13,316

Homes in ZIP Code 93401

Section Image
  • 1526 Garden St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1526 Garden St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,125/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,361,235

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1526 Garden St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 5235 Windmill Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Est $2,150,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      5235 Windmill Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5235 Windmill Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,087,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica King BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /6

    $6,900,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7.29 Acres
    • $946,502 per Acre

    197 Suburban Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    The largest (M) Manufacturing zoned parcel left in the City of San Luis Obispo. Rare and desirable zoning allows many uses not allowed in other zones in the City. Level, rectangular parcel allows many possible options for development including mini storage, warehouse/industrial, single-tenant owner/user or possible subdivision to smaller commercial lots. Easy Freeway access.Owner may

    Preston Thomas Colliers Tingey International Inc.

    197 Suburban Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 3591 Sacramento Dr Unit 208, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3591 Sacramento Dr Unit 208, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,471

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Anderson Comet Realty

    3591 Sacramento Dr Unit 208, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 2475 Victoria Ave Unit 306, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Victoria Ave Unit 306, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 1 Bath
      • 496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2475 Victoria Ave Unit 306, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $847/SF
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Berg-Johansen Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

  • /19

    $2,869,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,210 Sq Ft

    1426 Parsons Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    To be built! Modern living with a view. It’s rare to find a home that feels both architecturally striking and genuinely warm, but this custom residence by Vellum Design Build achieves that balance beautifully. Set on a premier end-of-cul-de-sac lot within the Righetti Ranch community, the home captures sweeping ridgeline views from Bishop Peak to the Santa Lucia Range, offering a front-row seat

    Erica Abbott Compass

    1426 Parsons Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 1304 Sydney St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $1,155,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1304 Sydney St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,728

1304 Sydney St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • /5

    $738,031

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    296 Memphis Belle Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    This is an Avila Ranch Work Force Income Home Listing homesite 322 and potential Buyers must qualify for this program. Avila Ranch highlights the outdoor experience right out of your new front door. There are nine different parks, from small ‘pocket’ parks to the impressive SportsPlex. Park amenities include, play structures, exercise equipment, and fields and courts for various sports. Estimated

    Eric Silva Trumark Construction Services, Inc

    296 Memphis Belle Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 2852 Los Feliz Ct, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2852 Los Feliz Ct, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,801

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Bellisario The Avenue Central Coast Realty, Inc.

    2852 Los Feliz Ct, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 274 Higuera St Unit 15, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Higuera St Unit 15, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2023
      274 Higuera St Unit 15, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

  • /26

    $2,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,888 Sq Ft

    687 Islay St Unit 1-9, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Built in 1895, this iconic Historic Victorian residence sits on one of downtown San Luis Obispo’s most prominent properties. Restored over the past 50 years, the residence is set on nearly a half-acre of usable land and currently features nine residential units, including three one-bedroom residences and six studio units with lofts. The property also includes nine outbuildings used as garages,

    Linda Wilson Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    687 Islay St Unit 1-9, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 929 Via Del Vinedo, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $4,575,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    929 Via Del Vinedo, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,523,492

    Last Listing Agent Erica Abbott Compass

    929 Via Del Vinedo, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 3292 Violet St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Est $1,233,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      3292 Violet St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3292 Violet St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $711/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,166,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campa Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

  • /14

    $89,950

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 374 Sq Ft

    274 Higuera St Unit 5, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    This is a Park Model Home (H&S 18009.3) Discover this stunning brand-new 2026 Shore Park , Park model Home, perfectly situated in the welcoming Mathews Trailer Lodge. This thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features modern finishes throughout and a well thought out floor plan that maximizes space and comfort. Enjoy affordable living with space rent at just $995/month. Don’t miss

    Bruce Davies Harmony Communities

    274 Higuera St Unit 5, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 3280 Rockview Place, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3280 Rockview Place, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,338

    Last Listing Agent Owen Schwaegerle The Schwaegerle Team

    3280 Rockview Place, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 500 Spanish Springs Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Est $5,545,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Spanish Springs Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      500 Spanish Springs Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $3,499/SF
      • 352 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,850,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sevenau Compass

  • /19

    $1,749,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    975 Broad St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Charming and inviting, this high-profile, iconic property offers a rare opportunity to own a single-level 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in one of downtown San Luis Obispo’s most coveted and recognizable locations. Originally built in 1961, the home blends timeless vintage charm with comfortable, everyday living. Ideally situated directly across from the Old Mission and adjacent to The San Luis Obispo

    Denise Silva Topham BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    975 Broad St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 1121 Orcutt Rd Unit 10, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $180,600

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1121 Orcutt Rd Unit 10, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica King BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

    1121 Orcutt Rd Unit 10, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 1408 Imel Ct, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Est $1,410,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Imel Ct, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1408 Imel Ct, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $837/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Labarge Compass

