698

Recently Sold Homes in 92078

Section Image Section Image
  • 3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit SPC 255, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $285,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit SPC 255, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit SPC 255, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1508 Circa Del Lago Unit B204, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $368,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1508 Circa Del Lago Unit B204, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,414

    Last Listing Agent Paul Heyman Gold Coast Real Estate

    1508 Circa Del Lago Unit B204, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 598 Caminito a Casa, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,405,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    598 Caminito a Casa, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,336

    Last Listing Agent Chantelle Helbert Coldwell Banker West

    598 Caminito a Casa, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1168 Westin Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $725,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1168 Westin Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,998

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cowan Compass

    1168 Westin Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 701 Leeward Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,767,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    701 Leeward Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,616,952

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    701 Leeward Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /8

    $851,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    722 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    722 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /11

    $714,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    464 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Element

    464 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 695 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $770,482 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    695 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Shea Homes ReVel

    695 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /26

    $1,208,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,864,495

    Last Listing Agent John Notman John S Notman, Broker

    1875 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 444 Clubhouse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $970,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    444 Clubhouse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,526

    Last Listing Agent Janet Thornton Real Broker

    444 Clubhouse Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 630 Atherton St, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,650,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    630 Atherton St, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,369

    Last Listing Agent Mary Simmons-Maloney eXp Realty of California, Inc

    630 Atherton St, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /10

    $692,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    245 Abacus Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Element

    245 Abacus Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 50, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $405,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 50, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 50, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 364 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $982,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    364 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    364 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1030 Cima Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1030 Cima Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,088

    Last Listing Agent Ben Humbert TenFold Real Estate

    1030 Cima Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /25

    $591,700 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    489 Almond Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,059

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sutton Keller Williams La Jolla

    489 Almond Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $410,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine Staudt Professional Realty Services

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1281 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $825,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1281 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $631/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,055

    Last Listing Agent Pam Adamson eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1281 La Casa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /46

    $515,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 379, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julio Carrasco Berkshire Hathawy HSCA Propert

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 379, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 237, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $386,160 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 237, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Babcock Real Broker

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 237, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 108, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 108, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 108, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /33

    $619,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1886 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,087

    Last Listing Agent Toan Nguyen Cal State Realty Services

    1886 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /36

    $369,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 114, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corine Peralta Phillips & Company The J.R. Phillips Group, Inc.

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 114, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 381 Attebury Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $725,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    381 Attebury Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • Land
    • 26.9 Acres
    • $26,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J.D. Aasland First Team Real Estate

    381 Attebury Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 988 Rose Arbor Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $900,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    988 Rose Arbor Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,811

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Nielsen The Agency

    988 Rose Arbor Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1145 E Barham Dr Unit 240, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $315,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1145 E Barham Dr Unit 240, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

1145 E Barham Dr Unit 240, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1110 Festival Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,362,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1110 Festival Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,186

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    1110 Festival Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 863 Pearl Dr S, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $3,013,928 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    863 Pearl Dr S, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,730,174

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    863 Pearl Dr S, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 2475 Longstaff Ct Unit 42, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $849,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2475 Longstaff Ct Unit 42, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,802

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    2475 Longstaff Ct Unit 42, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 977 Tucana Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,977,600 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    977 Tucana Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,281

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    977 Tucana Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /20

    $645,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2513 Antlers Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,428

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Schick Compass

    2513 Antlers Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1159 Los Corderos, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $839,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1159 Los Corderos, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,828

    Last Listing Agent Anita deJong North County Associated Brkrs

    1159 Los Corderos, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 680 Westbrook Loop, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    680 Westbrook Loop, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,704

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rico Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    680 Westbrook Loop, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 187, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $235,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 187, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 187, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /19

    $1,165,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    483 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    483 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /18

    $197,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A112, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,790

    Last Listing Agent Julie Houston Compass

    1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A112, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /16

    $928,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    314 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    314 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1656 Avery Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $765,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1656 Avery Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,078

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Amerine Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1656 Avery Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /14

    $639,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2707 Faye Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Brix

    2707 Faye Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home