12,486

San Juan, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    2016 Lime St, San Juan, TX 78589

    STOP THE CAR—this is the new construction buyers have been waiting for. 2016 Lime St is loaded with upgraded finishes and custom touches rarely found at this price point. Inside, soaring ceilings, luxury tile flooring, recessed lighting, abundant natural light, and a striking fireplace create a bold first impression in the spacious open living area. The designer kitchen steals the show with

    Agent Photo

    Omar Constante

    Come Home Realty

    (956) 766-4930

    2016 Lime St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /14

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    904 Shawnee Bend Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

    Spacious 3 Bedroom + Office/Potential 4th Bedroom Home in San Juan | Pets Welcome | Washer & Dryer IncludedLooking for extra space, a home office, and a quiet neighborhood? This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living space with flexible rooms perfect for families, remote workers, or anyone needing room to spread out.Freshly

    904 Shawnee Bend Rd, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /5

    $161,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    101 W 16th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,530

    Last Listing Agent Briseida Chavez Exp Realty Llc

    101 W 16th St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /32

      Est $211,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Gomez Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      215 E Gomez Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /17

    $525,000

    • 4,480 Sq Ft

    117 Lauryn Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Exceptional income-producing investment opportunity in the heart of San Juan! This well-maintained 4 plex property is ideally situated within an established and thriving gated community near Raul Longoria Road and just one block south of Nolana Loop. Conveniently located only minutes from both expressways, this prime location offers outstanding accessibility and strong rental appeal. An excellent

    Agent Photo

    Lilibet Cantu

    Radiant Realty Services

    (956) 695-3720

    117 Lauryn Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /11

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1608 Angelina Dr Unit 1, San Juan, TX 78589

    Gated Subdivision Great location to new restaurant area in town!

    1608 Angelina Dr Unit 1, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /18

    $265,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1221 E Evergreen St E, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    1221 E Evergreen St E, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /11

      Est $227,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 San Jose St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      733 San Jose St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /20

    $327,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    509 Rio Red St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Seller offering $3k towards Buyers Closing Costs!! Modern Corner-Lot Home in The Orchards of San Juan! This spacious home offers 2,600+ sq. ft. of living space and exceptional value, featuring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open-concept design. Enjoy a kitchen built for everyday living with a dedicated coffee station and workspace, plus upgrades including a water

    Agent Photo

    Mario Baez

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 948-7537

    509 Rio Red St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,322 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1607 Angelina Dr Unit 4, San Juan, TX 78589

    Modern and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath apartment available for lease in the gated subdivision of Meadows on Ridge, located at the corner of Cesar Chavez and Ridge Rd. in San Juan, TX. This newer construction unit features an open-concept layout with spacious bedrooms, tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove,

    Yuliana Almanza Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1607 Angelina Dr Unit 4, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /17

    $193,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    132 E Ciro Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,547

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Sabzbagh Imperio Real Estate Llc

    132 E Ciro Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /15

      Est $214,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 San Juanita St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      727 San Juanita St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /23

    $268,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    413 Melo Gold St, San Juan, TX 78589

    The San Pedro II Floor Plan is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers a perfect balance of comfort and efficiency. This layout features three spacious bedrooms, including a master bedroom that serves as a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in closet and an elegant master bathroom. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are located on the opposite side of the home for added privacy and share access to

    Builder Photo

    WestWind Homes

    Builder

    413 Melo Gold St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1410 State St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Discover the delightful blend of comfort and convenience with this newly remodeled 3b/2b home for rent in Lincoln Heights Subdivision in San Juan. Enjoy the New features put in, starting with New Quarts Kitchen counter tops, Sinks, Faucets, Mirrors, New ceiling fans through out the house and Recess lights by Hall Way, Living Room & Kitchen. Enjoy the pleasures of outside with this home Surrounded

    1410 State St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /6

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    503 Citrus Cir, San Juan, TX 78589

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $404,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,449

    Last Listing Agent Vicente Gutierrez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    503 Citrus Cir, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /10

      Est $142,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      4802 Inca Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4802 Inca Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /11

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    110 San Marcos St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Spacious and comfortable beauty featuring 3 bedroom 2 bath with granite countertop, storage shed and backyard porch. Hurry, schedule your showing. Perfect location!!

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Ontiveros

    Nexthome Rgv Realty

    (956) 449-0373

    110 San Marcos St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1805 Angelina Dr Unit 4, San Juan, TX 78589

    This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move-in easy and convenient. The apartment features a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms and functional living areas, perfect for everyday living. Located in a good, quiet area, near local schools, shopping, and dining, this property offers both comfort and convenience.

