10,472

Homes in ZIP Code 92116

Section Image
  • /36

    $1,499,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    5209 Benton Place, San Diego, CA 92116

    INVESTORS, INVESTORS — and buyers seeking multi-generational living. Rare 1.04-acre property in the heart of Normal Heights, just minutes from Kensington, offering exceptional build and redevelopment potential. A long private driveway leads to the main residence set back on the property, capturing stunning views, abundant natural light, and strong indoor-outdoor potential.

    Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

    5209 Benton Place, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /2

    $2,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4525 35th St, San Diego, CA 92116

    4525 35th St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /28

    $710,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4622 Felton St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,338

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wenhe Wenhe Mortgage & Realty

    4622 Felton St Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /7

      Est $1,454,319 Not Listed For Sale

      4734-36 Biona Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4734-36 Biona Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Pabst Pabst Premier Properties

  • /2

    $1,495,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    4505 Van Dyke Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    Kensington! What a great place to live! This extremely charming single story Spanish hacienda has been tastefully upgraded throughout with consideration to its existing style. The living and dining rooms are ample and have coved and tray ceilings, the fireplace has been redone along with the Batchelder vintage tiles. New roof in 2019 (house) and 2025 (garage and patio). The kitchen with its

    Michael Tristani Tristani Real Estate

    4505 Van Dyke Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /7

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4602 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    Remodeled 2 bedroom 1 Bathroom in Normal Heights! - Just off of Adams Avenue and Cherokee Avenue in Normal Heights. This unit has just been fully remodeled with a brand new kitchen, bathroom, flooring, lighting, and more. Spacious living space, modern kitchen with new appliances, beautifully updated bathroom, and two large bedrooms! Newer windows and mini-split Air Conditioning units have been

    Oliver Fregoso The Real Estate Agency

    4602 Cherokee Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /54

    $2,269,733 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4010 S Hempstead Cir, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,262,091

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4010 S Hempstead Cir, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      4475-77 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1926
      4475-77 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /33

    $639,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    4482 North Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116

    Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of University Heights with a clean mix of upgrades and everyday comfort. The home features bamboo flooring throughout, a cozy fireplace, and direct balcony access from both bedrooms. The kitchen and bathrooms were remodeled in 2014, along with dual pane windows and updated HVAC and ducting (2011). The primary bedroom includes added closet

    Julie Thomas Coldwell Banker West

    4482 North Ave Unit 4, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /28

    $4,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4585 Florida St, San Diego, CA 92116

    Charming 1912 Craftsman Single-Family Home in University HeightsThis well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on Florida Street offers a rare combination of historic character, modern updates, and outdoor space in one of San Diego's most popular and walkable neighborhoods.InteriorThe living room features original hardwood floors, bay windows, ceiling fan, and a decorative 1912

    4585 Florida St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /26

    $447,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4635 Texas St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,631

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Cefalu Keller Williams San Diego Metro

    4635 Texas St Unit 7, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      4628-30 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1926
      4628-30 Alabama St, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Govari Pemberley Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $649,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft

    3030 Suncrest Dr Unit 605, San Diego, CA 92116

    Prime Suncrest Villas 2 bed/2 bath Top Floor Corner Unit in Normal Heights! Nestled in the heart of Normal Heights—just a mile from North Park's buzz—this newly renovated 2 bed / 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and value. Enjoy a stunning updated kitchen, fresh laminate flooring in the kitchen/living areas, smart built-in storage, modern light fixtures, 2 balconies and

    Richard Clark Realty Solutions California

    3030 Suncrest Dr Unit 605, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /10

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4462 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92116

    Beautiful top-floor unit with no neighbors above, located on the second floor for added privacy and quiet. This spacious home features two separate master suites, offering the perfect layout for dual bedrooms or one bedroom plus a private home office. Plenty of street parking is available for convenience. The shared washer and dryer are located just outside the unit and shared with only one

    Nancy Lozano Nancy Lozano

    4462 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /33

    $830,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4481 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,145

    Last Listing Agent Ami Lewallen Red Rhino Realty, Inc.

    4481 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4721-23 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4721-23 Felton St, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $516/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reed Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    4202 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    Perfectly positioned just steps from everything you love in Kensington Village, this single-level Spanish beauty w/ OWNED SOLAR blends classic character with effortless livability. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by immaculate original hardwood floors, a stunning barreled ceiling, and a spacious living room anchored by a gas fireplace framed with rich wood built-ins. The layout

    Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4202 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /11

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4567 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    Approximately 822 square feet. 2 bedroom/1 bath. Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, TV antenna, fireplace.

