18,102

San Jacinto County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $59,159 per Acre

    Lot 21 E Double Creek Rd, Willis, TX 77378

    Tucked inside the quiet Hillcreek subdivision, this unrestricted 2.8-acre tract (with the ability to purchase the adjoining 2.4 acres for a total of 5.2 acres) offers the space and freedom to create exactly what you want. With a versatile layout and plenty of usable land, there’s room for a custom home, shop, animals or simply extra breathing room to enjoy the outdoors. Whether you're ready to

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (936) 300-1862

    Lot 21 E Double Creek Rd, Willis, TX 77378
  • /11

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    28613 Netawaka, Huntsville, TX 77340

    Fenced back yard, storage shed, and nice front porch. Has connections for a stacked washer/dryer in the bathroom.

    MELANIE KAY COOK Palmer Real Estate

    28613 Netawaka, Huntsville, TX 77340
  • /49

    $324,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2301 S Byrd Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,742

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Bowen JLA Realty

    2301 S Byrd Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 Trails End Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2009
      1530 Trails End Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 311 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Davison LMW Property Management

  • /13

    $175,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,610 Sq Ft
    • $604,491 per Acre

    255 Key Largo Loop, Point Blank, TX 77364

    Waterfront lot on Lake Livingston with bulkhead, water, sewer, and electric already on site. Located in a gated community that allows mobile homes, tiny homes, or RVs offering flexible use options. Great fenced lot with direct open lake access, with the community boat launch just 1 lot away. Community is active and hosts many events, such as cook offs, fun runs, and holiday activities. Build your

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Owens

    JLA Realty

    (936) 299-6858

    255 Key Largo Loop, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /34

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    275 Sam Houston Loop, Pointblank, TX 77364

    If your looking for a lakefront home on deep water and fully remodeled, your opportunity has arrived. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 living areas. The kitchen has been tastefully updated offering granite counters, double ovens, and stainless steel appliances perfect for the chef in the family. The interior of the property also offers fresh paint and is completely furnished

    Walter Cole Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    275 Sam Houston Loop, Pointblank, TX 77364
  • /7

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    281 Scott Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,667

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Cameron Cameron Real Estate

    281 Scott Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328
    • /38

      Est $571,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Marina Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      221 Marina Dr, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Kimmons Michele Kimmons Properties, LLC

  • /4

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    32 Gov Culberson Cir, Pointblank, TX 77364

    Welcome to your peaceful escape in this Lake Livingston community! This remodeled home is nestled on a spacious 1.35 acres at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the updated home blends rustic charm with modern comfort. Inside you will discover wooden beam ceilings, fresh flooring, updated bathrooms, sheetrock walls that replace dated paneling and much more (see attached list of updates). The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Jean Summers

    RA Brokers

    (936) 260-4607

    32 Gov Culberson Cir, Pointblank, TX 77364
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15500 Farm To Market Road 1725, San Jacinto County, TX NULL

    Welcome to this charming country home, conveniently located just minutes from US 59 and SH 105! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been lovingly restored with fresh updates throughout. It features washer and dryer hookups, water included in the rent, and a pet-friendly policy (2 pets max). This home is ready for move-in—secure your spot now and enjoy peaceful country living with modern comforts!

    Kayla Dawson JLA Realty

    15500 Farm To Market Road 1725, San Jacinto County, TX NULL
  • /6

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Counts Rd Unit 35928064, Point Blank, TX 77364

    • Land
    • 12.4 Acres
    • $13,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Martinez Connect Realty.com

    0 Counts Rd Unit 35928064, Point Blank, TX 77364
    • /7

      Est $244,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      7491 Fm 1725 Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

      • Built 1970
      7491 Fm 1725 Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Tullos Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /23

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 21,257 Sq Ft
    • $358,607 per Acre

    500 Lagoon Dr, Point Blank, TX 77364

    Bring All Offers! This stunning canal-front, lake-view lot on Lake Livingston offers an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream home in an idyllic setting. With breathtaking views of the serene lake, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of tranquility and natural beauty. The lot is located in a vibrant, golf-cart-friendly community, providing a relaxed, active lifestyle with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Beth Buford

    Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    (936) 287-5161

    500 Lagoon Dr, Point Blank, TX 77364
  • /23

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    71 Woodrow St, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large lot in a quiet Coldspring neighborhood. Features an open layout, comfortable living area, and plenty of outdoor space. Convenient access to TX-150. Move-in ready!

