15,343

Homes in ZIP Code 92115

Section Image
  • /18

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    6333 College Grove Way Unit 11102, San Diego, CA 92115

    A must see FHA & VA approved, affordable 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo! This single-level, first-floor unit is ideally located within Lake Park Villas, conveniently situated near the community laundry facilities and within a short walk to the pool, without being directly in front of it, providing extra privacy & less pool-related noise. The home offers three bedrooms, including a primary suite,

    Margaret Harris Finest City Homes & Loans

    6333 College Grove Way Unit 11102, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /24

    $6,450 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Large 5 Bed 3 Bath Home on East Falls - Popular Street Close to Campus!!!

    5223 E Falls View Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    **LIMITED MOVE IN SPECIAL!!Sign this home within 5 days of TOURING to receive $1000 off your first month’s rent.PLUS, take advantage of a reduced security deposit equal to just 75% of one month’s rent!Massive 5 bed, 3 bath home on East Falls, just steps from campus! This house is perfect for students looking for space, convenience, and privacy. Enjoy a large layout with plenty

    5223 E Falls View Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /37

    $775,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4635 Mataro Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,525

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Potterton Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4635 Mataro Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /16

      Est $441,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      4504 60th St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4504 60th St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Dykstra Compass

  • /20

    $299,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 578 Sq Ft

    4860 Rolando Ct Unit 75, San Diego, CA 92115

    Discover comfortable, convenient living in the secure, gated community of Tuscany Place, just minutes from SDSU. This bright top-floor unit features air conditioning, wood cabinetry, and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom. Freshly painted. The open concept layout brings in plenty of natural light, creating an inviting space to relax or study. Enjoy resort-style amenities,

    Norma Noonkester AARE

    4860 Rolando Ct Unit 75, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /16

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4527 Esther St, San Diego, CA 92115

    Remodeled, single story, 4+2 house in the heart of El Cerrito. Conveniently located near shops, restaurants, entertainment and public transportation. SDSU is just a few minutes away. Easy access to freeways.

    Sohrab Sam Khadivi Centennial Financial and Realty Inc

    4527 Esther St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /2

    $407,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5702 Bates St Unit 19, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,699

    Last Listing Agent Olufemi Ajigbotafe San Terra Properties

    5702 Bates St Unit 19, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /26

      Est $446,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      4346 52nd St Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4346 52nd St Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mills RE/MAX

  • /35

    $799,000

    $251K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    5228 Augustana Place, San Diego, CA 92115

    Perched on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly coveted El Cerrito neighborhood with sweeping canyon and neighborhood views, this 3bd/2ba home offers 1,840 square feet of potential. The spacious floor plan includes multiple living areas, a fireplace, and abundant natural light from large windows framing tree-top and hillside scenery. The kitchen and baths are ready for your updates, making this an

    Marla Hovland CityMark Realty

    5228 Augustana Place, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /18

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5492 Drover Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    Now Leasing for 2026!Very spacious 6 Bed Remodeled Home with a large living area and located in a quiet neighborhood – Short walk to SDSU! Book a Tour:We'd love to show you around! Call us at , or copy and paste the link below to schedule a tour:Property features:-Spacious home-Large front yard-Large living room and common areas-Air

    5492 Drover Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4921 Trojan Ave Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,811

    Last Listing Agent Dan Cassidy Principle Real Estate Group

    4921 Trojan Ave Unit 2, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /21

      Est $465,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      4346 52nd St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4346 52nd St Unit 8, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Orr Olson UTCHomes

  • /26

    $874,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    6321 Celia Vista Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    Conveniently located near San Diego State University, parks, shopping, dining, major freeways, and highly regarded local schools, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, charm, and a rare private canyon setting with scenic views. Featuring three well-sized bedrooms, one bath, a spacious bonus room adding additional living space, and an attached one-car garage. The home includes an Energy

    Lisa Prophet Real Broker

    6321 Celia Vista Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /20

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4954 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115

    College Area 3 Bed features beautiful wood floors, granite countertops, white shaker cabinets, French-door fridge and laundry. Great proximity to retail, dining, freeways and all that San Diego has to offer. Owner pays landscape maintenance, power and water.

