16,546

Properties in ZIP Code 92078

Section Image
    • 827 English Holly Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,028,593 Not Listed For Sale

      827 English Holly Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      827 English Holly Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,827
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Estela Thompson Waypoint Realty Group

    • 793 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,417,678 Not Listed For Sale

      793 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      793 Trailside Place, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Melchor Broadpoint Properties, Inc

    • 1012 Cima Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,519,853 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Cima Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1012 Cima Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,547,358
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Cooke Redfin Corporation

    • 1286 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $956,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1286 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1286 Rue Saint Martin, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $701/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Naval Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /2

      Est $998,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Westport Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1215 Westport Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • Last Sold Price $900,000

      Last Listing Agent Allison Castro Real Broker

    • /23

      Est $1,050,487 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Westport Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1201 Westport Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GABRIEL VALDEZ Opendoor Brokerage Inc.

    • /33

      Est $1,159,409 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Camino Lorado, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1327 Camino Lorado, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aviv Levy Finest City Restoration

    • 1402 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,110,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1402 Hermosita Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cheyapanta Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1502 Caminito Aguar, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $816,251 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Caminito Aguar, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1502 Caminito Aguar, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $708/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eve Ackerman eXp Realty of Southern CA

    • 1630 Via Caminar, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $827,573 Not Listed For Sale

      1630 Via Caminar, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1630 Via Caminar, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Colace Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1505 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $2,378,284 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1505 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $618/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    • /26

      Est $1,069,920 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1602 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $779/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kenny HomeSmart Realty West

    • /18

      Est $1,133,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1613 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $769/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Joslin Keller Williams Realty

    • 1617 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $980,950 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1617 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Fillippis Real Broker

    • 1625 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,006,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1625 La Verde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Thomas EagleView Realty

    • 992 Valencia Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,990,275 Not Listed For Sale

      992 Valencia Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      992 Valencia Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Ali Agency West

    • 1101 La Sombra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,398,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 La Sombra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1101 La Sombra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    • /63

      Est $1,468,667 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Washingtonia Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      508 Washingtonia Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Dempsey AllView Real Estate

    • /43

      Est $1,053,045 Not Listed For Sale

      695 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      695 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Ladue Cabrillo Mortgage & Realty Service

    • 650 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,211,741 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      650 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,168,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    • /2

      Est $1,029,754 Not Listed For Sale

      640 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      640 Sonoma St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chill Chilcote Compass

    • 594 Summerholly Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $833,031 Not Listed For Sale

      594 Summerholly Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      594 Summerholly Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lee Keller Williams La Jolla

    • /27

      Est $840,807 Not Listed For Sale

      557 Summerholly Dr Unit 29, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      557 Summerholly Dr Unit 29, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Stevens LPT Realty,Inc

    • 983 Bluebonnet Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,074,982 Not Listed For Sale

      983 Bluebonnet Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      983 Bluebonnet Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $649/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cori Carey ACE Realty, Inc.

    • 976 Iron Horse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,033,179 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Iron Horse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      976 Iron Horse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Biller HomeSmart Realty West

    • 604 Buckhorn Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,205,607 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Buckhorn Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      604 Buckhorn Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Taylor Great Western Real Estate

    • 850 Overlook Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,156,449 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Overlook Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      850 Overlook Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Davidson TenFold Real Estate

    • 992 Gardenia Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,170,619 Not Listed For Sale

      992 Gardenia Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      992 Gardenia Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,700
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bottrell eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles

    • /25

      Est $996,543 Not Listed For Sale

      984 Gardenia Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      984 Gardenia Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $621/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $921,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Beauvarlet Redfin Corporation

    • /43

      Est $1,226,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Ocean Breeze St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1277 Ocean Breeze St, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Grimes Stoneridge Realty

    • 2043 Acacia Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,565,964 Not Listed For Sale

      2043 Acacia Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2043 Acacia Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,639,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erika Patron Compass

    • 2010 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2010 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $485/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OB Juncal ERA Ranch & Sea Realty

    • /37

      Est $1,201,242 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Honeysuckle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      920 Honeysuckle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debi Krichbaum Hometown Advantage

    • 785 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $807,903 Not Listed For Sale

      785 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      785 Applewilde Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendene Thomas HomeSmart Realty West

    • 1057 Ginger Glen, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $930,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1057 Ginger Glen, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1057 Ginger Glen, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 15, 2023

• 866 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit H, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $542,791 Not Listed For Sale

      866 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit H, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      866 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit H, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Ergin Real Broker

    • /58

      Est $1,288,257 Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Camino de Vela, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1447 Camino de Vela, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $862/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Baker Redfin Corporation

    • /56

      Est $1,435,334 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Camino Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1253 Camino Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $876/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    • /40

      Est $1,396,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Camino Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1233 Camino Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $867/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,495,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    • 1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A110, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $315,989 Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A110, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A110, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Davidson Radius Agent

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home