    Jovanna Saenz Golden Key Real Estate & Investments, Llc

    1805 Angelina Dr Unit 4, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /13

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1981 N Retama St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Aleman Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1981 N Retama St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /25

      Est $323,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Brenda Ln, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1112 Brenda Ln, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /24

    $338,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    2204 San Charbel St, San Juan, TX NULL

    Home for Sale: 2204 San Charbel St., San Juan, TX! Beautiful and move-in ready, this spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths—including one conveniently located outdoors. With 2,126 sq. ft. of living space, this home features a large living room perfect for family gatherings, an open-concept layout, and beautiful finishes throughout. Enjoy modern custom-made cabinets,

    Agent Photo

    Mario Baez

    Exp Realty Llc

    (956) 827-0170

    2204 San Charbel St, San Juan, TX NULL
  • /14

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1306 Adela Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Beautiful, spacious, freshly painted, ceramic tile throughout the property. Just over 1275 living sq ft. Great location. A very family oriented subdivision. Just minutes from local middle schools and high schools. Short drive to local dining and shopping. For more information or to schedule a viewing please contact Neighborhood Alliance Management at .Rent includes: Refrigerator and Stove

    1306 Adela Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /17

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2604 Deion Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Baez Exp Realty Llc

    2604 Deion Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /16

      Est $256,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Rio Nueces, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      505 Rio Nueces, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market

  • /7

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 9.3 Acres
    • $67,175 per Acre

    2301 N Cesar Chavez Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

    Great for a truck yard/brokerage, industrial business, landscaping retailer/wholesaler, food truck park , storage units, residential development and much more. This location sits on 9.30 acres.

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Ontiveros

    Nexthome Rgv Realty

    (956) 663-3670

    2301 N Cesar Chavez Rd, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,158 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 W Amy Dr Unit C, San Juan, TX 78589

    FIRST MONTH RENT FREE!! Modern 2Bed, 1Bath Apartment in San Juan, TX - Don’t Miss Out! - APARTMENT FOR RENT 2b/1b - -Appliances: Stove, Fridge, Washer and Dryer - Monthly rent: $850 -Deposit: $800 - Pets allowed Pets must be 25 lbs. or less. ($300 one-time pet fee -- $100 additional for the second pet) -Application Fee: $45 - Includes criminal record, background, credit, and proof of income

    Gustavo Terrones Empire Real Estate

    200 W Amy Dr Unit C, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /3

    $60,078 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    909 40th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • Land
    • 6,599 Sq Ft
    • $396,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tianna Bruce Alta Real Estate, Llc

    909 40th St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /5

      Est $219,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Sun Valley St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1107 Sun Valley St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /20

    $349,023

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    419 Melo Gold St, San Juan, TX 78589

    The San Cristobal Floor Plan is a stunning two-story home designed to accommodate modern families with spacious living areas and customizable options. On the first floor, the layout includes a luxurious master bedroom with an attached master bath, which can be upgraded to feature a garden tub and shower combination for ultimate relaxation. The open-concept kitchen, complete with a generous island

    Builder Photo

    WestWind Homes

    Builder

    419 Melo Gold St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /28

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 E Gomez Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Discover this beautiful home located in a quiet, established neighborhood in San Juan, Texas. This inviting rental features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with 2 half baths, offering comfort and functionality for everyday living. The home sits on a large, tree-shaded lot with a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, plus additional storage in the rear. Enjoy the

    Eric Jimenez Eric Real Estate Group, Llc

    204 E Gomez Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /14

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    113 W Garfield Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,435

    Last Listing Agent Cristal Rodriguez Exp Realty Llc

    113 W Garfield Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /24

      Est $217,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 W San Diego St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      309 W San Diego St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /6

    $75,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    423 E Railroad St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Unlock the potential of this spacious half-acre lot located in the heart of San Juan, TX. Nestled on Railroad Street, this property offers a rare blend of convenience and opportunity. With excellent visibility and access to US Highway 83, this property is only minutes from groceries, dining, coffee, and fuel making it ideal for residential development, commercial use, or future investment.

    Agent Photo

    Homero Olivares

    Tnt Real Estate

    (956) 952-7998

    423 E Railroad St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1119 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    Stunning new construction home for lease offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, nestled in a brand-new subdivision in San Juan, TX.This beautifully designed residence features open-concept living with spacious interiors, modern finishes, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an excellent location, just minutes from the expressway, shopping centers, dining, and

    Marytza Rios Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1119 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /19

    $274,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2015 Buffalo St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,823

    Last Listing Agent Eric Carrizales Svn | Hanna Solutions Commercial Real Estate

    2015 Buffalo St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /17

      Est $229,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Quail Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1312 Quail Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 14,000 Sq Ft
    • $420,037 per Acre

    615 Ebony St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Excellent investment opportunity in San Juan, TX! This 50’ x 140’ residential lot is being sold only as part of a two-lot package (613 & 615 Ebony Ave, with the home for $149K), with a pier-and-beam home that sits across both parcels. The home still has its original layout—3 bedrooms, living area, dining area, kitchen, and laundry room—but the seller removed the original wall paneling and drywall

    Agent Photo

    Frank Garcia

    Frank Garcia

    (956) 303-6768

    615 Ebony St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    800 W Chaparral St, San Juan, TX 78589

    FOR RENT! Beautiful 3-story home counting with 5 spacious rooms, Master room having 2 walk in closets, a balcony, and a beautiful shower! Best thing yet is the gorgeous and spacious kitchen counting with all kitchen appliances, A built in bar, and for all those grill lovers a covered patio with a bbq designated area. Totaling a total of 2,500 sqft living and a corner lot size of 0.25 ac, House is

    Alondra Oyervides Elevate Real Estate

    800 W Chaparral St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1800 N Yellowwood St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1800 N Yellowwood St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /20

      Est $253,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 E 10th St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1106 E 10th St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home