15,335

Homes in ZIP Code 92115

Section Image
  • /25

    $1,400,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    4445 Mataro Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    Welcome to this exceptional three-unit triplex in the highly desirable Rolando neighborhood of San Diego, just minutes from SDSU! This modern property features two brand-new construction units and one completely remodeled main house, all designed for low maintenance and maximum comfort. Each unit offers open-concept living, sleek finishes, air conditioning, and its own private washer and dryer.

    Joseph Galascione Joseph M. Galascione, Broker

    4445 Mataro Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /9

    $5,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5104 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115

    Walk to SDSU: Summer Special $1000 Discount for June & July. Short walk to SDSU. 4 Large Bedrooms w/USB plugs. Large Closets. 3 Full Bathrooms. Hardwood Floors. Dual Pane Windows. LED Lighting in most rooms. Central Heat/AC. All kitchen appliances. Washer/Dryer, Large backyard with fruit trees. Parking for 4 Cars. 2 Car Garage. Gardener provided. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Jeffrey Vidal LPT Realty,Inc

    5104 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /39

    $1,510,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5475 Redding Rd, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,700

    Last Listing Agent Evan Tando ANR Finance and Real Estate

    5475 Redding Rd, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /41

      Est $1,037,656 Not Listed For Sale

      4530 58 St, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4530 58 St, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Montijo LPT Realty,Inc

  • /2

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    5352 Adobe Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    This new three-story single-family home offers modern essentials, including a secluded office on the first floor—ideal for productive work-from-home days. The second level is host to a generous open layout shared between the kitchen, living and dining spaces with direct access to an outdoor deck. All three bedrooms boast a private location on the third floor, including a comfortable owner’s suite

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    5352 Adobe Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /11

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6735 Amherst St Unit 2E, San Diego, CA 92115

    Located in Rolando Village near El Cajon Blvd's array of shops and restaurants, this entry-level two-bedroom, half-bathroom home has been freshly updated and is move-in ready! Property features include a newly remodeled kitchen outfitted with new stainless steel kitchen appliances, new shaker cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, quartz counters, a master bedroom, and new bathroom vanity. Additional

    6735 Amherst St Unit 2E, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /51

    $1,172,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4811 Atlanta Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,175,584

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ward Fine & Coastal Real Estate

    4811 Atlanta Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      6781-85 Mohawk St, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6781-85 Mohawk St, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $431/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,127,400
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Selby Compass

  • /21

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    4331 53rd St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

    Step into stylish, low-maintenance living in this upgraded 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome nestled within the gated Mediterranean Villas community in San Diego’s vibrant College Area. Featuring sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a kitchen outfitted with upgraded appliances, this home effortlessly blends comfort and modern design. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a spacious

    Mackenzie Black TXR Homes, Inc.

    4331 53rd St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /8

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6339 Malcolm Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    Fantastic ground level Rolando home with 1 car garage and assigned extra space*private backyard and laundry! Close to SDSU.

    Brent Kuykendall Keller Williams Realty

    6339 Malcolm Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /30

    $875,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4113 Loma Alta Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,844

    Last Listing Agent Margaux Dao Park Realty

    4113 Loma Alta Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /25

      Est $384,666 Not Listed For Sale

      6333 College Grove Way Unit 2104, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6333 College Grove Way Unit 2104, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deniese Ossey Compass

  • /17

    $399,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    5511 Adelaide Ave Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92115

    VA approved complex 2 spacious bedrooms, Try FHA spot approval Beautiful laminate flooring, water paid by HOA, Granite countertops in the kitchen - Convenient indoor washer and dryer - Located in a gated community - Access to a refreshing swimming pool - Just minutes away from San Diego State University - Close to shopping, grocery stores, and schools - Easy access to the freeway for quick

    Irma Mendez Century Homes

    5511 Adelaide Ave Unit 21, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /21

    $8,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5312 Remington Rd, San Diego, CA 92115

    PROPERTY DETAILS- 7 Bedroom- Two of the bedrooms are large enough to be a double, so house works for 7-9 tenants.- Master bedroom has own bathroom and own separate entrance. - 3 Bathrooms - Ceiling fans in all bedrooms- Air Conditioning/Heating- Vaulted ceiling open floor plan living room/kitchen- New stainless appliances: 2 refrigerator/freezers, range oven,

    5312 Remington Rd, San Diego, CA 92115
  • 6827 Harvala St, San Diego, CA 92115

    $723,700 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6827 Harvala St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,501

    Last Listing Agent Beth Roach Willis Allen Real Estate

    6827 Harvala St, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      4563-67 51st St, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1951
      4563-67 51st St, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Levy Keller Williams La Jolla

  • /16

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft

    5278 Trojan Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

    Welcome to 5278 Trojan Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath single family home tucked into one of San Diego's most established neighborhoods, Colina del Sol in the heart of Mid-City. Fresh paint, updated flooring, and a partially renovated kitchen and bathroom make this home ready to enjoy from the moment you move in. The renovated laundry room with French doors adds a bright, functional touch that

    Ava Khamooshi Rise Realty

    5278 Trojan Ave, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /16

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4527 Esther St, San Diego, CA 92115

    Remodeled, single story, 4+2 house in the heart of El Cerrito. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, entertainment and public transportation. SDSU is just a few minutes away. Easy access to freeways.

