9,556

Homes in ZIP Code 92102

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $735,000 Open Sat 12PM - 3PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    1150 21st St Unit 25, San Diego, CA 92102

    Amazing Spanish Villa has Phenomenal Sunset Views of Downtown and Coronado Bridge! This Gorgeous & Spacious 2 Bedroom and 2 Full Bath Corner Unit is Turn-Key ready with a Private Balcony! This is the ONLY Condo that Comes with an Extra-Large Private Storage Unit that is 10x15 for added Convenience and 2 Side by Side Parking Spaces # 12 & 13 that is Gated Underground Next to the Elevator. Brand

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Carter

    RE/MAX Connections

    (844) 491-4020

    1150 21st St Unit 25, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    517 24th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Looking for a craftsman style detached cottage with charm, within walking distance to downtown, Golden Hill restaurants (King Fisher, Counter Point, Turf Supper Club), and Balboa Park. This home is a spacious 1BR with a bonus room, great for a home office. Nice laminate floors throughout the living room, dining, and bedroom. Fenced-in yard. Laundry facilities. Pets allowed with approval and

    Agent Photo

    Deana Hoffman

    Coldwell Banker West

    (833) 348-2716

    517 24th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /43

    $1,149,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3068 G St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,679

    Last Listing Agent Michael Myers Compass

    3068 G St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /34

      Est $517,275 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 21st St Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1150 21st St Unit 11, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Neuman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /40

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    1641 31st St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Unbeatable value for a single-family home in a prime South Park location. Offering true “lock-and-leave” convenience, this move-in-ready residence provides generous square footage and a large outdoor deck with canyon views. An attached two-car garage with an epoxy finish and side-by-side laundry offers ample storage and space for a larger SUV or truck with a 220a EV capable charging outlet. A

    Agent Photo

    James Nelson

    Coldwell Banker West

    (855) 908-1994

    1641 31st St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /12

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1905 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102

    Rooted in the traditions of Scandinavian design, The MINN blends expressive yet refined architecture with natural materials and thoughtfully framed views of San Diego, Balboa Park, and the Pacific Ocean. Light-filled residences flow seamlessly indoors and out, creating spaces that feel open, calm, and deeply human. Art-filled interiors and inviting gathering spaces encourage reflection,

    The MINN

    (619) 604-6056

    1905 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 2917 C St Unit 186, San Diego, CA 92102

    $434,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2917 C St Unit 186, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,414

    Last Listing Agent Jecka St John Coldwell Banker Realty

    2917 C St Unit 186, San Diego, CA 92102
    • 2941 C St Unit 461, San Diego, CA 92102

      Est $582,644 Not Listed For Sale

      2941 C St Unit 461, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2941 C St Unit 461, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $602,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Denny Compass

  • /16

    $1,199,990 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    332-36 1/2 35th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Introducing 332-336 1/2 35th St, a quadplex at an unbeatable price of just $300,000 per door. All 4 units offer a 2 bedroom/ 1 bath layout. with pro forma rents yielding an impressive cap rate of 7.39%. This is the investment you have been searching for! Below-market rents present immediate upside for value-add potential. Each unit boasts its own gas, electric, and water heater, ensuring

    Agent Photo

    Andrew Santiago

    Real Broker

    (833) 570-6886

    332-36 1/2 35th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1819 Oakshire Ct, San Diego, CA 92102

    Now Available – 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Rental This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit features a bright interior, an updated kitchen, and a spacious bedroom. The property offers practical features designed for everyday living. Property Features: • Washer and dryer in unit • Updated finishes • Convenient location near shopping, dining, and public transportation Location: Located with

    Agent Photo

    Cesar Espino

    i2i Real Estate & Mortgage

    (877) 549-5036

    1819 Oakshire Ct, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /29

    $1,087,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3320 C St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,554

    Last Listing Agent Glen Henderson LPT Realty,Inc

    3320 C St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /50

      Est $749,456 Not Listed For Sale

      5161 Lenox Dr, San Diego, CA 92114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5161 Lenox Dr, San Diego, CA 92114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $853/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,777
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esteban Valenzuela Real Broker

  • /39

    $999,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    1020 41st St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Turn-Key 3-UNITS for the price of a single house! ADU & JADU are fully permitted & completely remodeled. Front House, 2-BDRM, currently rents at $2,650/mo. ADU Back House, 2-BDRM, currently rents at $2,650/mo. The Jr. ADU, Studio, rents $1,500/mo. and is currently vacant. Total rental income is $6,800/mo. Each unit has beautiful custom mahogany soft-close cabinets, quartz counters, stainless

    Agent Photo

    Deborah Vance

    Spirit Realty, Inc.

