319

Recently Sold Homes in 92105

Section Image
  • /28

    $380,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1679 Pentecost Way Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,024

    Last Listing Agent Voltaire Lepe eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1679 Pentecost Way Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /26

    $475,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4127 38th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,991

    Last Listing Agent Tina Balch ROA California Inc

    4127 38th St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 1804 Colonial Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    $945,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1804 Colonial Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $660/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,562

    Last Listing Agent Ayren Pfeifer Compass

    1804 Colonial Ave, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /29

    $790,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3645 42nd St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,389

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ford Check Inc.

    3645 42nd St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3863 Highland Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,397

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Grust The Stoz Group

    3863 Highland Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 0 42nd Unit PTP2600791, San Diego, CA 92105

    $50,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 42nd Unit PTP2600791, San Diego, CA 92105

    • Land
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • $875,657 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rajanna Green S.A.K.K Realty

    0 42nd Unit PTP2600791, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 4169 Myrtle Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    $1,399,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4169 Myrtle Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isela Boulware Trillion Real Estate

    4169 Myrtle Ave, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 3688 Cactusview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    $820,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3688 Cactusview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,514

    Last Listing Agent Colette Lipsey Keller Williams Realty

    3688 Cactusview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 4950 Lantana Dr Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92105

    $450,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4950 Lantana Dr Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,658

    Last Listing Agent Judy Ha-Guevarra Team Z Realty

    4950 Lantana Dr Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 1951 47th St Unit 100, San Diego, CA 92102

    $273,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1951 47th St Unit 100, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nieto III CLI Realty Innovations

    1951 47th St Unit 100, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 4183 Sycamore Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    $645,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4183 Sycamore Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,122

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

    4183 Sycamore Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 2003 Bayview Heights Dr Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92105

    $104,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2003 Bayview Heights Dr Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tizoc Hernandez Premier Agency R.E. Inc

    2003 Bayview Heights Dr Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2809 47th St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,385

    Last Listing Agent Dave Zimkin Zimkin Realty

    2809 47th St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /13

    $329,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3565 Highland Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,057

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Guzman Borrego Altiore Estates

    3565 Highland Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /11

    $1,320,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5872 Streamview Place, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Said Abdallah Compass

    5872 Streamview Place, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /21

    $469,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3846 38th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,195

    Last Listing Agent LJ Woodard One Percent Listing Group, Inc

    3846 38th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 4074 48th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92105

    $325,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4074 48th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,160

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jones Whole Life Properties

    4074 48th St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 3615 Ash St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105

    $492,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3615 Ash St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,589

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bonelli Coldwell Banker West

    3615 Ash St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /15

    $630,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6034 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,587

    Last Listing Agent Mark Revetta OnQu Realty

    6034 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • 2537 Tuberose St, San Diego, CA 92105

    $899,800 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2537 Tuberose St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,839

    Last Listing Agent Luis Peraza Finest City Homes

    2537 Tuberose St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 1951 47th St Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92102

    $180,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1951 47th St Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norma Delgadillo Realty One Group Pacific

    1951 47th St Unit 157, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 1455 Bridgeview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    $825,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1455 Bridgeview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,994

    Last Listing Agent Susan Poledouris Gamboa Professional Realty Services

    1455 Bridgeview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /4

    $675,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4946 Dafter Place, San Diego, CA 92102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,136

    Last Listing Agent Albert Noble Noble Properties

    4946 Dafter Place, San Diego, CA 92102
  • 4041 Oakcrest Dr Unit 108, San Diego, CA 92105

    $359,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4041 Oakcrest Dr Unit 108, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,446

    Last Listing Agent Sol Sidon Century 21 Affiliated

    4041 Oakcrest Dr Unit 108, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 5251 Laurel St, San Diego, CA 92105

    $740,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5251 Laurel St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,668

    Last Listing Agent Thu Tran EastWest Realty & Finance

    5251 Laurel St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /2

    $552,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5252 Oak Park Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,246

    Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Connor MRKT Real Estate

    5252 Oak Park Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /21

    $730,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4166 50th St Unit 68, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $654/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thu Tran Eastwest Realty & Finance

    4166 50th St Unit 68, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /33

    $830,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3114 Chollas Rd, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,243

    Last Listing Agent Liz Pereda LPT Realty,Inc

    3114 Chollas Rd, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /16

    $750,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4020-22 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pham Cali-Land

    4020-22 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 2003 Bayview Heights Dr Unit 102, San Diego, CA 92105

    $259,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2003 Bayview Heights Dr Unit 102, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Gonzales eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2003 Bayview Heights Dr Unit 102, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 4880 Lantana Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    $650,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4880 Lantana Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,531

    Last Listing Agent Richard Montano Liv Modrn

    4880 Lantana Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 3665 Ash St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92105

    $492,200 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3665 Ash St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,701

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Peraza Finest City Homes

    3665 Ash St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 3723 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92105

    $330,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3723 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,585

    Last Listing Agent Jecka St John Coldwell Banker Realty

    3723 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /22

    $660,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2308 Sumac Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $880/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,714

    Last Listing Agent Marc McNeill Capital Market Realty

    2308 Sumac Dr, San Diego, CA 92105
  • 6034 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92115

    $545,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    6034 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,587

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Elliot Keller Williams Realty

    6034 Dwight St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /39

    $730,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5810 Redwood St, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,135

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Huang Weichert SoCal

    5810 Redwood St, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /9

    $1,570,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2636 Highland Ave, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 14 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,322 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Elrod Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2636 Highland Ave, San Diego, CA 92105
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4260 44th St Unit 329, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,580

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hilliard Coldwell Banker Realty

    4260 44th St Unit 329, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4260 44th St Unit 217, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,794

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tucker Coastal Premier Properties

    4260 44th St Unit 217, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /14

    $395,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1611 Pentecost Way Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,771

    Last Listing Agent Krista Lombardi 1st Class Real Estate SD

    1611 Pentecost Way Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92105

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home