1,916

Homes in ZIP Code 94108

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    1100 Sacramento St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94108

    Stunning southeast corner unit situated in the desirable Park Lane residences of Nob Hill. This lovely home features two bedrooms, two and one-half bathrooms, living room with fireplace, formal dining room, and includes crown molding, hardwood floors, and incredible natural light throughout. 24 hour Doormen & 2 car parking. Its prime location places it in the heart of San Francisco close to

    Monica Pauli Compass

    1100 Sacramento St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94108
  • /27

    $4,100,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1170 Sacramento St Unit 5D, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,475/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,120,602

    Last Listing Agent Monica Pauli Compass

    1170 Sacramento St Unit 5D, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Taylor St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 14 Beds
      • 6,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      728 Taylor St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Chapleau Compass

  • /34

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft

    725 Pine St Unit 208, San Francisco, CA 94108

    Located in Nob Hill, at the crossroads of the dynamic neighborhoods of Union Square, Chinatown, and the Financial District, and directly across from the iconic Ritz-Carlton, the Lambourne occupies a desirable San Francisco setting. A former boutique hotel, this classically designed elevator building offers a refined blend of timeless San Francisco character and thoughtfully updated modern living.

    Raquel Newman Compass

    725 Pine St Unit 208, San Francisco, CA 94108
  • /42

    $410,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1177 California St Unit 302, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 1 Bath
    • 511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,847

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinoshita Coldwell Banker Realty

    1177 California St Unit 302, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /37

      Est $1,748,072 Not Listed For Sale

      875 California St Unit 405, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      875 California St Unit 405, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,207/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kong Polaris Pacific

  • /30

    $599,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    725 Pine St Unit 301, San Francisco, CA 94108

    Chic Downtown Pied-a-terre: perfectly positioned where Nob Hill meets the Financial District, this top-floor condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Nestled in an elegant boutique building, it presents a rare opportunity for pied-a-terre buyers or savvy investors seeking a move-in-ready residence exempt from rental price control. The thoughtfully

    C.M. Foo Compass

    725 Pine St Unit 301, San Francisco, CA 94108
  • /53

    $400,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1177 California St Unit 1511, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $915/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,332

    Last Listing Agent Ric Rocchiccioli Compass

    1177 California St Unit 1511, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /30

      Est $1,670,120 Not Listed For Sale

      875 California St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      875 California St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,328/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kong Polaris Pacific

  • /21

    $6,300,000 Pending

    • 30 Beds
    • 15,045 Sq Ft

    1400 Jones St, San Francisco, CA 94109

    Rare opportunity to acquire 15-unit multifamily property in prestigious Nob Hill neighborhood. Originally constructed as 3-story, 15-unit apartment building, property updated in 1988 w addition of 4th level. Expansion added 3 penthouse units, after which building was subdivided into 4 condo units: one condo comprising original 15-unit apartment building & 1 condo for each penthouse unit. Offering

    Louis Cornejo Urban Group Real Estate

    1400 Jones St, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /26

    $2,945,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1100 Sacramento St Unit 504, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,312/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lynn Sotheby's International Realty

    1100 Sacramento St Unit 504, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /43

      Est $938,352 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Powell St Unit 301, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      637 Powell St Unit 301, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $846/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Farsai Masiv Real Estate Inc.

  • /10

    $1,850,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft

    1016 Washington St, San Francisco, CA 94108

    Well-located multifamily investment opportunity in the heart of Nob Hill, offering investors the chance to acquire a boutique asset in one of San Francisco€s most iconic and centrally positioned neighborhoods, known for its historic charm, strong rental demand, and proximity to major employment and lifestyle hubs. 1016 Washington Street is ideally situated just steps from renowned Nob Hill

    Adam Carosso Colliers International

    1016 Washington St, San Francisco, CA 94108
  • /14

    $765,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1177 California St Unit 212, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,814

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burns Compass

    1177 California St Unit 212, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /21

      Est $2,027,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1125 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $902/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,090,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Franck Costa Vanguard Properties

  • /15

    $9,195,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 16,588 Sq Ft

    755 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94108

    755 Bush Street presents a well-located multifamily investment opportunity in the heart of Downtown San Francisco, offering investors the chance to acquire a sizeable asset in one of the city's most transit-rich and amenity-dense neighborhoods. Constructed in 1916, the approximately 16,588 square foot building sits on a 6,255 square foot lot and features a total of twenty-nine (29) units,