    (844) 467-4610

    1020 41st St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /30

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • Studio

    1133-1137 27th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Located at 1133 27th St (corner of B St), this property offers well-designed layouts with and modern conveniences. Select units come fully furnished, providing a hassle-free move-in experience.Enjoy essential amenities like storage space and on-site laundry facilities, adding to the practicality of daily living. Situated in a gated community, this residence ensures both privacy and

    Estudios de Stanson

    (858) 289-5378

    1133-1137 27th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 1951 47th St Unit 100, San Diego, CA 92102

    $273,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1951 47th St Unit 100, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nieto III CLI Realty Innovations

    1951 47th St Unit 100, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3095 J St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      3095 J St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $479/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /28

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    239 50th St Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92102

    Upgraded 3 Bed, 2 Bath Single-Story Condo in Gated Community! This bright corner unit offers privacy, natural light, and one shared wall. Features include an open layout, quartz countertops, semi-custom cabinets, stainless steel sink, faucet, range hood, garbage disposal, and updated plumbing/electrical. Newer Williams Top-Vent Wall Heater (35,000 BTUH) adds comfort. Ideal for first-time buyers,

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Branco

    The Agency

    (866) 486-8551

    239 50th St Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /87

    Starting at $2,095 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2915 E St, San Diego, CA 92102

    South Park Place Apartment Homes in San Diego, CA | BRAND NEW COMMUNITY IN SOUTH PARK, CA | NOW OPEN | One Bedroom & Two Bedroom, Three Bedroom Apartments | Pet-Friendly Community

    South Park Place

    (858) 264-2959

    2915 E St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /15

    $660,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4647 F St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $948/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,366

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dabovich eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4647 F St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 28th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 18,685 Sq Ft
      525 28th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,200,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Anderson Newmark of Southern California

  • /39

    $1,095,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    641-43 Morrison St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Triplex located in San Diego’s Mount Hope neighborhood, offering flexibility for a variety of occupancy or rental arrangements. The property includes three separate units: a spacious 3-bed/1-bath, a 2-bed/1-bath, and a newly built studio ADU. The site features 5 uncovered off-street parking spaces that provide added convenience for occupants. The location offers access to nearby shops, local

    Agent Photo

    Joe Gold

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (833) 545-7690

    641-43 Morrison St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /24

    Starting at $1,890

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3167 Market St, San Diego, CA 92102

    3167 Market Street is a vibrant new apartment community in the the Grant Hill neighborhood, a mere 2 miles from the heart of downtown San Diego. Let 3167 Market be your launchpad for daily adventures to the magnificent Balboa Park, the dynamic downtown district, or to the nearby trolley station. Just half a mile away, this station offers convenient connections to a range of destinations including

    3167 Market

    (858) 225-3268

    3167 Market St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 3936 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102

    $735,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3936 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $870/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,292

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Massieh eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

    3936 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /41

      Est $752,547 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1005 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Morris Orion Management & Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $645,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft

    2849 E St Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92102

    VRM $599,900-$645,000. VA financing allowed! Top-floor 2BR/2BA condo in Golden Hill with a private balcony framed by mature trees and a bright, open layout. This move-in ready home features a spacious kitchen that opens to the main living area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Interior upgrades include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Betsy Heller

    Achievers Realty, Inc

    (866) 950-6989

    2849 E St Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /19

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3042-44 J St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Brand New Community in Golden Hill / Stockton - Studios, One and Two Bedroom UnitsTwelve @ J | Brand-New Luxury Living located at 3042-3044 J StreetBe among the first to experience Twelve @ J, San Diego's newest boutique apartment community located in the heart of Golden Hill. This homes have been thoughtfully designed with custom finishes, stainless steel appliances,

    Twelve @ J

    (619) 404-5438

    3042-44 J St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /70

    $1,950,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1725-35 Edgemont St, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Nara Advisors, Inc.

