273

Recently Sold Homes in 92110

Section Image
  • /40

    $469,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5605 Friars Rd Unit 288, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,561

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Moran Compass

    5605 Friars Rd Unit 288, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /34

    $450,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3213 Midway Dr Unit 806, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,166

    Last Listing Agent Gregory A. Moser Archstone Realty Group

    3213 Midway Dr Unit 806, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /34

    $845,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3477 Coastline Place Unit 116, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,877

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Williams Century 21 Masters

    3477 Coastline Place Unit 116, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /28

    $585,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3861 Basilone St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,205

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Liebing Mission Realty Group

    3861 Basilone St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92110
  • 5645 Friars Rd Unit 387, San Diego, CA 92110

    $535,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5645 Friars Rd Unit 387, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,638

    Last Listing Agent Fanny Rosental Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5645 Friars Rd Unit 387, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /30

    $595,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5705 Friars Rd Unit 54, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,304

    Last Listing Agent Scott Booth Compass

    5705 Friars Rd Unit 54, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /3

    $650,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3995 Hortensia St Unit G6, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF

    Current Estimated Value $638,044

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Madruga Choice Properties

    3995 Hortensia St Unit G6, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /53

    $525,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3845 Groton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,354

    Last Listing Agent Tami Fuller Coldwell Banker West

    3845 Groton St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /27

    $660,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5705 Friars Rd Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,092

    Last Listing Agent Jason Oakes ROA California Inc

    5705 Friars Rd Unit 33, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /28

    $494,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4012 Valeta St Unit 285, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,409

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Roman Redfin

    4012 Valeta St Unit 285, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /19

    $650,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1209 Hueneme St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,921

    Last Listing Agent Robert Donahue Compass

    1209 Hueneme St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /36

    $805,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3017 Orleans E, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,002

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buksa Mission Realty Group

    3017 Orleans E, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /42

    $2,250,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1985 Guy St, San Diego, CA 92103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $999/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,224,467

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Mercier San Diego Castles Realty

    1985 Guy St, San Diego, CA 92103
  • /42

    $630,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5895 Friars Rd Unit 5416, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,821

    Last Listing Agent Katie Herrick Compass

    5895 Friars Rd Unit 5416, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /39

    $975,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1809 Chicago St, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,095

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Potterton Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    1809 Chicago St, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /70

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2243 Galveston St, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,880,104

    Last Listing Agent Pat Fuller Mission Realty Group

    2243 Galveston St, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /40

    $430,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5765 Friars Rd Unit 163, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,505

    Last Listing Agent Edward Dean Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    5765 Friars Rd Unit 163, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /23

    $1,673,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1505 Nashville St, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $852/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,711,231

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Beer eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1505 Nashville St, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /15

    $1,515,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4822 Penrose Ct, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,994

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Cefalu Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4822 Penrose Ct, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /25

    $850,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1806 Mckee St Unit A1, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,904

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacobs 1st Class Real Estate SD

    1806 Mckee St Unit A1, San Diego, CA 92110
  • 3407 Larga Cir, San Diego, CA 92110

    $1,950,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3407 Larga Cir, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,002/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,929,630

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Smith Compass

    3407 Larga Cir, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /20

    $590,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5610 Mildred St Unit B, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,479

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Boyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    5610 Mildred St Unit B, San Diego, CA 92110
  • 3286 Loma Riviera Dr, San Diego, CA 92110

    $623,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3286 Loma Riviera Dr, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,230

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cannon Bressi Realty

    3286 Loma Riviera Dr, San Diego, CA 92110
  • 6229 Caminito Basilio, San Diego, CA 92111

    $830,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6229 Caminito Basilio, San Diego, CA 92111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,756

    Last Listing Agent Maria Martin RE/MAX Connections

    6229 Caminito Basilio, San Diego, CA 92111
  • 3098 Rue Dorleans Unit 326, San Diego, CA 92110

    $735,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3098 Rue Dorleans Unit 326, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF

    Current Estimated Value $726,316

    Last Listing Agent Amy Taylor Regency Real Estate Brokers

    3098 Rue Dorleans Unit 326, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /25

    $621,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1927 Chicago St Unit C, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,718

    Last Listing Agent Beau Trickey Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    1927 Chicago St Unit C, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /31

    $659,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4205 Asher St Unit 32, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,338

    Last Listing Agent Juan Pablo Montes Arauz Renovation Realty

    4205 Asher St Unit 32, San Diego, CA 92110
  • /9

    $1,435,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5520 Riley St, San Diego, CA 92110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ray adams Ray Adams Investment Real Estate Inc

    5520 Riley St, San Diego, CA 92110
  • 6273 Caminito Juanico, San Diego, CA 92111

    $600,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6273 Caminito Juanico, San Diego, CA 92111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,655

    Last Listing Agent Shane Rone Performance Estates & Homes

    6273 Caminito Juanico, San Diego, CA 92111
  • 6354 Caminito Basilio, San Diego, CA 92111

    $755,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6354 Caminito Basilio, San Diego, CA 92111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,944

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Nguyen Real Broker

    6354 Caminito Basilio, San Diego, CA 92111
  • /30

    $665,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    2520 Clairemont Dr Unit 213, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,931

    Last Listing Agent Kira Stofer Real Action Realty

    2520 Clairemont Dr Unit 213, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 2812 Clairemont Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,850,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2812 Clairemont Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,403

    Last Listing Agent Laura Steffen Coldwell Banker West

    2812 Clairemont Ct, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3097 Cowley Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

    $622,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3097 Cowley Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,394

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cassity Real Broker

    3097 Cowley Way Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92117

Showing Results 241 - 273, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home