213

Recently Sold Homes in 94103

Section Image
  • /35

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    370 De Haro St Unit B4, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,177

    Last Listing Agent Alan Morcos Compass

    370 De Haro St Unit B4, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /33

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    723 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,825,086

    Last Listing Agent Jack Markey Matthews R.E Investment

    723 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /61

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    229 8th St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,571

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Ng Corterra Real Estate, Inc.

    229 8th St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /33

    $778,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    39 Boardman Place Unit 105, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,933

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Risman Jones Ascend Real Estate

    39 Boardman Place Unit 105, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /14

    $7,200,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    9 Bernice St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,968,046

    Last Listing Agent Butch Haze Compass

    9 Bernice St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    57 Woodward St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Garrison Garrison Realty & Investments

    57 Woodward St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /3

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    75-79 Brosnan St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fatemah Nikchehi eXp Realty of Northern CA Inc.

    75-79 Brosnan St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /37

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    140 S Van Ness Ave Unit 340, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,182

    Last Listing Agent Brian Garrett Sage Real Estate

    140 S Van Ness Ave Unit 340, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /32

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    360 Guerrero St Unit 408, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,228

    Last Listing Agent Tom Khorram Fidelity Guaranty Realty

    360 Guerrero St Unit 408, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /58

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    229 8th St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,541

    Last Listing Agent Hanne Vastveit Pacific Advisory

    229 8th St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /12

    $1,620,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    173 Julian Ave, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 6 Beds
    • 5,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Lagomarsino Colliers International

    173 Julian Ave, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $3,700,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    55 Sheridan St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,040,974

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Bartlett Compass

    55 Sheridan St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $1,760,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1315 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,093,997

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Lempert Coldwell Banker Realty

    1315 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /39

    $1,325,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1035 Natoma St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $967/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,554

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lawrence Compass

    1035 Natoma St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    161 Dolores St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $965/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Dixon Vanguard Properties

    161 Dolores St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    195 7th St Unit 210, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bath
    • 341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,322

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Zarekari Compass

    195 7th St Unit 210, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /28

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    140 S Van Ness Ave Unit 909, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,936

    Last Listing Agent Eric Li Compass

    140 S Van Ness Ave Unit 909, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $2,800,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1066 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosdail KW Advisors

    1066 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /27

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    155 Harriet St Unit 7, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,944

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Lee Compass

    155 Harriet St Unit 7, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /8

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    66-68 Moss St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Leung Compass Commercial

    66-68 Moss St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    262 Clinton Park, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Koutsos KW Advisors

    262 Clinton Park, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /43

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15 Woodward St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $671/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,325

    Last Listing Agent Dan Fitzpatrick Compass

    15 Woodward St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /29

    $849,111

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1221 Harrison St Unit 22, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,433

    Last Listing Agent Asher McInerney Ground Matrix

    1221 Harrison St Unit 22, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /24

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    385 10th St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,970

    Last Listing Agent David Lasker Vanguard Properties

    385 10th St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1356 Stevenson St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,553,919

    Last Listing Agent Renee Gonsalves Compass

    1356 Stevenson St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /84

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    765 Market St Unit 27D, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $872/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,479,985

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mendelsohn Compass

    765 Market St Unit 27D, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    60 Rausch St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $954/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,114

    Last Listing Agent Duncan Wheeler Compass

    60 Rausch St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /26

    $505,309

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1400 Mission St Unit 702, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,831

    Last Listing Agent Gina Tse Real Estate Revolution

    1400 Mission St Unit 702, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $980,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    185 7th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,037/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Compass

    185 7th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /25

    $590,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    660 Natoma St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,838

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dawe Mosaik Real Estate

    660 Natoma St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    39 Boardman Place Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,384

    Last Listing Agent Marco Carvajal Vanguard Properties

    39 Boardman Place Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /33

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    390 Guerrero St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,093/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,330

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Gueco Kinoko

    390 Guerrero St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /33

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    60 Rausch St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,699

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Kallinsky Redfin

    60 Rausch St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /42

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    56 Pearl St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,411/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,534

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Sorah Compass

    56 Pearl St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /10

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19 Moss St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Leonard Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Moss St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /34

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1288 Howard St Unit 511, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,077

    Last Listing Agent Michael Brizzolara March Properties

    1288 Howard St Unit 511, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /45

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    765 Market St Unit 32F, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,231,000

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Lyon Coldwell Banker Realty

    765 Market St Unit 32F, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /22

    $381,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    469 Clementina St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $635/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,795

    Last Listing Agent Ana Roqueta Coldwell Banker Realty

    469 Clementina St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /11

    $1,115,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    81-83 Woodward St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 12 Beds
    • 4,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

81-83 Woodward St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /12

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    100-110 Shotwell St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 22 Beds
    • 6,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Chapleau Compass

    100-110 Shotwell St, San Francisco, CA 94103

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home