    Adam Carosso Colliers International

    755 Bush St, San Francisco, CA 94108
  • /46

    $7,000,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1001 California St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,015/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Goodrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    1001 California St Unit 3, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1246 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 8 Beds
      • 7,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1246 Sacramento St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $561/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nina Hatvany Compass

  • /17

    $1,875,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    1190 Sacramento St Unit 11, San Francisco, CA 94108

    1190 Sacramento St. Unit #10, occupies the entire 11th floor of this elegant 12 unit high-rise, this elegant Nob Hill residence delivers sweeping views of San Francisco's most iconic landmarks. Located directly in front of Huntington Park, panoramic outlooks include the Mark Hopkins and Fairmont hotels, Grace Cathedral, Pacific Union Club, the glistening downtown skyline, and of course Alcatraz

    Eric Martin Johnson Sotheby's International Realty

    1190 Sacramento St Unit 11, San Francisco, CA 94108
  • /7

    $1,143,940 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1102 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 17 Beds
    • 5,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGue Coldwell Banker Commercial Rea

    1102 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /32

      Est $601,720 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Mason St Unit 703, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      630 Mason St Unit 703, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $780/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Daly Engel & Voelkers San Francisco

  • /2

    $325,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1177 California St Unit 506, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 1 Bath
    • 411 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,086

    Last Listing Agent Georgina McInerney Compass

    1177 California St Unit 506, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Sacramento St Unit 402, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1100 Sacramento St Unit 402, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,690/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,100,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Goldberg Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $1,277,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1190 Sacramento St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,930

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Minchen Compass

    1190 Sacramento St Unit 6, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /84

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Sacramento St Unit 1002, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1100 Sacramento St Unit 1002, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,613/SF
      • 405 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,967,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Castellanos Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1230 Mason St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,367/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,237

    Last Listing Agent John Farnham Compass

    1230 Mason St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /25

      Est $1,298,039 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      714 Mason St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaban Shakoori, J.D. California Street Realty

  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    30 Miller Place Unit 7, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $918/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,216

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bartlett Compass

    30 Miller Place Unit 7, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /6

      Est $1,107,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1161 Jackson St, San Francisco, CA 94133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Leung Compass

  • /33

    $1,005,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    66 Pleasant St, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $867/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,557

    Last Listing Agent Anand Bayaraa Compass

    66 Pleasant St, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /35

      Est $1,178,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Powell St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      1022 Powell St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $652/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyron Hooper Corcoran Icon Properties

  • /60

    $1,950,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1424 Jones St, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 12 Beds
    • 7,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Toracca Marcus & Millichap

    1424 Jones St, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /87

      Est $614,723 Not Listed For Sale

      1177 California St Unit 230, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1177 California St Unit 230, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,888
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Storch Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1250 Jones St Unit 1702, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,054/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,065

    Last Listing Agent Payton Stiewe Engel & Voelkers San Francisco

    1250 Jones St Unit 1702, San Francisco, CA 94109
    • /25

      Est $1,199,428 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Jackson St Unit 301, San Francisco, CA 94133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      939 Jackson St Unit 301, San Francisco, CA 94133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,007/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Omari Williams Vanguard Properties

  • /25

    $3,000,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1170 Sacramento St Unit 13A, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,480/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,001,662

1170 Sacramento St Unit 13A, San Francisco, CA 94108
    • /28

      Est $2,293,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1049 Clay St, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $914/SF
      • 524 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Kiren Compass

  • /30

    $3,800,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1220 Jones St Unit 601, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,400/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,676,502

    Last Listing Agent Joel Goodrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    1220 Jones St Unit 601, San Francisco, CA 94109
    • /42

      Est $962,731 Not Listed For Sale

      1083 Clay St Unit 203, San Francisco, CA 94108

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1083 Clay St Unit 203, San Francisco, CA 94108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Fulford Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    $600,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1177 California St Unit 1704, San Francisco, CA 94108

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $930/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,113

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Patton Compass

    1177 California St Unit 1704, San Francisco, CA 94108

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home