241

Recently Sold Homes in 95128

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,680,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1235 N Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $975/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,732

    Last Listing Agent Andrei Spiridon Exclusive Real Estate

    1235 N Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $653,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    734 Teatree Ct Unit 282, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,100

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Willson Gary G. Gillmor, Broker

    734 Teatree Ct Unit 282, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    920 Arnold Way, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,648,132

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Cobb Coldwell Banker Realty

    920 Arnold Way, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    926 Goodwin Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sakurai Coldwell Banker Realty

    926 Goodwin Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /37

    $739,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1445 Fruitdale Ave Unit 126, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,761

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Kusner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1445 Fruitdale Ave Unit 126, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $2,400,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2868 Hemlock Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,080/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,071,699

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Yang Compass

    2868 Hemlock Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /46

    $2,225,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1114 S Genevieve Ln, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,254,813

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Anne Radding Coldwell Banker Realty

    1114 S Genevieve Ln, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,470,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    800 Leigh Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenrick Do K&K Homes Realty

    800 Leigh Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2373 Newhall St, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,283

    Last Listing Agent Gea Carr Coldwell Banker Realty

    2373 Newhall St, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    155 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 155, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Horton Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    155 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 155, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /27

    $1,560,001

    Sold May 13, 2025

    738 Menker Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,532,415

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Garzon Intero Real Estate Services

    738 Menker Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /59

    $1,550,168

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2222 Walnut Grove Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,786

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Mello KW Silicon City

    2222 Walnut Grove Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2276 Newhall St, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,351,607

    Last Listing Agent Robert Luecke ShopProp Inc.

    2276 Newhall St, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /29

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    801 S Winchester Blvd Unit 4116, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,992

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hider Intero Real Estate Services

    801 S Winchester Blvd Unit 4116, San Jose, CA 95128
  • 2498 Peachtree Ln, San Jose, CA 95128

    $1,660,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2498 Peachtree Ln, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,486/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,175

    Last Listing Agent Cheng Qu

    2498 Peachtree Ln, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /30

    $1,255,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2870 Monroe Terrace, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,108

    Last Listing Agent Sean Buchanan Intero Real Estate Services

    2870 Monroe Terrace, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /35

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2564 Downing Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,800

    Last Listing Agent Dale Chun Realty World - Green Properties

    2564 Downing Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /23

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    785 Sherman Oaks Dr, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,265

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones Coldwell Banker Realty

    785 Sherman Oaks Dr, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $2,200,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1259 N Central Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,105,494

    Last Listing Agent David Giambruno KW Bay Area Estates

    1259 N Central Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /60

    $2,250,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    737 Bellerose Dr, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,235,819

    Last Listing Agent Kenn Callahan Coldwell Banker Realty

    737 Bellerose Dr, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $2,600,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2026 Emory St, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,587,263

    Last Listing Agent Margery Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    2026 Emory St, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    469 Bellezza Place, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,313

    Last Listing Agent Kate Davey CENTURY 21 Masters

    469 Bellezza Place, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 21, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Sauceda Pams Homes

    21 Quail Hollow Dr Unit 21, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /32

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    644 Teatree Ct Unit 273, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,417

    Last Listing Agent Michael Majchrowicz Coldwell Banker Realty

    644 Teatree Ct Unit 273, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /39

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    778 Menker Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,542,810

    Last Listing Agent Erdal Team Atria Real Estate

    778 Menker Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,770,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    883 Di Fiore Dr, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Ho Goodview Financial & Real Estate

    883 Di Fiore Dr, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2244 Peachtree Ln, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,487/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,405

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Tsang Compass

    2244 Peachtree Ln, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,340,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    548 Leland Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,811

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Espino Realty Executives SV Inc.

    548 Leland Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,612,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    654 Whitethorne Dr, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,487

    Last Listing Agent Ramesh Zerang Coldwell Banker Realty

    654 Whitethorne Dr, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,215,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2366 Newhall St, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,060/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,314

    Last Listing Agent Hiep Nguyen Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2366 Newhall St, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1177 Whitehall Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $919/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,137

    Last Listing Agent Terri Brown Compass

    1177 Whitehall Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /29

    $1,888,119

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1109 Empey Way, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $989/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,957,544

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Potvin Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1109 Empey Way, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,920,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1505 Ramita Ct, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,626

    Last Listing Agent Christina Khosrowabadi Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1505 Ramita Ct, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /53

    $2,220,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3028 Neal Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,344,584

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Rumberg Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

    3028 Neal Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /42

    $1,225,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    554 Richmond Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,169

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Loewen North and Main Homes

    554 Richmond Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2301 Downing Ave, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $919/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,722

    Last Listing Agent Fifi Li Redfin

    2301 Downing Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /15

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    334 Santana Row Unit 325, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $978/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,110

    Last Listing Agent Monica Elizabeth Thomas Compass

    334 Santana Row Unit 325, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1110 Yarwood Ct, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,216

    Last Listing Agent Sia Shahrestani Redfin

    1110 Yarwood Ct, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    661 Empey Way, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,394,850

    Last Listing Agent Jen Beehler Elevate Group

    661 Empey Way, San Jose, CA 95128
  • /32

    $546,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    801 S Winchester Blvd Unit 6400, San Jose, CA 95128

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,361

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Mullins Intero Real Estate Services

    801 S Winchester Blvd Unit 6400, San Jose, CA 95128

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home