12,486

San Juan, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    1110 E 8th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Welcome to your new home in the exclusive gated community of VIP EAST! This spacious and well- maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers comfort, security, and convenience in a prime location. Featuring two dining areas, this home is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and even a mini fridge in the wet bar. A washer and dryer are also

    Samantha Cuevas Stx Real Estate Group

    1110 E 8th St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /13

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    310 Maiele Cir, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,149

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Elizondo Empire Real Estate

    310 Maiele Cir, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /15

      Est $106,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      3908 Jenica St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3908 Jenica St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /7

    $49,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • $774,845 per Acre

    1230 N Lincoln Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    Owner financing available with 0% interest for 12 months! This is a rare opportunity to own or invest in new townhome construction near I-2. Each lot includes complete architectural and structural plans, ready for permitting and construction. The townhome designs range from approximately 1,400 to 1,800 sq. ft. and feature 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and customizable floor plans. Located within a

    Laura Aguilar Texas Star Realty, Llc

    1230 N Lincoln Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /10

    $233,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2202 San Charbel St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,597

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sanchez Big Realty

    2202 San Charbel St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /18

      Est $213,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 W 13th St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      406 W 13th St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /3

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 31,964 Sq Ft
    • $708,640 per Acre

    000 E Business 83, San Juan, TX 78589

    Prime corner lot at the high-traffic intersection of Stewart Rd. and E Business Hwy 83, offering excellent visibility and accessibility for commercial development. This strategic location ensures maximum exposure with high daily vehicle counts, making it ideal for retail, office, or investment opportunities. Surrounded by thriving businesses and close to major amenities, this lot provides endless

    Jorge Zambrano Big Realty

    000 E Business 83, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /16

    $262,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1804 Hailey St, San Juan, TX 78539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karina Gomez Stx Real Estate Group

    1804 Hailey St, San Juan, TX 78539
    • /45

      Est $254,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 W 13th St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      437 W 13th St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /37

    $219,000

    New Construction $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    1833 N Mangrove St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Welcome to 1833 N Mangrove St, San Jaun, TX, the perfect starter home in a well-developed and established San Juan neighborhood. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features an inviting open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, creating a bright and comfortable space ideal for everyday living and easy entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room and the peace of mind

    Rocky Garza Fox Real Estate Pros

    1833 N Mangrove St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /23

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1309 E Evergreen St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ulisses Iglesias Prime Luxury Real Estate Llc

    1309 E Evergreen St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /11

      Est $251,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 San Ignacio St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      733 San Ignacio St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,975,000

    • Land
    • 9.23 Acres
    • $213,983 per Acre

    0 E Expressway 83, Alamo, TX 78516

    Prime 9.23-Acre Commercial Property | Alamo, TX – Hwy Frontage. Incredible opportunity to own 9.23 acres of commercial land located just off a major highway in Alamo, TX. Offering excellent visibility and high traffic counts, this large acre tract is ideal for a wide range of commercial development with mixed-use. Strategically positioned with access to water and sewer utilities on E. Exp. 83 in

    Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    0 E Expressway 83, Alamo, TX 78516
  • /11

    $227,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1926 S Lake Texoma St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Esperanza Homes Stewart Coves

    1926 S Lake Texoma St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /12

      Est $270,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W Sioux Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      109 W Sioux Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /22

    $505,000

    • 4,044 Sq Ft

    1106 Cooper Ln, San Juan, TX 78589

    Investment property located in Carrol Estates subdivision! Modern open concept, quartz countertops, 2 car spaces per unit, fenced backyard. Will include the following appliances: electric stove/range, microwave, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Close to restaurants, stores, Walmart and expressway 83. Please do not disturb tenants. Unit 3 will be available for showings all other units will be

    Brenda Martinez Re/Max Elite

    1106 Cooper Ln, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1312 Rejeman Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $337,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    1312 Rejeman Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /6

      Est $144,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 W Eldora Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      525 W Eldora Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /14

    $229,000

    $206K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1840 N Yellowwood St, San Juan, TX 78589

