4,555

San Leon, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 19,209 Sq Ft
    • $340,136 per Acre

    730 13th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    Build Your Dream Home in San Leon! This spacious lot in the heart of San Leon is ready for your vision. The property features a few trees and currently has a mobile home, but it is being sold for land value only—making it the perfect canvas for your dream home or weekend getaway. Property goes all the way to 14th street. Enjoy the laid-back coastal lifestyle San Leon is known for, just minutes

    Agent Photo

    Cyndi De Palermo

    Red Diamond Realty

    (281) 519-6296

    730 13th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /32

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2293 E Bayshore Dr, San Leon, TX 77539

    Are you looking for a unique opportunity to lease this well-known property that was once owned by the legendary Dusty Hill of ZZ Top? Here is your chance! The current owners have plans to restore the main house in the future, but in the meantime have restored the more than 7000 square foot custom guesthouse. With multiple recreational spaces, and an apartment that features a chef's kitchen with a

    Michelle Hall Real Broker, LLC

    2293 E Bayshore Dr, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /6

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    575 11th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    • Land
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • $238,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bragg eXp Realty, LLC

    575 11th St, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /38

      Est $470,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      2755 Broadway St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2755 Broadway St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Esparza Michael Serna

  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 10,693 Sq Ft
    • $509,165 per Acre

    1212 Aqua Way Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Build your dream coastal retreat on this exceptional water view lot in the heart of San Leon. Perfectly positioned to capture serene bay views and refreshing Gulf breezes, this property offers the ideal setting for a custom home designed for relaxed coastal living. Enjoy easy access to Clear Lake and Galveston Bay, making it a prime location for boating, fishing, and waterfront recreation.

    Agent Photo

    Joyce Tolliver

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    (281) 940-0808

    1212 Aqua Way Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1404 E Bayshore Dr Unit B, Dickinson, TX 77539

    This duplex is a hidden gem 1 block from Galveston East Bay. Utilities are paid by owner, but split by amount of tenants in the duplex and will be added to the rent the following month. Get ready to enjoy the bay breezes with a short walk to the bay in Sunny San Leon. Two/three bedroom and 1 bath duplex in a great small fishing community. Nice master bedroom. Pets on case by case basis. Great

    Barbie Tucker Etheredge Real Estate

    1404 E Bayshore Dr Unit B, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /46

    $522,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1215 7th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,649

    Last Listing Agent Kala Garcia Pelican Bay, Realtors

    1215 7th St, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /30

      Est $340,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Starboard Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      135 Starboard Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Tebo Walzel Properties - League City/Pearland

  • /5

    $217,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,867 Sq Ft
    • $432,271 per Acre

    327 13th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Build your dream home or RV getaway on these 7 lots, approximately 25 ft X 125 ft each in San Leon. The seller owns lots 6-18 and is selling lots 12-18. The seller is asking $217K for the 7 wooded and undeveloped lots (12-18) or $31K individually. This listing is for lots 12-18 which are wooded and undeveloped. Just blocks away from Galveston Bay, marinas, boat ramps, and popular restaurants.

    Agent Photo

    Rolando Garcia

    Coastal Bend Real Estate

    (346) 514-5036

    327 13th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /6

    $600 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    303 15th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    This property is now available for lease and comes ready with water and sewer already in place. If you are looking for a spot for your RV, this is the perfect spot to enjoy the laid-back coastal lifestyle. This unique property features approximately 12,800 square feet, fully fenced with a double gate and a concrete slab already in place—ideal for your setup and added convenience. Located just

    Staci Trahan Trahan (Pasadena Realtor) ST Realty

    303 15th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /9

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7042 Oak View Dr, San Leon, TX 77539

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $295,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bragg eXp Realty, LLC

    7042 Oak View Dr, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /5

      Est $121,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 10th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • Built 1974
      1202 10th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rolando Garcia Coastal Bend Real Estate

  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 6,699 Sq Ft
    • $715,215 per Acre

    907 (LOTS -19-20) 13th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    Located by the tranquil bay, these (2) lots offer an excellent opportunity for coastal living, providing easy access to the water and prime fishing spots. The Lots have been cleared and await the construction of your delightful beach cottage, manufactured home, tiny home, or RV. Additionally, the property presents an ideal investment opportunity for coastal boat storage. San Leon is an area of

    Agent Photo

    Yolanda Graham

    JLA Realty

    (281) 305-1007

    907 (LOTS -19-20) 13th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /18

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    2466 Avenue D Unit 13, San Leon, TX 77539

    Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home available for rent. This home offers a bright living area, simple and functional kitchen, and comfortable bedroom. Clean interior with updated flooring and good natural light throughout. Enjoy a small outdoor deck and yard space. Affordable and easy living, a great option for someone looking for a quiet, low-maintenance rental.

    Mariah Alvarado Rose Above Realty

    2466 Avenue D Unit 13, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    119 8th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,526

    Last Listing Agent Chantai Brewer UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

    119 8th St, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /14

      Est $218,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 16th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      906 16th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 575 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jan Kish Tiger Team Realty

  • /22

    $347,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    3226 Bolt Rope Dr, San Leon, TX 77539

    Welcome to the Burnet plan in the Lago Mar community! This single-story home spans 2,199sq ft and includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a private study, and a 2-car garage. As you enter, the long foyer with vinyl flooring leads to 2 secondary bedrooms and a secondary bathroom on one side, and a 3rd bedroom, secondary bathroom, and utility room on the other. The bedrooms have carpet, a tall closet,

    Jared Turner D.R. Horton

    3226 Bolt Rope Dr, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /14

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    715 11th St Unit A, Dickinson, TX 77539

    This recently remodeled unit in a duplex includes a nice front porch, two bedrooms, one bath and and open concept living, dining and kitchen space. There are two car spaces for parking to the left of the unit. There is also a gate to close off the driveway. Schedule your showing to see this one today!