    Kevin Bowes Bowes Home Team

    4954 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /39

    $980,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4642 Aragon Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,405

    Last Listing Agent Andres Gonzalez eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    4642 Aragon Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
    • 4204 45th St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92115

      Est $338,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      4204 45th St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4204 45th St Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $755/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JASON YOUNG VALLEY HOMES AND ESTATES

  • /12

    $240,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    4310 54th St Unit 109, San Diego, CA 92115

    This bright and modern unit features 1 full bath and a versatile den that can be used as a second bedroom, home office, or guest space. Recently updated throughout with contemporary finishes, new flooring, and stylish fixtures. Perfect as a starter home or investment opportunity. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major freeways. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem!

    David Mercado Coldwell Banker West

    4310 54th St Unit 109, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /13

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 4BD/2BA, Great Yard Space! (Lease out, pending signatures. Check back in a few days!)

    4923 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115

    **LIMITED MOVE IN SPECIAL!!Sign this home with us within 5 days of TOURING to receive $1,000 OFF your first month’s rent. PLUS, take advantage of a reduced security deposit of $2,500.4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms. Yard is newly landscaped. There is no on-site parking for this unit. Street parking permits must be ordered through the City of San Diego's website.This house has

    4923 63rd St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • 6065 Estelle St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92115

    $520,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6065 Estelle St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,586

    Last Listing Agent Mustafa Osman First American Team Realty Inc

    6065 Estelle St Unit 13, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /21

      Est $481,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      4424 Altadena Ave Unit 16, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4424 Altadena Ave Unit 16, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Caricchio Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

  • /31

    $1,595,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    6266 Stewart St, San Diego, CA 92115

    This rare two-unit multi-family property offers an incredible opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. Each unit features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing spacious living for tenants or potential rental income. Perfectly located right next to San Diego State University, this property enjoys strong rental demand and consistent occupancy. Currently tenant-occupied with long-term leases,

    Mark Green TXR Homes, Inc.

    6266 Stewart St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /13

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7127 Saranac St, San Diego, CA 92115

    part of a 3-unit property. this ADU is part of a single story duplex. actual address is 7131 Saranac St. front home of 7127 Saranac to be used for navigation only. do not disturb occupants of 7127 Saranac. 1bed/1bath, aprox. 460 s.f. of living space. newly remodeled and built in 2025 with all new appliances including stove, washer/dryer and refrigerator! located very close to SDSU, I-8Fwy and

    George Tektonopoulos Tekton Real Estate

    7127 Saranac St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /42

    $2,100,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4447 49th St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 10 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    4447 49th St, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /23

      Est $368,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      4424 Altadena Ave Unit 14, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4424 Altadena Ave Unit 14, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $624/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,671
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Zhao LPT Realty,Inc

  • /19

    $1,250,000

    $249K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $1,760,598 per Acre

    5665 Toyon Rd Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92115

    MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT to $1,250,000! Home for the Holidays 2027. Build your fabulous forever dream home and celebrate the holidays nest year in your new custom home. Rarely available, view lot in Alvarado Estates!! This is a once in a lifetime opportunity to buy a view lot WITH APPROVED SITE PLANS in exclusive, sought-after and highly coveted Alvarado Estates! This remarkable property is

    Marcia Nordstrom Marcia Nordstrom, Broker

    5665 Toyon Rd Unit 27, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /45

    $5,800 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4938 Art St, San Diego, CA 92115

    6 bedroom plenty of living space with good size bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! Mounted TV in the Livingroom included. New energy-efficient LED ceiling Fans Installed in every room. 2 car Detached garage and long Driveway. Newly renovated Kitchen. All flooring no carpet. Hardwood floors, 2x Refrigerator, Balcony, deck, patio, Fenced yard with Jacuzzi, Laundry room with Washer & Dryer, Fireplace,