    4567 Marlborough Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /23

    $1,095,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4473 30th St Unit 407, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $898/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mehran Saberi Mehran Saberi Real Estate Broker

    4473 30th St Unit 407, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4410-16 36th St, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1940
      4410-16 36th St, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,641,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benn Vogelsang NorthMarq Multifamily

  • /31

    $1,550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    4540 E Talmadge Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    Set on the iconic Talmadge Loop in the heart of Kensington, this exceptional home captures the essence of one of San Diego’s most charming and sought-after neighborhoods. Just a short, enjoyable walk to Kensington Village, you’ll love being moments from local cafés, restaurants, wine bars, and neighborhood favorites while still enjoying a quiet, residential setting. The home offers a spacious and

    Patrick Mercer Keller Williams La Jolla

    4540 E Talmadge Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /22

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1865 Mission Cliff Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

    This charming home offers the perfect mix of comfort and entertainment for a relaxing getaway. Unwind in the living room with a 100" theater-style TV and surround sound, perfect for movie nights or sports events. Each bedroom has its own smart TV with a soundbar for added relaxation. Enjoy video games and Wi-Fi throughout the home. Relax on the covered front porch or entertain in the spacious

    Clint Worland The Worland Group

    1865 Mission Cliff Dr, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /35

    $1,677,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1026 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,681,450

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Brewer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1026 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4673-77 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1926
      4673-77 32nd St, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cairo Starker West, Inc.

  • /49

    $1,349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    4949 Vista Place, San Diego, CA 92116

    A 1929 Spanish-style Hacienda! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths sitting on just shy of a quarter acre. Situated just a few blocks from Adams Avenue on a tranquil tree lined street on top of lush canyon. This classic home has retained many elements of the original architecture. Enter through the custom gate into the large, tiled courtyard. Landscaped for water conservation and easy care. Step inside to

    Sue Hopkins HomeSmart Realty West

    4949 Vista Place, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /19

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 206 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4482 Utah St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92116

    Hello!I am looking for someone to fill a studio/casita with an attached bathroom and walk-in closet. This is attached to the main house through a locked door, but has its own separate entrance through the patio doors, so it is completely private. You are welcome to add privacy screens to the patio to extend your space. Utilities, in-unit W/D, and private garage parking spot

    4482 Utah St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /54

    $2,050,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3669 Copley Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,019,362

    Last Listing Agent Logan Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

    3669 Copley Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      3735-41 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3735-41 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $634/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,635,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Neuman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /55

    $1,397,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    4454 - 4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116

    Charming Spanish-style two-on-one property in the heart of Kensington featuring two separate addresses and versatility for investors or owner-occupants. The front residence is 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, showcasing classic character and open living space, while the rear unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for rental income, guests, or multi-generational living. Located in one of San

    Krista Lombardi 1st Class Real Estate SD

    4454 - 4458 N 41st St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /53

    $4,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4770 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92116

    This 1927 Spanish home was updated in 2015 with modern amenities. The custom kitchen with quartz counters, marble backsplash, dark cabinets, gas stove, microwave and large stainless steel sink opens up to the dining room and large living room. This home boasts tall ceilings through out, hardwood floors, fans in all rooms, 3 ac units and a wood burning fireplace. This home has three bedrooms- a

    4770 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 4658 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92116

    $759,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4658 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $697/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,690

    Last Listing Agent CC Summerfield Cynthia Summerfield, Broker

    4658 Ohio St, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /27

      Est $1,579,380 Not Listed For Sale

      4615-17 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4615-17 Mississippi St, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $966/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,578,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

• /29

    $1,585,000

    • 3,258 Sq Ft

    4581 Georgia St, San Diego, CA 92116

    Set on a 5,249 SF lot in one of San Diego's most sought-after urban neighborhoods, this well-maintained, fully leased, independently metered triplex delivers compelling income from day one. Multi-family inventory in University Heights is critically constrained and properties like this rarely come to market. Main House — 1,334 SF | 3BD/2BA | Bonus office/flex space, enclosed sunroom, in-unit

    Tanya Parks Compass

    4581 Georgia St, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /19

    $2,745

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4527 35th St Unit A, San Diego, CA 92116

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom property located at 4527 35th St offers 850 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample room for relaxation and includes a ceiling fan for comfort. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher and features essential appliances for convenience. Each bedroom is designed for privacy, with easy access to the bathrooms. The property is smoke-free. A patio area

    4527 35th St Unit A, San Diego, CA 92116
  • 3535 Monroe Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92116

    $455,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3535 Monroe Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,543

    Last Listing Agent Michael Najar Keller Williams Realty

    3535 Monroe Ave Unit 5, San Diego, CA 92116
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      4641-55 North Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 11 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      4641-55 North Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,900,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reed Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $2,150,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    3488 Monroe Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    Four 2 Bedroom Units! Normal Heights 4plex only 2 blocks to Adams Avenue. The property consists of a front 2 Bedroom/1Bath SFR + three 2Bed/1Bath apartments in rear. New windows just installed in SFR. Front house features its own 1 car garage plus 2 tandem parking spaces. The rear units feature 4 carports plus an extra parking space. Smaller cars can park tandem in the carports. The front house

    Amy Yahnke SD Real Estate Solutions

    3488 Monroe Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /7

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2317 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116

    **Move in incentive- $300 off second month's rent!**Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of San Diego!This charming residence has been thoughtfully renovated with fresh paint, new flooring, updated window coverings, and modern fixtures throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with a

    2317 Meade Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
  • /16

    $1,417,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4561 Hawley Blvd, San Diego, CA 92116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,763 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Melroy North County Property Deals

    4561 Hawley Blvd, San Diego, CA 92116
    • 4671-73 Terrace Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

      Not Listed For Sale

      4671-73 Terrace Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4671-73 Terrace Dr, San Diego, CA 92116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,304/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Browne Seaside Executives

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home