3,885

San Luis, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $9,940 per Acre

    Lots 5 & 6 Lakeview Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    2 parcels that equal just over 5 acres that boarders the Sanchez Reservoir State Wildlife Area in Southern Colorado! Property has an old driveway and small area that would be easy to pitch a tent, set up a small camper, or just come for the day relax in the fresh air, as you take in the fantastic views. If you are looking to build electric is available to bring into the property along with the

    Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lots 5 & 6 Lakeview Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Peacock Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      00 Peacock Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Duarte Colorado Realty & Land Co.

  • /19

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $612 per Acre

    123 W Valley Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    This is one of the last hidden gems for affordable land - plus it comes with a SURVEY, GREAT ACCESS year-round (for RVs, etc) and ELECTRICITY is across the street! This is your peaceful get away or perfect canvas for your dream project. The lot offers the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility, located just 10 minutes from San Luis town (oldest town in Colorado). It takes 45 seconds to

    Gamal Jadue Zalaquett LoKation Real Estate

    123 W Valley Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /21

      Est $46,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lot 37 Barbara Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

      0 Lot 37 Barbara Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 820% Above List Price
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /34

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $700 per Acre

    Corner Roads D and 12 5, San Luis, CO 81152

    Located just one mile off the pavement, this tranquil 40-acre property offers the perfect blend of accessibility and seclusion. Bordered by Costilla County Road D and Road 12.5, the land features a cleared one-acre homesite, ideal for immediate camping or as the foundation for your dream home. Experience breathtaking 360-degree views, including the majestic Mount Blanca to the north, the Sangre

    Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    Corner Roads D and 12 5, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Buck Horn Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

      00 Buck Horn Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Duarte Colorado Realty & Land Co.

  • /11

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 5.33 Acres
    • $1,032 per Acre

    19 Ervin Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Over 5 acres of clean, raw land in rural southern Colorado. Perfect for building your secluded off-grid dream home. Close to San Luis and Fort Garland, as well as Alamosa, the Great Sand Dunes, Zapata Falls, Taos, NM and the Rio Grande River. Come see this parcel for yourself and you'll want to make it your own.

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    19 Ervin Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      13112 County Rd E, San Luis, CO 81152

      • 1 Bed
      • 360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      13112 County Rd E, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherita High Brackendale Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $7,200

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $2,697 per Acre

    Lot 23 W Cliff Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    Looking west, off the Wild Horse Mesa, you'll see the floor of the San Luis Valley, the San Luis Hills and in the distance, the San Juan Mountain Range. This location makes for some of the beautiful sunsets! Photos were taken standing on the western edge of the property, looking east at the property and west to the mountains. The road side is fairly flat at 8330 ft in elevation and continues to

    Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 23 W Cliff Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Cont 30 76 Ac Mbvr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 20 Cont 30 76 Ac Mbvr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /2

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 2.65 Acres
    • $2,358 per Acre

    Lot 10 Calvary Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    Escape to the peaceful beauty of Wild Horse Mesa with this nearly 3-acre parcel offering breathtaking mountain views, easy year-round access, and some of the most incredible night skies Southern Colorado has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a quiet getaway, future homesite, or recreational retreat, this property delivers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.Enjoy wide-open

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 10 Calvary Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Circle Dr, Garcia, CO 81134

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      125 Circle Dr, Garcia, CO 81134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Bolander Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /20

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $1,000 per Acre

    0 Mesa View Dr Unit 26-120, San Luis, CO

    Located on Wild Horse Mesa just south of San Luis, this 110-acre property offers direct road frontage, established access, and expansive views in every direction. A roughed-in driveway leads to a level building or camping site, making it usable from day one. The land has a mix of pinon, sage, and native grasses with open sight lines and views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains, Blanca Peak, and

    Eric Martinez Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Mesa View Dr Unit 26-120, San Luis, CO
    • /38

      Est $116,022 Not Listed For Sale

      5284 Fiord Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      • Built 2014
      5284 Fiord Ct, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $83/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /15

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $8,163 per Acre

    Lot 15 & 16 4th St, San Luis, CO 81152

    If you are looking for raw, untouched land with privacy, this off-grid 0.49-acre parcel tucked away just south of San Luis is exactly what you need. The road is unmaintained and requires clearance, making a 4x4 highly recommended to access this rugged, remote camping spot or quiet escape from the city. The views here are amazing, looking straight across the San Luis Valley with Mount Blanca

    Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    Lot 15 & 16 4th St, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /17

      Est $39,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel 28 Mesa Dr E, San Luis, CO 81152

      Parcel 28 Mesa Dr E, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 400% Above List Price
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,900
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /12

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $4,211 per Acre

    2 W Jasper Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!!4.75 acres of easily accessible land just off of highway 159 between Fort Garland and San Luis, with a driveway and brand new septic system!Parcel comes with a key for the La Sierra Land Grant, which allows holder access to nearly unlimited firewood, logs for building, rock and stone for landscaping, and also allows for livestock grazing rights!Lot as been

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    2 W Jasper Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 acres Elk Ln, San Luis, CO 81152

      80 acres Elk Ln, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /20

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $7,713 per Acre

    Lot 38 Wildhorse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    Discover the beauty of this nearly 2-acre lot nestled on Wild Horse Mesa, just minutes away from Sanchez Reservoir! This prime piece of land offers both convenience and tranquility with power readily available at the property line, making it easier to connect to electricity. Alternatively, embrace an off-grid lifestyle by adding a cistern, septic system, and solar panels for sustainable living.

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 38 Wildhorse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /9

      Est $55,500 Not Listed For Sale

      00 W Canyon Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      00 W Canyon Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Baker Colorado Realty & Land Co.

