4,192

Edenvale Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $1,227,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      4654 Ventura Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4654 Ventura Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $892/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Gedryn Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4724 Mendoza Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,344

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Duarte Aspire Homes

    4724 Mendoza Ave, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /40

      Est $1,305,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Iris Blossom Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      177 Iris Blossom Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $758/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Pupach Timothy Pupach Properties

  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 15, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Nguyen Allied Realty

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 15, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /23

      Est $1,309,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Walnut Blossom Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5416 Walnut Blossom Dr, San Jose, CA 95123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $779/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maribel Moreno Kasa Moreno Realty

  • /2

    $1,080,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    498 Verano Ct, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,754

    Last Listing Agent Jeet Dholakia KW Bay Area Estates

    498 Verano Ct, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /29

      Est $1,366,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Carls Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5455 Carls Ct, San Jose, CA 95123

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $855/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 23, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 23, San Jose, CA 95111
    • 5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 27, San Jose, CA 95111

      Est $373,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 27, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 27, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Araceli Plasencia Century 21 Select Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    46 Chapelhaven Ct, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,358,662

    Last Listing Agent Raylene Khan Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    46 Chapelhaven Ct, San Jose, CA 95111
    • 5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 26, San Jose, CA 95111

      Est $480,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 26, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 26, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chenran Dai

  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    165 Blossom Hill Rd Unit 284, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Phan BRG Realty

    165 Blossom Hill Rd Unit 284, San Jose, CA 95123
    • 5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 5, San Jose, CA 95111

      Est $415,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 5, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5332 Monterey Hwy Unit 5, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jake Furagganan

  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 160, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Trieu The Imperial Group

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 160, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /26

      Est $1,246,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      4648 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4648 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,029/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,262,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Dave Clark Team Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

  • /36

    $960,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    436 Branham Ln E Unit R, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,110

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martin Compass

    436 Branham Ln E Unit R, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /34

      Est $1,214,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      4656 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4656 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley

  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    342 Swaps Dr Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,988

    Last Listing Agent Yasir Aladdin Compass

    342 Swaps Dr Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /2

      Est $1,251,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      4581 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4581 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $918/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000

      Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen Ken Lam Realty Inc

  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5450 Monterey Hwy Unit 54A, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yasmin Soto Andrade EQ1

    5450 Monterey Hwy Unit 54A, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /59

      Est $1,512,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Braxton Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      670 Braxton Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aiden Mikha Real Estate Experts ERA Powered

  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    513 Olivian Dr Unit 513, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonafede Team Compass

    513 Olivian Dr Unit 513, San Jose, CA 95123
    • /33

      Est $1,169,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      4770 Plainfield Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4770 Plainfield Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,202,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dolores C. Marquez Intero Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,138,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    175 Page Mill Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,922

    Last Listing Agent Robin Wickman BRG Realty

    175 Page Mill Dr, San Jose, CA 95111
    • 5069 Pharlap Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      Est $1,089,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      5069 Pharlap Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5069 Pharlap Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $911/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Manoj Thomas

  • 5450 Monterey Rd Unit 87, San Jose, CA 95111

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 87, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Franco Perez Keller Williams Silicon

    5450 Monterey Rd Unit 87, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /2

      Est $963,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      5214 Pharlap Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5214 Pharlap Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $870/SF
      • Last Sold Price $940,000

  • 4614 Houndshaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4614 Houndshaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $939/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,837

    Last Listing Agent Janki Patel Y Realty

    4614 Houndshaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /31

      Est $1,134,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      5132 Vera Ln, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5132 Vera Ln, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $966/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Davila Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4943 Rice Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

    $1,350,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4943 Rice Dr, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,758

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Cadigal Red Oak Realty

    4943 Rice Dr, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /63

      Est $1,290,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      5150 Vera Ln, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5150 Vera Ln, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cam Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5450 Monterey Hwy Unit 164, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ching Alliance Manufactured Homes Inc

    5450 Monterey Hwy Unit 164, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /34

      Est $1,023,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      5079 Ella Ct, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5079 Ella Ct, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $844/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent george gonzalez Realty One Group Infinity

  • /36

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5180 Discovery Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $823/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,420

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Kessler Intero Real Estate Services

    5180 Discovery Ave, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /39

      Est $1,207,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Savstrom Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      477 Savstrom Way, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Robitaille Biasca Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

  • /2

    $1,245,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    192 Sand Blossom St, San Jose, CA 95123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,108

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pae The Agency

    192 Sand Blossom St, San Jose, CA 95123
    • /18

      Est $1,184,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4617 Capitola Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4617 Capitola Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,068/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Giorgi Sereno Group

  • /22

    $977,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    118 Azucar Ave, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,215

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fernandez John Majdan, Broker

    118 Azucar Ave, San Jose, CA 95111
    • /23

      Est $534,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      5338 Monterey Hwy Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5338 Monterey Hwy Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Garcia Redfin

  • /2

    $1,174,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4584 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $856/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,327

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Farrell BRG Realty

    4584 Rotherhaven Way, San Jose, CA 95111

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home