268

Recently Sold San Carlos Park, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17408 Arizona Rd, San Carlos Park, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 8,341 Sq Ft
    • $443,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,106

    Last Listing Agent Patti Meunier Weichert Realtors Agency ONE

    17408 Arizona Rd, San Carlos Park, FL 33967
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18489 Sunflower Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Milena Vaca Xclusive Homes LLC

    18489 Sunflower Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /7

    $86,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    18274 Fuchsia Rd, San Carlos Park, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 9,626 Sq Ft
    • $389,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,115

    Last Listing Agent Denise Timm Keller Williams Realty FtMyers

    18274 Fuchsia Rd, San Carlos Park, FL 33967
  • /24

    $359,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8120 Pennsylvania Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,883

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bagdasarian EXP Realty LLC

    8120 Pennsylvania Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /48

    $590,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7327 Albany Rd Unit 7327, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,630

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dong Steelbridge Realty LLC

    7327 Albany Rd Unit 7327, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    18613 Bradenton Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,437

    Last Listing Agent Jake Harcarik Realty One Group MVP

    18613 Bradenton Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /2

    $368,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18420 Holly Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,511

    Last Listing Agent Cory Rudnitski RE/MAX PROFERE

    18420 Holly Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18375 Camellia Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,823

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Sosa PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    18375 Camellia Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /6

    $95,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    17428 Butler Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $306,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,830

    Last Listing Agent Timmi Finnerty EXIT Right Realty

    17428 Butler Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /5

    $40,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17561 Braddock Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 4,878 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,000

    Last Listing Agent Esperencia Cadet Romain Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    17561 Braddock Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /28

    $327,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17560 Braddock Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,715

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Selden DomainRealty.com LLC

    17560 Braddock Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /50

    $439,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9041 Tangelo Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,785

    Last Listing Agent Martin Hawley Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    9041 Tangelo Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /26

    $369,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7382 Golf Villa Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,378

    Last Listing Agent Todd Swaney Llc Berkshire Hathaway Florida

    7382 Golf Villa Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /30

    $407,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    18371 Fern Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,848

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Butcher Corkscrew Real Estate

    18371 Fern Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    17208 Phlox Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,553

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Brown Gulf Coast International Prop

    17208 Phlox Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18534 Quince Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,351

    Last Listing Agent Squire Wells Realty Hub

    18534 Quince Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /2

    $86,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    19005 Miami Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 8,450 Sq Ft
    • $443,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,296

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Hillestad Palm Paradise Realty Group

    19005 Miami Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /11

    $148,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7225 Buchanan Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,492

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Hervieux Realty One Group MVP

    7225 Buchanan Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /24

    $415,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    8301 Buena Vista Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,246

    Last Listing Agent Malica Kovalchuk MAKS Realty Inc

    8301 Buena Vista Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /50

    $416,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    18364 Roseapple Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,038

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hellenbrand Encore Realty Services Inc

    18364 Roseapple Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /30

    $354,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8155 Caloosa Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,917

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cuccinello Homes and Land Brokers Inc

    8155 Caloosa Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /2

    $347,200 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    17474 Rockefeller Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $1,085,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 594% Above List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Farner BAY AREA AUCTION REALTY

    17474 Rockefeller Cir, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8450 Blackberry Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,375

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Ballivian Coldwell Banker Realty

    8450 Blackberry Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /27

    $389,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17229 Oriole Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,211

    Last Listing Agent Kate Saunders Palm Paradise Realty Group

    17229 Oriole Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18222 Oriole Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,307

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cathey Gulf Coast Living Real Estate, Inc

    18222 Oriole Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9139 Henry Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,622

    Last Listing Agent Shasta DeGraw Realty One Group MVP

    9139 Henry Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9091 Cypress Dr N, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,190

    Last Listing Agent Daniela De Pietto Coldwell Banker Realty

    9091 Cypress Dr N, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /40

    $415,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18085 Laurel Valley Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,211

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stobb Eventide Realty Services LLC

    18085 Laurel Valley Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /23

    $385,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19121 Acorn Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,637

    Last Listing Agent Arianna Jorrin Realty One Group MVP

    19121 Acorn Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /20

    $297,790 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18383 Useppa Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,135

    Last Listing Agent Jake Arden John R. Wood Properties

    18383 Useppa Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /50

    $639,990 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    17800 Olive Branch Ct, North Fort Myers, FL 33917

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,361

    Last Listing Agent Amber Teeters Pulte Realty Inc

    17800 Olive Branch Ct, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
  • /27

    $390,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7340 Barragan Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,859

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Paci Myland Realty Inc

    7340 Barragan Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18517 Rosewood Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,902

    Last Listing Agent Mikheil Dolaberidze EX Curia Realty LLC

    18517 Rosewood Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    8241 Harrisburg Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,937

    Last Listing Agent Joye Holverson Coldwell Banker Realty

    8241 Harrisburg Dr, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /3

    $115,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18565 Tampa Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 8,363 Sq Ft
    • $598,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 574 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,163

    Last Listing Agent Vi Trieu Dalton Wade Inc

    18565 Tampa Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /35

    $300,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    18347 Fuchsia Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,675

    Last Listing Agent Kate Cleary Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    18347 Fuchsia Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /2

    $89,900 Sold May 13, 2025

    18515 Flamingo Rd, San Carlos Park, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 8,929 Sq Ft
    • $438,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,311

    Last Listing Agent Shane Spring The Keyes Company

    18515 Flamingo Rd, San Carlos Park, FL 33967
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8292 Cypress Dr N, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $470,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,818

    Last Listing Agent Alena Knoepfler FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    8292 Cypress Dr N, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19085 Coconut Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,973

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Davies Premiere Plus Realty Company

    19085 Coconut Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    18194 Iris Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,056

    Last Listing Agent William Richards Ark Realty & Investment

    18194 Iris Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in San Carlos Park, FL?
Homes for sale in San Carlos Park, FL have an average home price of $464,294.
What is the average time to sell a house in San Carlos Park, FL?
The houses for sale in San Carlos Park, FL spend an average of 77 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in San Carlos Park, FL?
There are 3 active homes for sale in San Carlos Park, FL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in San Carlos Park, FL?
1 home has sold in San Carlos Park, FL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in San Carlos Park, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$430,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$478,525
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$263
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
36.00
Median List Price
$463,525
Median Change From 1st List Price
8%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-18%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home