    4938 Art St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4764-66 College Ave, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,109

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mushovic LPT Realty,Inc

    4764-66 College Ave, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /20

      Est $388,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      4520 51st St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4520 51st St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

  • /2

    $599,900

    $126K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6113-15 Acorn St, San Diego, CA 92115

    Investor Special -- CASH ONLY! Property can not be financed due to condition. 2 units in college area. Unit 1 is a 2 bed 1 bath. Unit 2 is a 1 bed 1 bath. Both units have a living space together of 1340 on a 5k+ sq foot lot. Good potential but investor must assume property needs everything as the property has not been maintained for several years.

    Eric Vaca Finest City Homes

    6113-15 Acorn St, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /33

    $4,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5133 Catoctin Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    For lease is a fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the college area blocks from SDSU. This house has just gone through a 4+ month remodel. -New paint inside and out -Completely new kitchen (cabinets, paint, appliances, fixtures, windows, slider, etc...). -Completely new bathroom (Vanity, flooring, tile, toilet, paint, fixtures, window, etc...) -All new LVP flooring, new doors, windows,

    Beau Bradford Bradford Management

    5133 Catoctin Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /48

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4233 E Overlook Dr, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,199

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wilkins Innovate Realty, Inc.

    4233 E Overlook Dr, San Diego, CA 92115
    • 4437 51st St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92115

      Est $363,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      4437 51st St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4437 51st St Unit 6, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $599/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Reynoso Real Broker

  • /3

    $999,999

    • Land
    • 9,385 Sq Ft
    • $4,640,950 per Acre

    4230 45th St Unit 32-34, San Diego, CA 92115

    Vacant land for investor or developer. Great opportunity in the middle of San Diego.

    Leon Pham Cali-Land

    4230 45th St Unit 32-34, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /23

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • !!! OPEN HOUSE !!! - Saturday, May 9th From 12:00pm to 3:00pm - 1/2 Mile from SDSU - Fully Furnis...

    4775 54th St Unit Room 4, San Diego, CA 92115

    Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 4-story home offering both single occupancy and shared bedroom options—perfect for students or young professionals seeking a comfortable, modern living space just minutes from San Diego State University.Home Features:Newly renovated 5-bedroom, 4-story homeFurnished bedrooms available (single or shared options)Full bathroom(s)Spacious full

    4775 54th St Unit Room 4, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /37

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3416 Egan St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $752/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,605

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pasas Pasas Properties

    3416 Egan St, San Diego, CA 92115
    • 4437 51st St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      Est $411,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      4437 51st St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4437 51st St Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Reynoso Real Broker

  • /56

    $499,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    6927 Amherst St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92115

    MUST SEE in person-Beautiful Bright and light-2 bed / 2 bath (lives like dual masters), 1,000+ sq ft. Remodeled baths, new windows, LVP flooring, baseboards, stainless steel appliances, and new furnace/AC. Ground floor with private patio. Small secure community with pool, new roof (2024), 1 assigned parking. Prime location—minutes to SDSU, freeways, shops & entertainment. Motivated Seller.

    Laura Shearn eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    6927 Amherst St Unit 3, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /48

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5438 Gilbert Dr Unit A, San Diego, CA 92115

    Rare & unique rental opportunity with charm, updates, and serious outdoor appeal. This thoughtfully updated home blends vintage character with a fresh California-modern feel. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint throughout and a cleaned-up, manicured yard, giving the property a polished, move-in-ready feel. Inside, you'll find natural hardwood flooring, great natural light, updated

    Heather Wendlandt Luxury Living Properties

    5438 Gilbert Dr Unit A, San Diego, CA 92115
  • /24

    $699,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6248 Thorn St, San Diego, CA 92115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,630

    Last Listing Agent Michael Angotta Compass

    6248 Thorn St, San Diego, CA 92115
    • /2

      Est $492,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      7003 Saranac St Unit 107, San Diego, CA 92115

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7003 Saranac St Unit 107, San Diego, CA 92115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Denise Niskey Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home