17,549

Homes in ZIP Code 92078

Section Image Section Image
    • 903 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $3,533,748 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      903 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,495,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis McClain HomeSmart Realty West

  • /48

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 58, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Lovely well cared for and updated home located in a 55+ resort style community with many amenities and city rent control! This home features waterproof Luxury Vinyl Plank floors throughout, as well as updated interior paint, molding, and fixtures. The Island Kitchen features new quartz counter tops, backsplash, and all newer appliances (with the exception of the oven.) This open floor plan has

    Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 58, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1259 Elfin Forest Rd E Unit 52, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $620,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1259 Elfin Forest Rd E Unit 52, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,947

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    1259 Elfin Forest Rd E Unit 52, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 350, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 350, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 350, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Staudt Professional Realty Services

  • 172 Discovery St Unit 36488095, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $839,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    Plan 3X at ReVel, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Open Concept Floorplan, Gourmet Kitchen, Highly Appointed Finishes, Loft Space, Laundry Space, Walk-In Closet

    Shea Homes Builder
    172 Discovery St Unit 36488095, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /57

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    840 Luminara Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,392,020

    Last Listing Agent Alma Solomon Coastal Premier Properties

    840 Luminara Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 2240 Granby Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $885,238 Not Listed For Sale

      2240 Granby Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2240 Granby Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daryl Fishbough Cypress Realty & Mortgage

  • /44

    $919,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    2284 Durango Way Unit 200, San Marcos, CA 92078

    REDUCED for a quick Sale!!!Welcome to this Gorgeous home ideally located on the edge of San Marcos and Carlsbad in the Old Creek Ranch Community. Light and bright floor plan with three bedrooms and two and a half bath TWO STORY home. Excellent natural light throughout! Newer kitchen counter tops along with custom touches, including custom pantry. Private laundry room with sink and window for even

    Ian Schoenberger IGS Real Estate

    2284 Durango Way Unit 200, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1353 Abbey Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $710,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1353 Abbey Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,390

    Last Listing Agent Wes Parker Parker Family

    1353 Abbey Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1421 Chert Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,136,021 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Chert Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1421 Chert Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

  • /58

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft

    731 Westbrook Loop, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to 731 Westbrook Loop, an exceptional 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom, 3,453 sq ft two-story home nestled in a desirable gated community — less than 1.5 miles from Cal State San Marcos and located within the highly regarded San Marcos Unified School District. Designed for modern living and multigenerational comfort, this home features a fully appointed private Next Gen suite with its own separate

    Michael Gonzalez Abundance Real Estate

    731 Westbrook Loop, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 2010 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 40, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $622,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2010 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 40, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    2010 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 40, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /51

      Est $776,901 Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2425 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noah Grassi Compass

  • /28

    $1,079,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    3332 Heather Ridge Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Must See! This turnkey stunner has been tastefully updated throughout, and shows beautifully. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the acclaimed San Marcos School District, this lovely 4 bed, 3 bath home features a bedroom and adjacent bath on the main floor, a gas fireplace in the living room, a roomy dining area, and a spacious family room with upgraded windows throughout. The primary suite

    Will Mcinturf Premiere Real Estate

    3332 Heather Ridge Ct, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /21

    $370,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1195 La Moree Rd Unit 106, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celest'e Ulberg Hansen RE/MAX Pacific

    1195 La Moree Rd Unit 106, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 919 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $2,835,720 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      919 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,712,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cat Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /51

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    2196 Coast Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to this well maintained home in the highly sought-after Rancho Dorado community of San Marcos known for its charming streets, peaceful ambiance, and closeknit feel. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice how thoughtfully this floor plan has been designed to bring comfort, connection, and effortless living together. The expansive family room is truly the heart of the home,

    Lynda Wennerstrom Compass

    2196 Coast Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 333, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $380,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 333, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 333, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /44

      Est $922,196 Not Listed For Sale

      879 Blackstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      879 Blackstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheree Bray Redfin Corporation

  • /61

    $889,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    3381 Sherwood Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Positioned on a desirable corner lot in the California Showcase community, this 3-bedroom home offers a clean blend of thoughtful updates and elevated hillside living. The kitchen has been refreshed with newly painted cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a center island that opens naturally into the main living space—making it both functional and easy to live in day to day. Brand new