    New Construction Home in a Prime Location!This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,400 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac and conveniently located near major roads for easy commuting. Built in 2026, this home is perfect for first-time buyers looking for comfort, style, and value. Seller is offering concessions making this an incredible opportunity

    Stephanie Pena Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    1840 N Yellowwood St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /6

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    211 W 8th St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $434,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Luciano Martinez Re/Max Platinum

    211 W 8th St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /31

      Est $260,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Alameda St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      707 Alameda St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $77,500

    • Land
    • 9,665 Sq Ft
    • $349,256 per Acre

    206 San Benito St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Great lot in Hacienda San Fernando Subdivision. Located 7 minutes from the Expressway 2.

    Gloria Gracia Stx Real Estate Group

    206 San Benito St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /13

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    301 S Ridge Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,333

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth (Bethy Beas One Valley, Llc

    301 S Ridge Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /39

      Est $508,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Alameda St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      705 Alameda St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /7

    $100,827

    • Land
    • 20,277 Sq Ft
    • $216,599 per Acre

    3001 Lot#16 Summer Heights Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Build your new home on this private and extremely peaceful subdivision. Single family residential lot available at Summer Heights, giving you the opportunity to build your dream home with a spacious floor plan. More lots available, price varies on lot size. Gated subdivision.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    3001 Lot#16 Summer Heights Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    803 Ebony St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,196

    Last Listing Agent Karena Herrera Encore Fine Properties

    803 Ebony St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /17

      Est $152,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Hampton St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1324 Hampton St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /14

    $3,217,500

    • Land
    • 42.9 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 S Stewart Rd, San Juan, TX 78589

    Located in south San Juan, TX, this 42.90 acre tract at the northeast corner of S. Stewart Road and Hall Acres Road offers a developer the opportunity for a large-scale development of residential, multifamily, or mixed-use development in a fast growing part of Hidalgo County. Adjacent tracts are newly developed single family home subdivisions, citrus groves and agriculture, and directly south at

    Blake Box Aztec Realty & Investments, Llc

    0 S Stewart Rd, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /15

    $189,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    312 Sally Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Deleon First Choice Realty

    312 Sally Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /16

      Est $208,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Sun Valley St, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1111 Sun Valley St, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /7

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • $503,024 per Acre

    1236 N Lincoln Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    Discover an exclusive opportunity to own or invest in new townhome construction in San Juan, Texas. These 16 beautifully designed lots are perfect for individual use or for builders to purchase an entire block at a discounted rate. Located in a private gated community with HOA, residents will enjoy added security and well-maintained common areas. The development is conveniently situated just 1/4

    Laura Aguilar Texas Star Realty, Llc

    1236 N Lincoln Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /12

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    119 Encino Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,107

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Cisneros Encore Fine Properties

    119 Encino Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /23

      Est $270,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Beatrice Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      710 Beatrice Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /3

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6,006 Sq Ft
    • $507,614 per Acre

    610 Sonny Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Build your dream home on this vacant lot in a growing new subdivision. Features paved streets, available utilities, and convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, and dining. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors!

    Yulissa Bazan Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    610 Sonny Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /18

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1201 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent edgar Cepeda Dominion Real Estate

    1201 E Evergreen Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /13

      Est $186,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Grandora Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2710 Grandora Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /2

    $85,193

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 17,132 Sq Ft
    • $216,611 per Acre

    409 Lot #8 Summer Heights Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    409 Lot #8 Summer Heights Dr, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /27

    $245,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1921 Lime St, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,373

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1921 Lime St, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /11

      Est $191,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Grandora Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2706 Grandora Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /6

    $560,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    1801 Monaco Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

    Introducing a newly constructed fourplex in a prime location at the corner of FM 495 and Veterans Road in San Juan. This property offers easy access to both Expressway 83 and Expressway 281. Located near HEB, a variety of restaurants, and popular shopping centers, everything you need is just moments away. Its prime location offers unmatched convenience and accessibility for tenants. Each fourplex

    Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate LLC

    1801 Monaco Dr, San Juan, TX 78589

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home