200,108

San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $1,100,000

    $105K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    45 Bartlett St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94110

    Welcome to Vida! This transparently priced condo, located in the heart of the Mission District, is a thoughtfully designed 2BD/2BA residence with a well-balanced floor plan that maximizes space and functionality. The open living and dining area connects seamlessly to a modern kitchen, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen is outfitted with stainless

    Yulia Deschamps Compass

    45 Bartlett St Unit 206, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /55

    Starting at $3,725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    99 Ocean Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    New Homes Just Released — Don't Miss Out! Modern living, vibrant energy, and a location that connects you to it all. Check out Olume's latest floorplans before they're gone. Call our leasing office to speak to a leasing professional today!

    Ventana Residences

    (628) 237-0992

    99 Ocean Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /61

    $3,800,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2580 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $974/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,661,477

    Last Listing Agent Jean-Paul Samaha Vanguard Properties

    2580 Mcallister St, San Francisco, CA 94118
    • /22

      Est $796,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Rodgers St Unit C, San Francisco, CA 94103

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      59 Rodgers St Unit C, San Francisco, CA 94103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Sullivan Sotheby's International Realty

  • /44

    $1,199,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft

    1101 Green St Unit 601, San Francisco, CA 94109

    Perched on the sixth floor of The Bellaire Tower, one of Russian Hill's most distinguished Art Deco buildings, this meticulously renovated condominium offers sweeping, unobstructed views of the Golden Gate Bridge and San Francisco skyline from every room, wrapped in the comfort of a full-service building with a doorperson and valet parking. The thoughtfully redesigned interior opens the living

    Ryan Fay Mosaik Real Estate

    1101 Green St Unit 601, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /18

    Starting at $6,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    450 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94105

    With a sculpted glass exterior designed by world renowned architecture firm OMA, Avery 450 offers sleek, contemporary apartments by Clodagh Design and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows that take in panoramic views of San Francisco Bay and the city skyline. Other features include nine-foot ceilings, Bosch appliances, washer-dryers in every apartment and custom walnut cabinetry in the

    Avery 450

    (415) 715-1781

    450 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /47

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    174 Granville Way, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,069/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,687,102

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kaluza Compass

    174 Granville Way, San Francisco, CA 94127
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Ofarrell St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94115

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2025 Ofarrell St Unit 5, San Francisco, CA 94115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $985/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Schultes Compass

  • /47

    $1,729,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    338 Spear St Unit 18E, San Francisco, CA 94105

    Water & Bridge view Designer home with $450k+ in designer upgrades including Brand new 91/4" wide European White Oak flooring, Brand new Kitchen and Appliances, custom Studio Becker cabinetry and millwork in every room. The renovated home features motorized window treatments, NEW Thermador & Bosch appliances, a NEW waterfall edge countertop and backsplash made with white Taj quartzite, NEW custom

    Paul Hwang Skybox Realty

    338 Spear St Unit 18E, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /50

    Starting at $5,557

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    777 Tennessee St, San Francisco, CA 94107

    Greystar California, Inc. dba Greystar Corp. License No. 1525765 Broker: Gerard S. Donohue License No. 01265072

    777 Tenn

    (510) 544-7835

    777 Tennessee St, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /9

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    988 Harrison St Unit 807, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Crumeyrolle Compass

    988 Harrison St Unit 807, San Francisco, CA 94107
    • /54

      Est $944,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Castro St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94114

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1200 Castro St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,111/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,888
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Huo KW Advisors

  • /69

    $2,195,000

    Open Tue 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    3280 22nd St Unit D, San Francisco, CA 94110

    Step into modern luxury with this stunning penthouse in the vibrant heart of the Mission District. Spread across two levels, this contemporary condo is a masterpiece of sleek design, sustainable living, and thoughtful detail, with breathtaking city views at every turn. The lower level is a sanctuary of comfort, featuring the primary suite with its own private deck and a spa-like bathroom that's

    Yulia Deschamps Compass

    3280 22nd St Unit D, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /50

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    365 Toni Stone Crossing, San Francisco, CA 94158

    Welcome to Mission Rock, San Francisco's best-in-class waterfront residences with panoramic views of the city and bay. Infused with hospitality at every turn, Mission Rock's suite of amenities are designed to broaden horizons, grow community, and bring the active, vibrant lifestyle of the bay right to your doorstep.