    Sohrab Sam Khadivi Centennial Financial and Realty Inc

    4527 Esther St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /27

    $840,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6818 Harvala St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,587

    Last Listing Agent Doug Lister United Real Estate San Diego

    6818 Harvala St, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4403-13 44th St, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4403-13 44th St, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $594/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Florian Sighe The Browar Group

  • /21

    $1,449,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    5738 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

    Excellent opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant to acquire a prime multi-family property in the highly desirable College Area, conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major freeways. This well-maintained and recently renovated property offers three separate living spaces, including a spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom unit, a comfortable two-bedroom, one-bathroom unit, and a

    Tom Parashos Palisade Realty Inc

    5738 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /24

    $6,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5457 Dorothy Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    AVAILABLE SOON! This beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage single-family home is perfect for your living needs! Located on a canyon & a five-minute walk to SDSU entrance on the corner of Montezuma and 55th Street. This is a large house with hardwood floors and the 3 bedrooms each have a wall A/C unit in them. The Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher and washer/dryer are all included. EV

    5457 Dorothy Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /47

    $1,255,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4751 Altadena Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $894/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,156

    Last Listing Agent Megan Beauvais Compass

    4751 Altadena Ave, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5956 Streamview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5956 Streamview Dr, San Diego, CA 92105

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linh Quach Linh Quach

  • /16

    $419,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    6821 Alvarado Rd Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92120

    VA FINANCING AVAILABLE — listing agent has preferred VA lender who has reviewed this specific unit and can close in 25 days. This HOA is currently NOT on Fannie Mae or Freddie Mac approved lists; buyers should plan on VA, portfolio, 20%+ down conventional, or cash. LOWEST LIST PRICE PER SQFT IN THE COMPLEX IN THE LAST 12 MONTHS. Priced for the buyer who wants instant equity — comparable updated

    Stephanie Nitzel HomeSmart Realty West

    6821 Alvarado Rd Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92120
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4954 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115

    College Area 3 Bed features beautiful wood floors, granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, French-door fridge and laundry. Great proximity to retail, dining, freeways and all that San Diego has to offer. Owner pays landscape maintenance, power and water.

    Kevin Bowes Bowes Home Team

    4954 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • 4833 Collwood Blvd Unit A, San Diego, CA 92115

    $540,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4833 Collwood Blvd Unit A, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,158

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Martin Coldwell Banker West

    4833 Collwood Blvd Unit A, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5754 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1978
      5754 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,114,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Chimento Coastal Pacific Real Estate

  • /44

    $364,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    5510 Adelaide Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92115

    HURRY ONLY 1-BEDROOM UNIT AVAILABLE! This rare ground-floor end unit in a charming gated community near San Diego State University offers privacy, natural light, and a quiet cul-de-sac location. FHA & VA approved, perfect location! Bright, open layout with abundant windows creates an inviting, airy feel throughout. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and modern finishes. Enjoy

    Tammy Davis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5510 Adelaide Ave Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /23

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6333 College Grove Way Unit Lake Park Villas, San Diego, CA 92115

    Great property in the gated community of Lake Park Villas. Across the street from Starbucks, 24 Hour Fitness Magic Johnson Sport, and Much More! Centrally Located Property minutes from San Diego State University, Downton San Diego , Kearny Mesa, UTC, La Jolla, Chula Vista, Mission and Fashion Valley. Dedicated parking and Water & Trash Included.

  • 4230 48th St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

    $299,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4230 48th St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,730

    Last Listing Agent Ken Baer Willis Allen Real Estate

    4230 48th St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /22

      Est $923,990 Not Listed For Sale

      4899 Catoctin Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4899 Catoctin Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $942,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Ibanez The Greenhouse Group Inc

  • /38

    $2,999,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft

    6283 Lorca Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    We are proud to present 6283 Lorca Drive, a newly remodeled multifamily complex located in the heart of San Diego, California. Fully renovated in 2024, this high-quality asset consists of six units, including four (4) spacious two-bedroom/two-bathroom units (738 SF each), one (1) three-bedroom/two-bathroom unit (1,260 SF), and one (1) five-bedroom/three-bathroom single-family residence totaling

    Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    6283 Lorca Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /13

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7127 Saranac St, San Diego, CA 92115

    part of a 3-unit property. this ADU is part of a single story duplex. actual address is 7131 Saranac St. front home of 7127 Saranac to be used for navigation only. do not disturb occupants of 7127 Saranac. 1bed/1bath, aprox. 460 s.f. of living space. newly remodeled and built in 2025 with all new appliances including stove, washer/dryer and refrigerator! located very close to SDSU, I-8Fwy and

    George Tektonopoulos Tekton Real Estate

    7127 Saranac St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /31

    $419,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    5055 Collwood Blvd Unit 319, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,740

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Anthony Bustamante Compass

    5055 Collwood Blvd Unit 319, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /41

      Est $884,671 Not Listed For Sale

      4926 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4926 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $1,128/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,087,500
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /67

    $1,970,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft

    5667 Yerba Anita Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    Welcome to your forever home with an expansive usable lot right in the center of the city. This classic 1970s 5 bedroom Ranch style home is located on 1+acre lot with a 2 car detached garage with a workshop/office, and laundry room/office/craft room, bathroom and outdoor shower. The house was freshened up with new paint throughout, and new appliances in the kitchen including a Double Smart

    Debra Gardner Terra Bella Real Estate

    5667 Yerba Anita Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /26

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4510 48th St Unit 1BR, San Diego, CA 92115

    Welcome to this cozy bright living space! Remodeled in 2021, it has a full kitchen with stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl floors and brand new blinds and refrigerator. Shared laundry with one of the other two units on the property, the washer/dryer are in the backyard shed just 10 steps away from your front door. New flooring with 2 layers of soundproofing was just installed upstairs

    4510 48th St Unit 1BR, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /2

    $940,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4137 Loma Alta Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,551

    Last Listing Agent Omar Elminoufi Beach City Brokers, Inc.

    4137 Loma Alta Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      6238 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      6238 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Goodman Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home