698

Recently Sold Homes in 92078

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $130,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1145 E Barham Dr Unit 23, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cyd Panaccione Brush Realty

    1145 E Barham Dr Unit 23, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 803 Covington Ave Unit 220, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $610,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    803 Covington Ave Unit 220, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,608

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Maculan eXp Realty of Southern CA

    803 Covington Ave Unit 220, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /25

    $913,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    690 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    690 Metric Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1286 Discovery St Unit 141, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $280,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1286 Discovery St Unit 141, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Wuestehube Tri-Star Realty

    1286 Discovery St Unit 141, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1419 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1419 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $724/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,435

    Last Listing Agent Pam Adamson eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1419 La Plaza Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /15

    $779,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    465 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Element

    465 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 159, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $270,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 159, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Elliott Coldwell Banker Realty

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 159, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 335 Triangular Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,033,811 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    335 Triangular Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Shea Homes The Hill District - Peak59

    335 Triangular Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 2010 W San Marcos Blvd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $660,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2010 W San Marcos Blvd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Schlosser Gold Coast Real Estate

    2010 W San Marcos Blvd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /39

    $787,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1768 Morgans Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,504

    Last Listing Agent Aja Lechowicz Premier Agency Real Estate Inc.

    1768 Morgans Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 708 Costa Del Sur, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $2,000,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    708 Costa Del Sur, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,020,203

    Last Listing Agent Lee Arnold Benchmark Properties

    708 Costa Del Sur, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1371 Sky Ridge Ct Unit 200, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $896,923 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1371 Sky Ridge Ct Unit 200, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $611/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,442

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Mitchell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1371 Sky Ridge Ct Unit 200, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 3644 La Mirada Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $745,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3644 La Mirada Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,636

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Simon ERA Ranch & Sea Realty

    3644 La Mirada Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1515 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,640,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1515 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,548

    Last Listing Agent Jason Daniels Compass

    1515 San Pablo Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 513 Spindle Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $854,139 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    513 Spindle Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Shea Homes ReVel

    513 Spindle Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /28

    $570,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1261 Granada Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,395

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fortney Coldwell Banker Realty

    1261 Granada Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /32

    $1,370,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3501 Corte Ramon, Carlsbad, CA 92009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,843

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Besemer Trinity Homes & Investments

    3501 Corte Ramon, Carlsbad, CA 92009
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 281, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $260,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 281, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Harms HomeSmart Realty West

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 281, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /14

    $719,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1812 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Lennar Brix

    1812 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 647 Hatfield Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $640,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    647 Hatfield Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,729

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Glenn eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    647 Hatfield Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 245 Violet Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,458,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    245 Violet Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,957

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    245 Violet Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /31

    $715,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    145 Lazurite Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,962

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Votaw Coldwell Banker West

    145 Lazurite Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 294, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $228,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 294, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sharpe Leah Cole Realty

    650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 294, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1286 Discovery St Unit SPC 16, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $245,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1286 Discovery St Unit SPC 16, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy-Jean Bucalo Stumpf Leah Cole Realty

    1286 Discovery St Unit SPC 16, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 722 Gemstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,040,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    722 Gemstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,543

    Last Listing Agent Randall Parkes Compass

    722 Gemstone Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D104, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $383,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D104, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF

    Current Estimated Value $354,848

    Last Listing Agent Janice Davidson Radius Agent

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit D104, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 890 Antilla Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,875,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    890 Antilla Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,838,055

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    890 Antilla Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1397 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1397 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $661/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,356

    Last Listing Agent Diane Ledbetter Wisdom Properties

    1397 Via Firenze, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1122 Via Vera Cruz Unit 2, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,462,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1122 Via Vera Cruz Unit 2, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,495

    Last Listing Agent Gina Riddle Compass

    1122 Via Vera Cruz Unit 2, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 391 Camino Carta, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,140,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    391 Camino Carta, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,404

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Watkins Allison James Estates & Homes

    391 Camino Carta, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 2259 Indus Way, Encinitas, CA 92024

    $550,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2259 Indus Way, Encinitas, CA 92024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,391

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mouser eXp Realty of California, Inc

    2259 Indus Way, Encinitas, CA 92024
  • /11

    $783,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    347 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Element

    347 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 901 La Tierra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $980,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    901 La Tierra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF

    Current Estimated Value $963,276

    Last Listing Agent Robert Adams HomeSmart Realty West

    901 La Tierra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /30

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    788 Hollowbrook Ct Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,686

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Wannebo Wannebo Real Estate Group

    788 Hollowbrook Ct Unit 27, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1080 Vega Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,645,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1080 Vega Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,085

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    1080 Vega Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1276 San Elijo Rd N, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $841,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1276 San Elijo Rd N, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,670

    Last Listing Agent Sam Fakih Compass

    1276 San Elijo Rd N, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1806 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $650,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1806 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,564

    Last Listing Agent Juanaca Lizarraga Juanaca Home Team, Inc

    1806 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1286 Discovery St Unit 92, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $199,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1286 Discovery St Unit 92, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

1286 Discovery St Unit 92, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 305 Triangular Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,004,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    305 Triangular Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Shea Homes The Hill District - Peak59

    305 Triangular Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /27

    $1,299,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1442 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $790/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,348

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Harrington Serhant California, Inc.

    1442 La Linda Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home