    Tien Nguyen LPT Realty, LLC

    71 Woodrow St, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /10

    $215,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    15451 Farm To Market Road 1725, Cleveland, TX 77328

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Davis Results Real Estate

    15451 Farm To Market Road 1725, Cleveland, TX 77328
    • /40

      Est $907,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Venice Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      141 Venice Way, Huntsville, TX 77320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Deblasio Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 70.16 Acres
    • $6,414 per Acre

    TBD S Moody Ln, Cleveland, TX 77328

    Discover the beauty and potential of this 70 (+/-) heavily wooded acreage featuring mature hardwood trees and peaceful walking paths winding throughout the property. Natural springs add to the charm and create a serene, park-like setting. A portion of the land sits on a higher elevation—ideal for building your dream home or weekend retreat—while the lower section, partially located in the

    Agent Photo

    Sharla Cole

    Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    (346) 623-1894

    TBD S Moody Ln, Cleveland, TX 77328
  • /16

    $3,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    241 Lake Oaks Blvd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    Elegant,exquisite,elite! Gated community of Lake Oaks Landing has a home like no other. Contemporary 3 bed/2.5 baths waterfront home opens up to a wall of windows looking at Lake Livingston open water. Great room has a floor to ceiling fireplace & is open to the kitchen & dining. Master on first floor with floor to ceiling Fireplace. Mbath has 2 beautiful sinks & walk in x-large shower. Two

    Dewey Miller II-Realtor Homes Of Huntsville, Inc

    241 Lake Oaks Blvd, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /2

    $13,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    882 Lone Oak Dr, Oakhurst, TX 77359

    • Land
    • 14,457 Sq Ft
    • $40,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 506 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Huff Newdigs Realty

    882 Lone Oak Dr, Oakhurst, TX 77359
    • /41

      Est $256,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Mae Plaster Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      240 Mae Plaster Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy James RE/MAX

  • /34

    $485,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    521 Camilla Lake Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331

    This hidden jewel offers the perfect country escape—ideal for weekend getaways from Houston or as a forever home tucked away off the beaten path. Enjoy secluded acreage surrounded by mature woods, a spacious yard, and a wooden patio perfectly positioned to watch breathtaking sunsets. The property features a large workshop with guest apartment, an equipment barn, oversized chicken coop, and a

    Agent Photo

    Ernest Bailes

    Mark Hubbard

    (936) 279-2799

    521 Camilla Lake Rd, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /25

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    560 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    This conveniently located home is within minutes of highway 59 and sit on a large lot with no back neighbors. The home has hard floors though out and comes with a refrigerator. A large shed on the property is included. Don't miss this chance at country living in Shepherd!.

    Troy Espenlaub Real Property Management

    560 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /9

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1035 Counts Rd, Point Blank, TX 77364

    • Land
    • 12.26 Acres
    • $30,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jaehne General Property & Services

    1035 Counts Rd, Point Blank, TX 77364
    • /12

      Est $255,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 N Dove Creek Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      171 N Dove Creek Dr, Cleveland, TX 77328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 199 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Reddington Century 21 Realty Partners

  • /14

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 5.48 Acres
    • $15,493 per Acre

    TBD Bowling Rd, Oakhurst, TX 77364

    This 5.48 wooded acreage lot offers endless possibilities to create your own private sanctuary. With no restrictions, you can build a barndominium, tiny house, or private retreat. Only 10 minutes from the Point Blank public boat ramp on Lake Livingston, it's perfect for fishing and living the Lake Life. Don't miss the chance to schedule a viewing today!