    Justin Quiroz Real Broker

    3381 Sherwood Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 9, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $255,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 9, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Freter Coldwell Banker West

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 9, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit SPC 201, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit SPC 201, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit SPC 201, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Real Broker

  • /6

    $1,990,000

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $1,275,641 per Acre

    0 S Las Posas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Investor/Developer Alert! 1.56 Acres of Commercial land in the heart of San Marcos, California. Located at intersection of N. Las Posas and Palm very near Palomar Community College and highly traveled W. Mission Rd. Many potential uses for this land, check with the City of San Marcos for intended use. All available utilities and services at property. Out of area Seller will entertain all

    Bruce Kallen FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

    0 S Las Posas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1505 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1505 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,300

    Last Listing Agent Mary Simmons-Maloney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1505 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 130, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 130, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 130, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,800
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

  • /33

    $1,599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    1847 Tanglewood Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Set against scenic hillside views, this modern home in the Venzano neighborhood of San Elijo Hills delivers the perfect balance of privacy, light, and livability. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a versatile loft, the thoughtfully designed floor plan flows from room to room, creating an inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A desirable downstairs bedroom and

    Matthew Semmer Resonate Real Estate

    1847 Tanglewood Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1539 Clifftop Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,440,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1539 Clifftop Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,886

    Last Listing Agent Bogdan Iftimie Ingenious Realty

    1539 Clifftop Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 3514 Lone Pine Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,118,075 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Lone Pine Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3514 Lone Pine Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lehner ERA Ranch & Sea Realty

  • /16

    $931,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    402 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    The Hill District is a master-planned community offering three brand-new collections with single-family and attached homes, now selling in San Marcos, CA. This new three-story home is host to an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, perfect for everyday entertaining and multi-tasking. Three bedrooms surround a convenient loft on the second floor, including the luxurious owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    402 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /9

    $385,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    850 Unit A, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,988

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bohlen Century 21 Affiliated

    850 Unit A, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Deadwood Dr Unit 6, San Marcos, CA 92078

      00 Deadwood Dr Unit 6, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raana Jamshide Pacific Sothebys

  • /2

    $740,012 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    907 Estrella Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    New Homes Now Selling **Zoned for San Marcos High School** Paloma by California Pacific Homes brings a new energy to San Marcos with stylish townhomes and flats designed for the way you live. Think bright, open spaces that flow naturally. Sunny gourmet kitchens where you'll want to linger. Cozy decks perfect for morning coffee or evening wind-downs with friends. This is living designed for how

    Jennie Guerena California Pacific Homes, Inc

    907 Estrella Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 437, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $475,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 437, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 437, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1742 Cuadro Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,840,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1742 Cuadro Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1742 Cuadro Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,995,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Rupp Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    2241 Indus Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    **Deed Restricted Affordable Housing Unit, Buyer must meet income limits and qualification guidelines. **Welcome to 2241 Indus Way, a beautifully upgraded tri-level townhome located in the highly desirable Solaire community of San Marcos. This modern 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light, premium laminate flooring, and a spacious kitchen

    Matthew Colborn eXp Realty of Southern Calif.

    2241 Indus Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /15

    $749,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1410 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Lennar Brix

    1410 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /51

    $1,565,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    636 Weatherstone Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Entertainer’s pool home on a quiet cul-de-sac with no neighbors behind! This spacious Venzano residence offers the ideal blend of indoor comfort and outdoor entertaining just minutes from the lifestyle and amenities of nearby San Elijo Hills. Now featuring NEW Carpet! One of the community’s most desirable floor plans, this beautiful home features 5 bedrooms plus a generous loft and four

    Stephanie Cowan Compass

    636 Weatherstone Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 982 Camino Del Arroyo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,710,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    982 Camino Del Arroyo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,774,155

    Last Listing Agent Darrick Hurd Trillion Real Estate

    982 Camino Del Arroyo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /31

      Est $781,580 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2114 Solara Ln, Vista, CA 92081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Nunez Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home