  • /20

    $529,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    3591 Sacramento Dr Unit 216, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Don’t miss this light-filled and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the highly sought-after Broad Street Village community. Located upstairs, this home offers convenient single-level living with an open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, while the primary suite features its own private balcony. The well-appointed kitchen includes GE Profile stainless steel appliances,

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    3591 Sacramento Dr Unit 216, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 3898 Hayfield Loop, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $1,430,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3898 Hayfield Loop, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,217

3898 Hayfield Loop, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • /2

      Est $874,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      3211 Fennel Ln, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3211 Fennel Ln, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • Last Sold Price $860,000

      Last Listing Agent Owen Schwaegerle The Schwaegerle Team

  • /54

    $2,975,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft

    1454 Hansen Ln, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Luxurious Single-Level living in the prestigious Enclave at Righetti Ranch, one of San Luis Obispo’s most sought-after communities. Completed in 2025, this nearly new single-level residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, tall ceilings, European oak flooring, and sweeping panoramic hillside views. The primary residence offers approximately 3,063± square feet with three bedrooms, a dedicated

    Lori Lynch Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty

    1454 Hansen Ln, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 1235 Sponza Dr Unit 2, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $895,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1235 Sponza Dr Unit 2, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,045

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Weller Compass

    1235 Sponza Dr Unit 2, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 1709 Garden St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Est $1,617,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Garden St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1709 Garden St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $683/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Maddalena BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /69

    $2,175,000

    $120K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft

    4584 Spanish Oaks Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    An Islay Hill stunner—thoughtfully remodeled with owned solar—offering refined design, energy efficiency, and an exceptional location near Islay Hill Open Space, local parks, and just minutes to downtown San Luis Obispo. The main (second) floor has undergone extensive renovation, transforming the core living spaces, kitchen, dining area, powder room, and the luxurious primary suite. The remodel

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    4584 Spanish Oaks Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 962 Tarragon Ln Unit 1502, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    962 Tarragon Ln Unit 1502, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,927

    Last Listing Agent Tim Townley Comet Realty

    962 Tarragon Ln Unit 1502, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • /15

    $292,000

    $223K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • $2,818,533 per Acre

    489 Bluerock Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Amazing opportunity to own one of the very last lots in the desirable Stoneridge neighborhood, ideally situated at the base of the South Hills. This property boasts a generous 4500 square feet, situated on a view lot where you can enjoy both the city and beautiful mountains. This is the perfect opportunity to design and build your dream home. Close enough to town to be convenient while still

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    489 Bluerock Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 389 Pismo & 1417 Carmel, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $1,500,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    389 Pismo & 1417 Carmel, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hal Sweasey Equity Union

    389 Pismo & 1417 Carmel, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
    • 2475 Victoria Ave Unit 301, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 Victoria Ave Unit 301, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2475 Victoria Ave Unit 301, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $614/SF
      • Last Sold Price $613,117
      • Jan 26, 2024

• /22

    $169,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    274 Higuera St Unit 8, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Charming Downtown San Luis Obispo mobile home. This super cute, move-in ready two-bedroom, one-bath home is perfectly situated in the heart of downtown San Luis Obispo, within an all-age park. Built in 2002 by Fleetwood, the residence features easy-care laminate flooring throughout, making maintenance simple and efficient. The thoughtful floor plan offers one bedroom on each side of the home,

    Xochitl Farias LPT Realty, Inc

    274 Higuera St Unit 8, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 527 Stoneridge Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $1,215,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    527 Stoneridge Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,905

    Last Listing Agent Danae Wible Eighty20 Group

    527 Stoneridge Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • /73

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    523 Branch St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    Positioned in the heart of San Luis Obispo’s sought-after Railroad District, this exceptional multi-unit property presents a rare investment opportunity just moments from Meadow Park, Hawthorne Park, and Downtown San Luis Obispo. Situated on a generous 8,980± square foot street-to-street lot, the property offers three separate residences with strong income potential and flexible living options.

    Lindsey Harn Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    523 Branch St, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 1408 Bantam Ct Unit 2, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1408 Bantam Ct Unit 2, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,971

    Last Listing Agent Christa Lowry BHGRE Haven Properties

    1408 Bantam Ct Unit 2, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • /65

    $3,490,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    4375 Rustic Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    A Fabulous Opportunity to Own a Slice of San Luis Obispo Paradise! Welcome to an extraordinary property offering nearly 10 flat, usable acres in the heart of beautiful San Luis Obispo—a truly rare find that blends country serenity with central convenience. Imagine living just minutes from breathtaking beaches, renowned wineries, and the vibrant charm of downtown SLO, all while enjoying the

    Dana Sidders Platinum Properties

    4375 Rustic Way, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • 3802 Ranch House Rd Unit 201, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3802 Ranch House Rd Unit 201, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Walker Sure Sell Real Estate

    3802 Ranch House Rd Unit 201, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home