510

Recently Sold Homes in 92101

Section Image
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1050 Island Ave Unit 708, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,661

    Last Listing Agent Marty Castro The Castro Group

    1050 Island Ave Unit 708, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /18

    $899,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1240 India St Unit 1106, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,800

    Last Listing Agent Ezra Betech Balboa Real Estate Inc

    1240 India St Unit 1106, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /12

    $770,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1050 Island Ave Unit 706, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,960

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mann Strata Property Solutions Inc.

    1050 Island Ave Unit 706, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1080 Park Blvd Unit 512, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,546

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cane Keller Williams La Jolla

    1080 Park Blvd Unit 512, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /73

    $1,755,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    325 7th Ave Unit 2204, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,220/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,790

    Last Listing Agent Seth O'Byrne Compass

    325 7th Ave Unit 2204, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    253 10th Ave Unit 333, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,616

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Neuman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    253 10th Ave Unit 333, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2400 5th Ave Unit 230, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF

    Current Estimated Value $827,516

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Super Serhant California, Inc.

    2400 5th Ave Unit 230, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /46

    $560,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    575 6th Ave Unit 1105, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,879

    Last Listing Agent Joe Violi Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    575 6th Ave Unit 1105, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /34

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1325 Pacific Hwy Unit 701, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $875/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,058

    Last Listing Agent Robert Maes Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    1325 Pacific Hwy Unit 701, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /34

    $760,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    575 6th Ave Unit 902, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,891

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Greenspan Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    575 6th Ave Unit 902, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /31

    $415,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1080 Park Blvd Unit 617, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,709

1080 Park Blvd Unit 617, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 1501 Front St Unit 209, San Diego, CA 92101

    $699,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1501 Front St Unit 209, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,970

    Last Listing Agent Christine La Bounty Compass

    1501 Front St Unit 209, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 253 10th Ave Unit 325, San Diego, CA 92101

    $625,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    253 10th Ave Unit 325, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,940

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thompson JD Property Management & Realt

    253 10th Ave Unit 325, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /55

    $2,450,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1388 Kettner Blvd Unit 2302, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,454/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,402,325

    Last Listing Agent Gonzalo Vidano SV Premier

    1388 Kettner Blvd Unit 2302, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 700 W E Unit 902, Sd, CA 92101

    $925,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    700 W E Unit 902, Sd, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Valencia Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    700 W E Unit 902, Sd, CA 92101
  • /38

    $1,375,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    550 Front St Unit 1306, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,066/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,019

    Last Listing Agent Denny Oh Real Broker

    550 Front St Unit 1306, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /36

    $750,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1494 Union St Unit 506, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,063

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Shanner Ingress Realty

    1494 Union St Unit 506, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /70

    $665,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    530 K St Unit 313, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,546

    Last Listing Agent Robby Gmur Palisade Realty Inc

    530 K St Unit 313, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 575 6th Ave Unit 708, San Diego, CA 92101

    $749,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    575 6th Ave Unit 708, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,851

    Last Listing Agent Brian Borneman Realty Connection Group

    575 6th Ave Unit 708, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /37

    $585,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    777 6th Ave Unit 135, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,574

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dannecker Compass

    777 6th Ave Unit 135, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /47

    $680,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1199 Pacific Hwy Unit 2503, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,193

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chious Urban Pacific San Diego Realty

    1199 Pacific Hwy Unit 2503, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /18

    $599,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1333 8th Ave Unit 603, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,613

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Markey Redfin

    1333 8th Ave Unit 603, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /31

    $465,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    235 Market St Unit 403, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,375

235 Market St Unit 403, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 2400 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92101

    $770,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2400 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,486

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Harper Coldwell Banker Realty

    2400 Fifth Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /45

    $910,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1050 Island Ave Unit 418, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,492

    Last Listing Agent Katy Sullivan ENG Properties

    1050 Island Ave Unit 418, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /41

    $1,160,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1325 Pacific Hwy Unit 1304, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,192

    Last Listing Agent Romina Nassif Compass

    1325 Pacific Hwy Unit 1304, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /24

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1080 Park Blvd Unit 307, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,665

    Last Listing Agent Vedasri Ketha 1st American Mortgage & Realty

    1080 Park Blvd Unit 307, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /9

    $490,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    426 Fir St Unit U4, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,872

    Last Listing Agent Clark Henry Value T Sales Inc dba Pacific Preferred

    426 Fir St Unit U4, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /27

    $639,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    700 W E St Unit 805, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,965

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Gomez Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    700 W E St Unit 805, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /10

    $457,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    450 J St Unit 3151, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,792

    Last Listing Agent George Lorimer ProWest Properties

    450 J St Unit 3151, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 525 11th Ave Unit 1203, San Diego, CA 92101

    $445,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    525 11th Ave Unit 1203, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,057

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Russell Axia Real Estate Group, Inc

    525 11th Ave Unit 1203, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 550 Park Blvd Unit 2607, San Diego, CA 92101

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    550 Park Blvd Unit 2607, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,965

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fehmel Keller Williams Pacific Estate

    550 Park Blvd Unit 2607, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /66

    $464,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    350 11th Ave Unit 726, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $688/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,027

    Last Listing Agent Todd DeBoer Joseph Marcotte, Broker

    350 11th Ave Unit 726, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /9

    $515,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    300 W Beech St Unit 304, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,101

    Last Listing Agent Lew Breeze Lewis Breeze

    300 W Beech St Unit 304, San Diego, CA 92101
  • 207 5th Ave Unit 604, San Diego, CA 92101

    $246,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    207 5th Ave Unit 604, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Balanay Willis Allen Real Estate

    207 5th Ave Unit 604, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /21

    $427,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    889 Date St Unit 328, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,174

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Valenzuela Real Broker

    889 Date St Unit 328, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /37

    $950,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    230 W Laurel St Unit 503, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $559/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,524

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Waller San Diego Realty Company

    230 W Laurel St Unit 503, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /52

    $580,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    300 W Beech St Unit 1105, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,766

    Last Listing Agent Chad Dannecker Compass

    300 W Beech St Unit 1105, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /63

    $945,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1780 Kettner Blvd Unit 513, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,918

    Last Listing Agent Richard Farmer KRC Real Estate

    1780 Kettner Blvd Unit 513, San Diego, CA 92101
  • /27

    $825,828 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    325 7th Ave Unit 408, San Diego, CA 92101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF

    Current Estimated Value $810,998

325 7th Ave Unit 408, San Diego, CA 92101

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home