5,416

Recently Sold San Francisco, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,260,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    873 University St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,510

    Last Listing Agent Shawneequa Badger eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    873 University St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /42

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    340 San Jose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $800/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,309

    Last Listing Agent Greg Fulford Sotheby's International Realty

    340 San Jose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /2

    $3,450,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2628 Laguna St, San Francisco, CA 94123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,551/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,660,627

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Antonacci Compass

    2628 Laguna St, San Francisco, CA 94123
  • /97

    $2,605,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2275 15th St Unit 2277, San Francisco, CA 94114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,790,831

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moffatt Sotheby's International Realty

    2275 15th St Unit 2277, San Francisco, CA 94114
  • /21

    $194,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    83 Mcallister St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94102

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $738/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,933

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bales Sotheby's International Realty

    83 Mcallister St Unit 404, San Francisco, CA 94102
  • /2

    $1,436,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    55 Page St Unit 220, San Francisco, CA 94102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,959

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rosdail KW Advisors

    55 Page St Unit 220, San Francisco, CA 94102
  • 656 Funston Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    656 Funston Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,504

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGinnis Compass

    656 Funston Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /2

    $3,015,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    754 30th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $1,040/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,306,525

754 30th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121
  • /2

    $1,283,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    11 Lyell St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $692/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,422

    Last Listing Agent Rhanda Salma Salma & Company

    11 Lyell St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /56

    $2,875,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1135 Green St, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,478/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,792,700

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Sparrow Compass

    1135 Green St, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /2

    $2,280,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    598 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,066

    Last Listing Agent Lalena Goard Vanguard Properties

    598 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3001 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Aguirre eXp Realty of California Inc

    3001 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1945 Washington St Unit 605, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,379

    Last Listing Agent Franck Costa Vanguard Properties

    1945 Washington St Unit 605, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /6

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 23, 2025

    77 Ottawa Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $642/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,083

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wong Compass

    77 Ottawa Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /69

    $298,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1075 Market St Unit 711, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $704/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,361

    Last Listing Agent David Poulsen eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1075 Market St Unit 711, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /41

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3537 23rd St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,130/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Callan Sotheby's International Realty

    3537 23rd St Unit A, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /78

    $1,220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    160 S Lake Merced Hills, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,190

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lam Compass

    160 S Lake Merced Hills, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1590 Underwood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,000

    Last Listing Agent Margaret O'driscoll BarbCo

    1590 Underwood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /24

    $805,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    281 Clara St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,462

    Last Listing Agent John Twomey Compass

    281 Clara St Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /55

    $1,380,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    839 Cole St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,113/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Carrico Coldwell Banker Realty

    839 Cole St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /32

    $1,410,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1276 18th Ave Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,407,341

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Kam Compass

    1276 18th Ave Unit 2, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • /2

    $798,800

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    52 Kirkwood Ave Unit 408, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Anne Bell Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    52 Kirkwood Ave Unit 408, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /2

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1 Federal St Unit 23, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,092/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,551

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Balog Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1 Federal St Unit 23, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /9

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    915 N Point St Unit 401, San Francisco, CA 94109

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 769 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,886/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antoine Crumeyrolle Compass

    915 N Point St Unit 401, San Francisco, CA 94109
  • /41

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2733 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $838/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,098

    Last Listing Agent Annette Liberty Coldwell Banker Realty

    2733 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115
  • /2

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    401 Harrison St Unit 25A, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,113/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,313

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Wang AEZ Investment, Inc.

    401 Harrison St Unit 25A, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /55

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    75 Folsom St Unit 1200, San Francisco, CA 94105

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,449

    Last Listing Agent Justin Goldberg Compass

    75 Folsom St Unit 1200, San Francisco, CA 94105
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1110 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,020/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,188,880

    Last Listing Agent Shane Ray Compass

    1110 Page St, San Francisco, CA 94117
  • /42

    $562,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    555 4th St Unit 905, San Francisco, CA 94107

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,212

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Holcombe Compass

    555 4th St Unit 905, San Francisco, CA 94107
  • /2

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1450 Hawes St, San Francisco, CA 94124

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,334

    Last Listing Agent Julie Peisner Sotheby's International Realty

    1450 Hawes St, San Francisco, CA 94124
  • /10

    $2,595,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    248 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,587/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,639,594

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kramer Engel & Völkers Mill Valley

    248 Valley St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • 49 Norfolk St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    $915,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    49 Norfolk St, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,213

    Last Listing Agent Monika Moscoso-riddle eXp Realty of California

    49 Norfolk St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $2,315,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4329 Pacheco St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,237,084

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lam CENTURY 21 Masters

    4329 Pacheco St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $2,750,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    375 Hearst Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $748/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shu Pu Fifty Hills Real Estate

    375 Hearst Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3031 20th St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,291

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kirk Slaughter Vanguard Properties

    3031 20th St, San Francisco, CA 94110
  • /37

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    360 Guerrero St Unit 414, San Francisco, CA 94103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $935/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,130

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Watson BarbCo

    360 Guerrero St Unit 414, San Francisco, CA 94103
  • /2

    $4,425,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    636 28th St, San Francisco, CA 94131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,572/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,237,787

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Storch Sotheby's International Realty

    636 28th St, San Francisco, CA 94131
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    333 Bush St Unit 4103, San Francisco, CA 94104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,071,352

    Last Listing Agent Chris Chour EON Real Estate

    333 Bush St Unit 4103, San Francisco, CA 94104
  • /19

    $1,010,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1532 Cabrillo St, San Francisco, CA 94118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,132,086

    Last Listing Agent Marla Moresi-Valdes Sotheby's International Realty

    1532 Cabrillo St, San Francisco, CA 94118
  • /45

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4136 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,716

    Last Listing Agent Damon Knox City Real Estate

    4136 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94110

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home