  • /44

    $190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    7190, San Luis, CO 81152

    SELLER MOTIVATED — A 1,344-square-foot, 3-bed, 2-bath manufactured home sitting on over 6 acres with mature trees and county-maintained road access. The home has been essentially re-done mechanically — new wiring, plumbing, lighting, and receptacles are all in, meaning the major investment is already behind you. All that remains are cosmetic finishing touches: trim and paint, with building

    Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    7190, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 County Road 21, San Luis, CO 81152

      00 County Road 21, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Douglas Colorado Realty & Land Co.

  • /45

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 105 Acres
    • $1,095 per Acre

    71, 72, 73 Horse Shoe Trail Unit 71, 72, 73, San Luis, CO 81152

    Experience the profound stillness of the high country with this expansive 105-acre retreat, where the stars are brighter and the world feels entirely your own. Reaching elevations of 9,050 feet, this is more than just land—it is a sanctuary at the edge of the sky. The exploration across this acreage begins in rolling blankets of blue sage, filling the air with that iconic, crisp high-desert

    Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Durango Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 20 Durango Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 864% Above List Price
      • 419 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,600
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /8

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    0 Chaparral Ct Unit REC3061311, San Luis, CO 81152

    Panoramic Views!!Year-round access, close to fishing reservoir, easy drive to the foothills, & overhead electric powerlines easily accessible. Only $6500.Located about 12 miles south of San Luis.

    Maggie Duarte Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    0 Chaparral Ct Unit REC3061311, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Vallejo Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 12 Vallejo Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 509 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /25

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 19.37 Acres
    • $2,065 per Acre

    Lot 6557 Schlueter Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    Come see this beautiful piece of high alpine Colorado! Situated at ~11,424 ft elevation and overlooking the majestic canyons and mountains of the Sangre de Cristo range, this 19.37 acre parcel is truly a gem. Easy access (for 6-9 months of the year) and buildable space near the road make this a great candidate for your mountain retreat. Elk, deer, bear and all manner of wildlife frequent the

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 6557 Schlueter Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /9

      Est $44,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 21 Dennis Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 21 Dennis Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 808% Above List Price
      • 996 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,899
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /38

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    0 Tbd Wildhorse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152

    Over 42 acres of southern Colorado land where you can make your vision come to life! An old office building is on site and is ready for a clean-out and renovation to make it your own. Lots of level, buildable space and easy access make this an ideal place for your new home or live/work situation. There is an old well that is capped off, so a new well and a septic system would be needed. There is

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    0 Tbd Wildhorse Dr, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /14

      Est $43,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 18 Jack Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 18 Jack Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 691% Above List Price
      • 806 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /11

    $4,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    Lot 21 Marcia Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

    This property is very peaceful and the perfect option for off grid living. Look into digging a well, or placing a cistern. Southern Colorado is an undiscovered getaway for outdoor life and quiet solitude. Close to Highway 142 allows easy access, and not far from Rio Grande River! San Luis is the oldest town in Colorado and about 15 minutes away, Alamosa is an hour away for dining, shopping, and

    Becky Torrez Brackendale Realty Llc

    Lot 21 Marcia Rd, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /8

      Est $43,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 20 Ricky Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 20 Ricky Ave, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 691% Above List Price
      • 1,012 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

  • /18

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 6.52 Acres
    • $2,147 per Acre

    Lot 1505 Juarez & Dunn Rd Unit 1505, San Luis, CO 81152

    Enjoy your very own Rocky Mountain parcel! Nicely located on the corner of Juarez and Dunn Rd. Easy year round access. electric runs along the lot frontage of Juarez Rd. The lot offers mostly level walkable terrain nearest the west side and gradually climbs a walkable hill into a small Pinon grove of tree's. The lot has a couple run off water drainages near the east side. Great views of

    Coleasha Gonzales Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 1505 Juarez & Dunn Rd Unit 1505, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 29 War Eagle, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 29 War Eagle, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Salas Code of the West Real Estate LLC

  • /8

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $1,238 per Acre

    Lot 1 El Paso Trail, San Luis, CO 81152

    Over 5 acres in the Rio Grande Ranchos subdivision. Close to the river. Pictures and more info coming soon.

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 1 El Paso Trail, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      70+ Acres Reichwein Ranch, San Luis, CO 81152

      70+ Acres Reichwein Ranch, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,250
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gehrig Brackendale Realty Llc

  • /8

    $31,900

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $491 per Acre

    00 Hwy 159, San Luis, CO 81152

    Welcome to the great outdoors! No covenants! Breathtaking 360 views of the Rocky Mountains, plus, you can pretty much count on seeing the Milky Way and or many bright constellations. Enjoy a short drive to historic Taos, New Mexico. Sit back and take in the San Luis Valley sun. Build a nice residence and see if you can spot the wild horses roaming the plains and plateaus. Contact listing agent

    Ryan Morgan Colorado Realty & Land Co.

    00 Hwy 159, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /10

      Est $37,500 Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Pine Meadows, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 10 Pine Meadows, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Connor Mtn. Meadows Realty

  • /16

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $1,054 per Acre

    Lot 27 Frank St Unit 27, San Luis, CO 81152

    5.22 acres of secluded but easily accessible land, with another 5.42 acres for sale next door. Get a great deal on a great piece of Southern Colorado land to start your dream build. Close to highway 142 and just a short drive from San Luis. This level and easily buildable lot has a great view of Mt. Blanca, the Sangre de Cristo Range and Ute Mountain.Contact listing agent today and make both

    Michael Babin Mtn. Meadows Realty

    Lot 27 Frank St Unit 27, San Luis, CO 81152
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 22 Jasper Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Lot 22 Jasper Rd, San Luis, CO 81152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meredith McCarn LPT Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home