    1725-35 Edgemont St, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /29

      Est $820,303 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1031 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mathews Pacific Sothebys

  • /33

    $555,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 921 Sq Ft

    2950 Broadway Unit 16, San Diego, CA 92102

    PRICED TO SELL! Incredible Opportunity awaits in the HEART of Golden Hill with this ideally located 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and privacy, the home features a spacious, open-concept floor plan that welcomes you with a bright dining area flowing effortlessly into an inviting living room by a welcoming fireplace. The well-appointed kitchen maximizes

    Melissa Tucci Melissa Goldstein Tucci

    2950 Broadway Unit 16, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /17

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    127 50th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Spacious 3BR w/ In-Unit Laundry, Central A/C & Parking/Garage Available$1,000 OFF - QUICK MOVE-INS SPECIALLimited availability. Restrictions apply.This ground level 3-bedroom apartment offers a spacious layout with modern interior finishes, central air conditioning, and in-unit laundry, designed for comfortable and practical everyday living.What You’ll Notice Right

    La Perla Apartments

    (619) 374-4677

    127 50th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /43

    $645,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1150 21st St Unit 17, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,503

    Last Listing Agent Robert Terry Coldwell Banker West

    1150 21st St Unit 17, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /21

      Est $807,348 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1015 30th St, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $823,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terence Jacinto Jade Silver Fern, Incorporated dba Harcourts Jade Properties

  • /25

    $949,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    3060 G St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Seller will entertain offers between $899,000–$949,000 and is offering a $20,000 credit toward buyer’s closing costs and/or interest rate buydown with seller-approved terms; use of funds subject to lender approval. The property also benefits from no HOA. Packed with rare, high-demand features—including a private rooftop deck with skyline and water views and 2-car parking (private garage plus

    Kelly Coleman Saltbox Properties

    3060 G St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /30

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3265 C St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Golden Glen is a quiet multifamily apartment complex located in the wonderful community of Golden Hill which is a historic and eclectic neighborhood located just east of downtown San Diego, California. Our apartment homes are remodeled to reflect today's updated interior trends, recessed lighting, updated wall and ceiling texture upgraded laminate floors throughout. New ceiling fans, new kitchen

    Golden Glen Apartments

    (619) 330-2865

    3265 C St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /23

    $735,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3554 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,233

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Valenzuela LPT Realty,Inc

    3554 Island Ave, San Diego, CA 92102
    • 4830 Charles Lewis Way, San Diego, CA 92102

      Est $673,059 Not Listed For Sale

      4830 Charles Lewis Way, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4830 Charles Lewis Way, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $411/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sanchez Coldwell Banker West

  • /25

    $519,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    2849 A St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92102

    Spacious, light and bright one bedroom townhome in the heart of Golden Heights/South Park, perfect for buyers seeking style, comfort, and convenience. The main floor features an updated kitchen, dining area, and spacious family room with French doors (dog-door already installed) that opens to a private enclosed patio ideal for indoor/outdoor living and pets. Upstairs, the large primary suite

    Mike McCurdy Compass

    2849 A St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92102
  • /28

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1015-1095 19th St, San Diego, CA 92102

    Golden Pacific is a vibrant metropolitan community offering an exceptional urban lifestyle in the historic Golden Hill neighborhood of San Diego. Rich in character and charm, the area features classic architecture and sweeping views stretching from Cortez Hill to the Coronado Bridge.Our community offers thoughtfully designed townhomes with private dual primary suites, as well as spacious

    Golden Pacific Apartments

    (858) 239-2516

    1015-1095 19th St, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 1951 47th St Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92102

    $180,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1951 47th St Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Delgadillo Realty One Group Pacific

    1951 47th St Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92102
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      3262 Imperial Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      • 9 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3262 Imperial Ave, San Diego, CA 92102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $318/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,467,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Klemens Ruoss Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home