    Mission Rock

    (628) 363-1046

    365 Toni Stone Crossing, San Francisco, CA 94158
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    430 Hayes St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,858

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Grotte Compass

    430 Hayes St Unit 201, San Francisco, CA 94102
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 Broderick St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2010 Broderick St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,341/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Whitney Compass

  • /81

    $5,500,000

    Open Tue 10AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    2510 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    Forthright, iconic architecture and airy simplicity set the tone for the ultimate in luxurious ease in this rare offering: a fully detached Italianate Victorian set within a lush private garden in a sublime location. Originally built circa 1870, this beautifully polished residence is steeped in history and offers a statuesque street presence. Luminous, tailored interiors are embraced by lush

    Wendy Storch Sotheby's International Realty

    2510 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /50

    Starting at $2,760

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5880 3rd St, San Francisco, CA 94124

    Waterbend has everything you're looking for. We believe in maintaining a simple lifestyle while taking on life's adventures. Our Bayview, San Francisco apartments feature simplistic design elements with a welcoming un-cluttered appeal. We understand that you to expect nothing but the best when it comes to your home. Each floor plan is enhanced with top of the line appliances and unique layouts.

    Waterbend

    (415) 915-6978

    5880 3rd St, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /46

    $1,525,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    77 Crestmont Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $972/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,531,688

    Last Listing Agent Michael Freethy Compass

    77 Crestmont Dr, San Francisco, CA 94131
    • /20

      Est $950,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Filbert St, San Francisco, CA 94123

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1902 Filbert St, San Francisco, CA 94123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $1,005/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Drew Wilkerson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /54

    $1,098,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    825 Olmstead St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    On one of the Portola's most cherished blocks at the gateway to McLaren Park, this 3-bedroom plus office, 2-bath home blends warmth, versatility, and an enviable connection to neighborhood life. The upper level is anchored by an eat-in kitchen, skylit dining area, bright living room, and hardwood floors throughout all opening to a private deck above a showstopping garden. The lower level offers a

    Tracy Hsieh Compass

    825 Olmstead St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /27

    Starting at $4,115 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    955-975 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    Lease Today and Receive up to 6 months Free parking. Special Expires 10/30/2025. Contact Leasing for more Details. Must be 13+ Month Lease to Qualify for Specials. *Offer valid on select apartment homes for new applicants on approved credit Screening. Offer valid through 10/30/2025.

    Astella

    (628) 600-1379

    955-975 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    151 Shawnee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $981/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,679

    Last Listing Agent Dean Cimino Century 21 Baldini Realty

    151 Shawnee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
    • /50

      Est $872,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Broderick St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94115

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      830 Broderick St Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,095/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosdail KW Advisors

  • /59

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    1479 Newcomb Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    Views from the front and views from the back! This expansive 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom mid-century home delivers the best of Bayview living from every angle. Perched on one of the neighborhood's most desirable blocks, the home has been thoughtfully remodeled to blend modern comfort with timeless design.Take in sweeping city views from the living room, with glimpses of both Bay Bridge and Golden Gate

    Scott Rose Corcoran Icon Properties

    1479 Newcomb Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /47

    Starting at $3,632

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3 Bayside Village Place, San Francisco, CA 94107

    ***Brand New Fitness Center & Social Lounge with Work and Social Spaces!***Live in the midst of city energy and waterfront escape at Bayside Village. Everything you could want is within walking distance, such as shops, cafes, and under the radar restaurants you'll want to keep a secret. Stroll along the Embarcadero and explore popular SoMa destinations from your South Beach address. An