    Nathan Kinser NetWorth Realty of Houston, LLC

    715 11th St Unit A, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /47

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2727 E Bayshore Dr, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,525

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hall Real Broker, LLC

    2727 E Bayshore Dr, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /28

      Est $438,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 23rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1327 23rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elissa Campbell Elissa Campbell, Broker

  • /44

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    435 16th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    This mobile home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, huge living area, open concept, new appliances in prime location.

    jay patel Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    435 16th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    915 24th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    New apartment for rent in a gated community in San Leon offering 2 bedroom 2 baths. This new apartment built on stilts features a huge open living room/kitchen area with white cabinets and tile floors all the way. An all electric kitchen with plenty of cabinets, a refrigerator and dishwasher makes preparing your meals a joy. Call today if you want to make it your new home to live.

    Rudina Demiraj Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

    915 24th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    230 Debbie Ln, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 13 Beds
    • 12.5 Baths
    • 9,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hall Real Broker, LLC

    230 Debbie Ln, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /21

      Est $190,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 7th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1019 7th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Grosu EVERAGENT

  • /47

    $524,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft

    1315 23rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Waterfront living at its finest! This canal-front home offers direct water access with a private boat lift, boathouse, and beautiful bay views. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this home is designed for comfort and entertaining. The downstairs game room provides the perfect space for gatherings, hobbies, or relaxing after a day on the water. Recent updates include a new roof and

    Deanna Greer KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    1315 23rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    725 10th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    This professional turnkey renovated home shows beautifully. The home features HVAC, roof, water heater, PEX plumbing, recessed lighting, stainless appliances, granite throughout, vinyl flooring, paint, fixtures, fans, faucets, everything NEW! Here’s your chance to be part of a beach community, in a great area.

    Rita Tower Prime Realty Group

    725 10th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /50

    $557,634 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3703 Pedregal Rd, San Leon, TX 77539

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Schirmer Christopher Schirmer, REALTOR

    3703 Pedregal Rd, San Leon, TX 77539
    • /34

      Est $225,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 E Bayshore Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2411 E Bayshore Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dean SWK Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    1048 16th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Escape to your own waterfront retreat perfectly suited for fishing, boating, and weekend living. The two-bedroom, one-bath home features an open floor plan flowing out to a sprawling balcony with sweeping bay views, the kind of spot where morning coffee, fishing, and sunset happy hours become part of the routine.The 13,400 sq. ft. lot is purpose-built for the outdoor enthusiast. Pier puts you

    Mandie McMillan RE/MAX Coastal

    1048 16th St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2724 Avenue D Unit 11, San Leon, TX 77539

    BRAND NEW and very cozy home in a nice gated community, ready for immediate move in. Tiles thru out, fridge included, and storage shed in the back. Blocks from the ocean view, minutes to area fishing spots and parks. Plenty of retails and restaurants nearby with easy access to highways and freeways. 20 minutes to the Kemah Boardwalk, 30 minutes to Galveston, and less than an hour to downtown

    Christine Luong Realty USA

    2724 Avenue D Unit 11, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /7

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    130 3rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,987

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Pulsipher Parkston Properties

    130 3rd St, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /41

      Est $289,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 9th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1002 9th St, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Henry Just Focus Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $499,900

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1417 8th St, San Leon, TX 77539

    Welcome to your Waterfront Paradise on Galveston Bay with a private pier! This charmer offers an efficient floor plan with 2 bedrooms a Study or a 3rd Bedroom and 3 baths. Newly renovated Kitchen for family gatherings. Sparkling Gunite pool and extra space downstairs for entertaining, sold with most furniture included (see list of furniture that will be excluded), this property is perfect for

    Deanna Greer KJ Platinum Properties LLC

    1417 8th St, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /7

    $400 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    2375 Avenue D, San Leon, TX 77539

    Prime RV Lot Available in San Leon!Fully cleared and leveled residential lot ready for your RV. This site comes equipped with electric, water, and sewer (utilities are metered separately and not included in the rent). Only one site left! Don't miss out on your chance for a sunny San Leon retreat. Message today before it's gone!

    Robert Bragg eXp Realty, LLC

    2375 Avenue D, San Leon, TX 77539
  • /44

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    514 E Bayshore Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,322

    Last Listing Agent John Braun CCIM,CPM Bayou Properties Realty, LLC

    514 E Bayshore Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539
    • /50

      Est $697,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Edwards Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1327 Edwards Dr, Dickinson, TX 77539

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Bly eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    230 22nd St, Dickinson, TX 77539

    Positioned at the hard corner of 22nd Street and East Bayshore Drive, this 1.905-acre coastal tract offers a rare combination of scale, visibility, and unrestricted utility. The property features approximately 450 feet of primary frontage with unobstructed views of Galveston Bay. The topography is stabilized and level, featuring a pre-excavated stormwater detention area (approx. 1,800 CY

    Charles Lehnhoff Keller Williams Preferred

    230 22nd St, Dickinson, TX 77539
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2724 Avenue D Unit 4, San Leon, TX 77539

    Escape to the charming country setting of Sunny San Leon with this quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in a cozy gated community. A small storage building is situated behind the house, perfect for storing belongings. Embrace the peaceful atmosphere as farm animals roam the 3.5 acres community throughout the day.