    Agent Photo

    Kim Martinez

    Connect Realty.com

    (936) 253-6144

    TBD Bowling Rd, Oakhurst, TX 77364
  • /34

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    160 Forest Trace Ln, Willis, TX 77378

    Welcome to this gorgeous country home in Willis, where rural charm meets modern convenience. Enter through the private gate to discover a beautifully custom-designed residence. With its spacious layout, this home is ideal for family gatherings and entertaining friends, both inside and out.The main house features 6 bedrooms, each with spacious closets, and 3.5 bathrooms. The designer kitchen

    Fady Chaban All County Prime Property Mgmt

    160 Forest Trace Ln, Willis, TX 77378
  • /50

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    181 Cayman St, Point Blank, TX 77364

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pinon Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    181 Cayman St, Point Blank, TX 77364
    • /50

      Est $374,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Wildwood Ln, Pointblank, TX 77364

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      201 Wildwood Ln, Pointblank, TX 77364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhoni Kirchner Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

  • /7

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 28,422 Sq Ft
    • $735,632 per Acre

    20321 Belair Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Rare opportunity to own a premier waterfront homesite in the sought-after Waterwood community on Lake Livingston. Situated on TWO estate-sized lots totaling approximately .65 acres, this cleared and build-ready property offers panoramic water views and direct access to open water. A standout feature is the private boathouse with 2 boat slips, 2 jet ski lifts, electric lifts, multiple decks,

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Hill

    Hill McCray Realty Group

    (936) 296-7593

    20321 Belair Dr, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /27

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Lords Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331

    The property has four bedrooms and two bathrooms with two different patios to enjoy the outdoor space. Large bedrooms with walk in closets. Large storage room above the garage that can be converted into an office, work out space or general storage. The community provides boat ramp access to Lake Livingston, pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, play area for children, hiking trails and other

    Jonathan Johnson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    11 Lords Cir, Coldspring, TX 77331
  • /26

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    30 Vivian Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,967

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Bertrand JLA Realty

    30 Vivian Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /14

      Est $407,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Lakeview Drive Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      460 Lakeview Drive Loop, Coldspring, TX 77331

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schmitt Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

  • /12

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $55,952 per Acre

    TBD Pine Crest St, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Discover 2.3234 acres of beautiful, wooded property offering the perfect blend of privacy and potential. This unrestricted tract provides a peaceful, natural setting with mature trees throughout, ideal for building your dream home, placing a manufactured home, or creating a weekend retreat. Enjoy the quiet surroundings while still having convenient access to nearby highways, shopping, and

    Agent Photo

    Elizabeth Robertson

    Greatland Living

    (936) 243-3658

    TBD Pine Crest St, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /46

    $1,025,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1580 Bob Christian Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,462

    Last Listing Agent MELANIE KAY COOK Palmer Real Estate

    1580 Bob Christian Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320
    • /45

      Est $622,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 N Holly Glen Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      81 N Holly Glen Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberley Terral JLA Realty

  • /41

    $2,541,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    495 Everitt Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    In the heart of San Jacinto County lies a rare 117-acre Texas longhorn ranch where privacy meets prestige. Rolling terrain offers sweeping views, gentle elevation changes, and natural beauty that defines refined rural living. Designed for both lifestyle and operation, the property features public water, multiple stock ponds, well-designed corrals, a quality horse barn, and two homes. Longhorn

    Agent Photo

    Brad Hermes

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (346) 591-8625

    495 Everitt Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328
  • /48

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14651 Fm 1725 Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,759

    Last Listing Agent Colton Finley eXp Realty LLC

    14651 Fm 1725 Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328
    • /27

      Est $158,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Oak Tree Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      100 Oak Tree Dr, Pointblank, TX 77364

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fafu Zeng Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /11

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $344,828 per Acre

    TBD La Jolla Ct, Huntsville, TX 77320

    Beautiful 1/2-acre waterfront lot located in the desirable subdivision of Waterwood on Lake Livingston. Surrounded by winding streets and mature trees, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream lake home. Enjoy incredible sunrises, spectacular lake views, and peaceful waterfront living. Waterwood amenities include access to the park, fishing pond, boat ramp, and golf course,

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Deblasio

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (936) 227-5530

    TBD La Jolla Ct, Huntsville, TX 77320
  • /47

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    30 Beachwood Way, Coldspring, TX 77331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,604

30 Beachwood Way, Coldspring, TX 77331

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home