    Bayside Village

    (415) 268-8730

    3 Bayside Village Place, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /53

    $2,800,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    315 San Benito Way, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,773,396

    Last Listing Agent Anne Laury Sotheby's International Realty

    315 San Benito Way, San Francisco, CA 94127
    • /34

      Est $1,708,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Collingwood St, San Francisco, CA 94114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      356 Collingwood St, San Francisco, CA 94114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $927/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,395,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Boutiette Compass

  • /49

    $1,198,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    270 Judson Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    Welcome home to this Sunnyside gem with sweeping city views! Elevated above the street, the home offers added privacy along with a unique vantage point that enhances both the views and overall charm. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence feels inviting from the moment you walk in, featuring hardwood floors, a fireplace, and a large picture window that beautifully frames San Francisco from the living

    Rosemarie Hayes Redfin

    270 Judson Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /49

    Starting at $4,544 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    555-585 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94107

    Quincy is a meeting point within the city and a starting point for a life of discovery—a place whereneighborhoods and experiences converge. With vibrant communal spaces perfect for gathering old friends ormaking new ones, an abundance of amenities to enhance everyday living, and truly exceptional service, Quincy provides a seamless blend of convenience and connection in San Francisco. Whether

    Quincy

    (415) 498-1472

    555-585 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /2

    $1,925,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    249 21st Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,065/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,646,852

    Last Listing Agent Jason Chan BarbCo

    249 21st Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Peralta Ave Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94110

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      661 Peralta Ave Unit 4, San Francisco, CA 94110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,083/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chan Engel & Voelkers San Francisco

  • /42

    $2,195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    765 Market St Unit 34E, San Francisco, CA 94103

    Experience San Francisco luxury living at its finest at the Four Seasons Residences! This rarely available E stack 2 bedroom/2.5 bath offers an open floor plan, two spacious suites with abundant closet space, spa-like bathrooms and automatic window treatments throughout. Situated high on the 34th floor, you'll experience unparalleled sweeping views of the City and Bay, from the Golden Gate Bridge

    Paige Brennan Bocci Realty, Richard J.

    765 Market St Unit 34E, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /20

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1030 Post St, San Francisco, CA 94109

    1030 Post Street Apartments is the ultimate San Francisco feel! This charming 5 story apartment building is quaint and placed perfectly just blocks away from Union Square & Public Transportation.

    1030 Post Street Apartments

    (510) 345-0469

    1030 Post St, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /22

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1065 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Tostanoski Park North Real Estate

    1065 Sanchez St, San Francisco, CA 94114
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Russ St, San Francisco, CA 94103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      187 Russ St, San Francisco, CA 94103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $650/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stover Helm Real Estate

  • /50

    $989,000

    Open Tue 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    11 Topeka Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    Extensively renovated with major system upgrades! Front-facing views of Mount Davidson, this beautifully updated Silver Terrace home offers 1,430 sq ft of thoughtfully improved living space with major upgrades throughout. Renovated down to the studs with all-new sheetrock, the home features a new roof, new HVAC, upgraded electrical and plumbing, fresh interior and exterior paint, a remodeled

    Kim Bautista Hatch Realty Group, Inc.

    11 Topeka Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /22

    $5,040

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8 10th St Unit GO FL5-ID404, San Francisco, CA 94103

    Discover the best of San Francisco, with this one bedroom apartment in SoMa. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this airy furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, stylish living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #SFO404)The advertised rate of $5,040/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of May

    (650) 761-7109

    8 10th St Unit GO FL5-ID404, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /36

    $2,760,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    112 Stanyan St, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,296/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,676,849

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cohen Rivet Real Estate

    112 Stanyan St, San Francisco, CA 94118
    • /24

      Est $2,163,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      766 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      766 Clayton St, San Francisco, CA 94117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Crawford Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home