346

Recently Sold Homes in 94131

Section Image
  • /31

    $592,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    255 Red Rock Way Unit 106H, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $796/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,652

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Igudesman Coldwell Banker Realty

    255 Red Rock Way Unit 106H, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,800,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1610 Dolores St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,348/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bellings Compass

    1610 Dolores St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /16

    $880,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3890 Market St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,063/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juliette Vo Vanguard Properties

    3890 Market St Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /46

    $1,525,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    77 Crestmont Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,688

    Last Listing Agent Michael Freethy Compass

    77 Crestmont Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /37

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3934 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,252

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Mancino The Agency

    3934 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /38

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    151 Monterey Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,063

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kitchen Compass

    151 Monterey Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $3,538,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    838 Duncan St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,450/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,343,904

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tham Compass

    838 Duncan St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /15

    $749,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5082 Diamond Heights Blvd Unit B, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,233

    Last Listing Agent David Lasker Vanguard Properties

    5082 Diamond Heights Blvd Unit B, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /22

    $2,700,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    833 Corbett Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 9 Beds
    • 4,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Filly Compass Commercial

    833 Corbett Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    45 Wilder St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,677

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rogers Compass

    45 Wilder St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1760 Dolores St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,875/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,212,653

    Last Listing Agent Chulin Choi Vanguard Properties

    1760 Dolores St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $1,768,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1498 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,242,758

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kohlmyer City Real Estate

    1498 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /76

    $2,200,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    135 Knollview Way, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,295

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Finnegan Compass

    135 Knollview Way, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /28

    $1,500,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1474 Noe St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,918

    Last Listing Agent Judson Gregory Compass

    1474 Noe St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,235,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    527 Congo St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,457/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,421

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hilzendrager Corcoran Icon Properties

    527 Congo St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,860,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    182 Carnelian Way, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $949/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,693,626

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lee Compass

    182 Carnelian Way, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2 Olympia Way, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,901

    Last Listing Agent Annie Baker Cleaver Alta Realty Group CA

    2 Olympia Way, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /31

    $4,180,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    112 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,301/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,344,051

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Ruimy Corcoran Icon Properties

    112 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $2,388,750 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    876 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,333/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,229,764

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lee JODI Group

    876 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /95

    $2,520,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    83 Panorama Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,561,186

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lee JODI Group

    83 Panorama Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,710,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    257 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $786/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,757

    Last Listing Agent Vince Armando Armando Investment

    257 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $3,500,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3846 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $1,261/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,418,697

    Last Listing Agent Mary MacPherson Vantage Realty

    3846 Cesar Chavez St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /83

    $3,350,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    76 Cameo Way, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,669/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,116,686

    Last Listing Agent Tara Donohue Corcoran Icon Properties

    76 Cameo Way, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /91

    $2,850,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4272 26th St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,531/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,712,359

    Last Listing Agent David Ayerdi Sotheby's International Realty

    4272 26th St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /25

    $2,600,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    144 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,548/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,640,181

    Last Listing Agent Frank Nolan Vanguard Properties

    144 Laidley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /40

    $1,555,555 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    278 Whitney St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $931/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,627,175

    Last Listing Agent Larry Franzella Intero Real Estate Services

    278 Whitney St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /9

    $4,210,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    455 Warren Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 15 Beds
    • 10,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Whelan Compass

    455 Warren Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /39

    $1,595,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    211 Acadia St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,065/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,483,619

    Last Listing Agent Suna Mullins North Point Real Estate

    211 Acadia St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /55

    $1,602,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    47 Melrose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $1,292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,283

    Last Listing Agent Joost Van de Water Corcoran Icon Properties

    47 Melrose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    55 Ora Way Unit B301, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,219

    Last Listing Agent Ana Roqueta Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Ora Way Unit B301, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,825,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    162 Stillings Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $1,237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,663

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Groocock Corcoran Icon Properties

    162 Stillings Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /41

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    471-473 30th St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 561 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gibson Vanguard Properties

    471-473 30th St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /42

    $544,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    55 Ora Way Unit B306, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,280

    Last Listing Agent KC Cormack BarbCo

    55 Ora Way Unit B306, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /78

    $4,013,750 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    831 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,044/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,055,495

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Tomassi Sotheby's International Realty

    831 Chenery St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1572 Church St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,389/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,319

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Digrande Vantage Realty

    1572 Church St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $4,575,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    356 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Above List Price
    • $2,202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,530,433

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCollom Compass

    356 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1781 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,058,526

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Ruimy Corcoran Icon Properties

    1781 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $4,225,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    234 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,112/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,288,091

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Shankar Panorama Properties SFBA, Inc.

    234 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /65

    $1,235,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    20 Natick St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,075

    Last Listing Agent Peter Goss Corcoran Icon Properties

    20 Natick St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /37

    $2,800,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1619 Noe St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,605,561

    Last Listing Agent Lamisse Droubi City Real Estate

    1619 Noe St, San Francisco, CA 94131

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home