus Flower Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /2

    $48,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1814 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $281,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    1814 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /37

    $269,596 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5277 Los Arboles Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,941

    Last Listing Agent Leticia C Trevino Superior One Realty

    5277 Los Arboles Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8389 Raul A Cavazos, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Cardoza Altus Real Estate Group, LLC

    8389 Raul A Cavazos, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /8

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    395 Camino Angosto, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,123

    Last Listing Agent Rosalinda Garcia KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    395 Camino Angosto, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /5

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1225 Bridle Way, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Francisca Garza De La Lama Excel Realty

    1225 Bridle Way, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /16

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    32535 San Carlos Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,157

    Last Listing Agent Monica Rodriguez Just Realty

    32535 San Carlos Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Folsom Lake Unit 29765815, Olmito, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $427,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Maza Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    0 Folsom Lake Unit 29765815, Olmito, TX 78575
  • /12

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    TBD Joines Rd Unit Tract 1, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Perez

    TBD Joines Rd Unit Tract 1, San Benito, TX 78586
  • 3210 Knights Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    $325,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3210 Knights Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Paso Real

    3210 Knights Ln, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /6

    $56,927 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    113 Happy Ct Unit 39, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $379,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    113 Happy Ct Unit 39, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /10

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33233 Longoria Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria De Jes Ovalle Keller Williams Realty RGV

    33233 Longoria Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /16

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1340 Rio Grande St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,707

    Last Listing Agent LESLIE DE LA GARZA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1340 Rio Grande St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    483 Julian St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,374

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA HAMRICK V.I.P. REALTY

    483 Julian St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /17

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    469 Woodford St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,136

    Last Listing Agent Carly Thomas LOLLY BURNS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    469 Woodford St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $59,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    553 Lovely Unit 86, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,412 Sq Ft
    • $403,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    553 Lovely Unit 86, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /20

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    338 S Bonham St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,703

    Last Listing Agent YESENIA COSTILLA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    338 S Bonham St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $67,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    335 Edwards St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,845

    Last Listing Agent Frank Escobedo Global Home Finders Realty

    335 Edwards St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1434 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noe Ortiz Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    1434 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /32

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9464 S Queen Palm, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Trejo CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    9464 S Queen Palm, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /8

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    417 Liberty Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    417 Liberty Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Independence Ave, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $366,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    0 Independence Ave, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /19

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2218 Treasure Cove, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,753

    Last Listing Agent Ron Chamberlain Generations Realty

    2218 Treasure Cove, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /8

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    LOT #5 Saint St Unit LOT 5, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $463,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    LOT #5 Saint St Unit LOT 5, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /16

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1435 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1435 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home