29,686

San Marcos, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1145 E Barham Dr Unit 90, San Marcos, CA 92078

    2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Home on a Spacious Corner Lot. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen with fantastic pantry-storage cabinets. Dual pane windows throughtout the home. Great size living room with lots of natural lighting. Beautiful remodeled bathrooms. Large side porch to relax or entertain! The community amenities include a heated pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, billards and library. 55+ rent controlled

    Janine Staudt Professional Realty Services

    1145 E Barham Dr Unit 90, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1115 Festival Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,439,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1115 Festival Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,565

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

    1115 Festival Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /29

      Est $1,113,834 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Village Greens Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      501 Village Greens Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Joslin Keller Williams Realty

  • /10

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    244 Pico Ave Unit 6, San Marcos, CA 92069

    A brand-new community that prioritizes your lifestyle without the heavy hit of high HOAs or Mello-Roos. Welcome to Pico Place Homes, a limited collection of 16 townhomes designed for the perfect blend of style and real-world affordability. These 2-bed, 2.5-bath residences offer bright, open-concept living with 9ft ceilings, designer quartz counters, and sleek LVP flooring. We’ve dialed in the

    Joseph Arendsen Compass

    244 Pico Ave Unit 6, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /18

    $448,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    213 Woodland Pkwy Unit 210, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,850

    Last Listing Agent Roseanne Martin Redfin Corporation

    213 Woodland Pkwy Unit 210, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 298, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 298, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 298, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /54

    $389,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 292, San Marcos, CA 92078

    If you like square feet, we have 1,761 of it! Representing one of the larger models in Palomar Estates West, this 3 section home has a beautifully remodeled Kitchen w/ large island, pantry, new garbage disposal, self-cleaning oven, under counter lazy Susan, roll out spice rack, roll out double trash, & recessed lighting. Not stopping in the kitchen with the upgrades, there is even a built-in

    Michael Fox Real Broker

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 292, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 802 Azalea Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $655,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    802 Azalea Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,120

    Last Listing Agent Ilana Huff Compass

    802 Azalea Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 209, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 209, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      650 S Rancho Santa fe Rd Unit 209, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Real Broker

  • /34

    $630,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    688 Hatfield Dr Unit 216, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Luxury townhouse in the Gorgeous Coronado Ranch Community. DUAL MASTER floorplan. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in this stunning location, served by the coveted and high-scoring Double Peak K-8 school. Walkable to shops and still just a short train ride to the beach, the location near CSUSM is extremely hard to beat. The property is surrounded by hiking and biking trails, including the new

    David Haghighi David Haghighi, Broker

    688 Hatfield Dr Unit 216, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 407 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $838,391 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    407 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Amplitude

    407 Caliper Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1704 Azul Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $2,001,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Azul Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1704 Azul Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Klinge Compass

  • /45

    $919,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    1523 San Elijo Rd S Unit 206, San Marcos, CA 92078

    FIRST TIME on the market! This beautifully maintained Market Walk residence offers one of the most desirable and versatile floor plans in the community, featuring 3 bedrooms, plus an optional 4th office/flex space, and 3 full baths. Lovingly cared for by its original owners, this home has been used only as a lightly lived-in second residence who spent just part of each year here — resulting in

    Anna Larsson Anna Harmer, Broker

    1523 San Elijo Rd S Unit 206, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /30

    $857,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3246 Grand Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,857

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cady Coastal Premier Properties

    3246 Grand Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit SPC 195, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit SPC 195, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darin Triolo Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $1,283,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    1719 Thorley Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to one of the most sought-after communities in North County—San Elijo Hills. This home offers a great floor plan with fresh interior paint and newly refinished floors, giving it that clean, move-in-ready feel the moment you walk in. But what really sets this one apart... is the level of upgrades throughout the home. The kitchen has been fully remodeled with custom cabinetry, updated

    Bern McGovern Real Broker

    1719 Thorley Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1054 La Sombra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,325,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1054 La Sombra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,033

    Last Listing Agent Pam Adamson eXp Realty of California, Inc

    1054 La Sombra Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 148 Unity Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,268,985 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Unity Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      148 Unity Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,318,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Castillo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /49

    $299,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Significant Price Adjustment! Panoramic VIEW property located on an elevated lot on a cul-de-sac within a 55+ resort style community w/ rent control. Private wrap around deck with sweeping views to the North East. This roomy 1840 sq. ft. home gives enough space for a formal Dining area, Family room and Living room with fireplace. Newer HVAC, water heater, and refrigerator. Vaulted beamed ceilings

    Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 332, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /26

    $710,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    158 Elora Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,040

    Last Listing Agent Zap Martin LPT Realty,Inc

    158 Elora Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 165, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 165, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 165, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /10

    $470,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 263, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Ocean breezes, stunning sunsets, high-end upgrades and an exceptional community come together to create a rare offering in Palomar Estates West, a premier 55+ community! NO PROPERTY TAX on this unit and NO NEIGHBOR ON ONE SIDE! As you enter this lovely home notice the light from floor to ceiling bay windows and added skylight in beautiful kitchen with designer tile backsplash and built-in

    Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 263, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1286 Discovery St Unit 47, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $195,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1286 Discovery St Unit 47, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    1286 Discovery St Unit 47, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 459, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 459, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 459, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • 476 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $1,042,164 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    476 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Open Concept Floorplan, Carrara Pisa Quartz Countertop at Kitchen, Flash Ivory Vertical Backsplash at Kitchen, Shower Pan Upgrade at Primary Bath, Upgraded Carpet at Bedrooms, Tile at Baths, & LVP Throughout Remainder of Home, Bonus Room & Loft Space

    Shea Homes Builder
    476 Gadget Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 559 Avenida Aguila, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $873,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    559 Avenida Aguila, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,884

    Last Listing Agent Alan Shafran SRG

    559 Avenida Aguila, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1219 E Barham Dr Unit 61A, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 E Barham Dr Unit 61A, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1219 E Barham Dr Unit 61A, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abra Rider LPT Realty

  • /14

    $784,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    1806 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    This three-story townhome, which is ready for a Quick Move-In, features a convenient bedroom with an en-suite bathroom on the first floor, perfect as a guest suite or home office. The main living area is located on the second floor among an open-concept floorplan with access to a deck for outdoor entertaining. Three additional bedrooms can be found on the third floor, including the lavish owner’s

    Mark Schultz Mark Schultz Broker

    1806 Mountain Laurel Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 909 Richland Rd Unit 49, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $530,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    909 Richland Rd Unit 49, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Woodson Woodson Realty

    909 Richland Rd Unit 49, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1219 E Barham Dr Unit 124, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 E Barham Dr Unit 124, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1219 E Barham Dr Unit 124, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,162
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Meathe SoCal Life Realty & Prop. Mgmt

  • /32

    $1,499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    1648 Sagewood Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to 1648 Sagewood Way in San Elijo Hills—a rare single-level residence showcasing breathtaking canyon views! This bright and airy home offers elegant new flooring, fresh paint, and stylish plantation shutters that allow for abundant natural light while offering privacy. At the heart of the home is an open beautifully appointed kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant granite

    Vladimir Balotsky Vladimir Balotsky

    1648 Sagewood Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 830 English Holly Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $869,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    830 English Holly Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,014

    Last Listing Agent Willie Wilson Whole Life Properties

    830 English Holly Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 39, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 39, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 39, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /75

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    2800 Dove Tail Dr Unit 4, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Showcasing views, privacy, a rare first floor primary suite, solar, and high end upgrades throughout, this premium residence is as functional as it is desirable! Backing to lush hillsides with no rear neighbors, enjoy an exceptionally peaceful setting where natural beauty and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow create the ultimate private retreat. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen features

    Ilana Huff Compass

    2800 Dove Tail Dr Unit 4, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /17

    $979,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    410 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    410 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 213, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 213, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 213, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Guzman CA-RES

  • /24

    $610,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    1940 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Enjoy stunning views of the San Marcos mountain peaks and golf course from this desirable unit in Fairway Knolls. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second-floor home features vaulted ceilings, newer windows and sliding doors, newer AC, and newer stainless steel fridge and microwave. The spacious living room is centered around a charming fireplace with a wooden mantel, creating a warm and inviting living

    Xiaohong Song A Team Real Estate

    1940 Fairway Circle Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit SPC 175, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $387,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit SPC 175, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ferry-Cronin eXp Realty of Southern CA

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit SPC 175, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 0 Cycad Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $563,333 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cycad Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      0 Cycad Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Adams eXp Realty of Southern CA

  • /33

    $2,024,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft

    943 Tucana Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    STUNNING VIEW HOME in the highly sought-after Bella Vista enclave of San Elijo Hills, ideally positioned on a premium lot backing to open space with scenic mountain views. This beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 4-bath home with a dedicated office and optional bonus room offers a versatile floor plan, including a full bedroom and bath on the entry level, ideal for guests or multigenerational living.

    Pattie Conway Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

    943 Tucana Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home