29,690

San Marcos, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    Starting at $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    353 W San Marcos Blvd, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Benchmark Apartments is located at 353 West San Marcos Blvd San Marcos, CA and is managed by CTM Apartment Services Corporation, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. Benchmark Apartments offers 1 to 2 bedroom apartments ranging in size from 800 to 1100 sq.ft. Amenities include Controlled Access/Gated, Courtyard, Covered Parking, Laundry Facilities, Night

    Benchmark Apartments

    (858) 779-2604

    353 W San Marcos Blvd, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 2434 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    $800,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2434 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $485/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,291

    Last Listing Agent Pat Camerena First Team Real Estate

    2434 Sentinel Ln, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1750 Cuadro Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,809,312 Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Cuadro Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1750 Cuadro Vista, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Negard Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /29

    $279,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 29, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Views - Unmatched Panoramic views can be enjoyed from the private open-air back porch, enclosed wraparound porch, and from within the living and dining areas. The spacious interior features separate living and family rooms, offering flexibility for both relaxing and entertaining, while each bedroom includes its own attached bathroom for added comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include

    Agent Photo

    Cyd Panaccione

    Brush Realty

    (442) 305-7948

    3535 Linda Vista Dr Unit 29, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /20

    Starting at $2,459 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    616 Richmar Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Available now! Alora Apartments features Air Conditioning for year-round comfort and a private balcony with extra storage. Kitchens come equipped with a refrigerator, stove w/ oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Laundry facilities in-building. Assigned parking space(s). Security deposit is equal to first month's rent.Income qualifications:Min = 1.5x rentMax = 80% AMI

    Alora Apartments

    (760) 891-5321

    616 Richmar Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 232 Cerco Rosado, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $624,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    232 Cerco Rosado, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,515

    Last Listing Agent Mary Valentine- Frolander First Team Real Estate

    232 Cerco Rosado, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 931 Hydra Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Est $1,224,635 Not Listed For Sale

      931 Hydra Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      931 Hydra Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Ismail Realty ONE Group Pacific

  • /39

    $920,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    431 Richland Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Nestled in a quiet, family-friendly pocket of San Marcos, this thoughtfully updated single-story home offers a blend of space, comfort, and everyday functionality. Set on a spacious and fully usable 0.25 acre lot, the property provides privacy and outdoor versatility in a well-established San Marcos neighborhood. The home features an open layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas

    Agent Photo

    Robyn Flint

    Serhant California, Inc.

    (442) 205-5192

    431 Richland Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /18

    Starting at $2,424 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    600 W Richmar Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Available now! Estrella Apartments features Air Conditioning for year-round comfort and a private balcony with extra storage. Kitchens come equipped with a refrigerator, stove w/ oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Laundry facilities in-building. Assigned parking space(s). Security deposit is equal to first month's rent.Income qualifications:Min = 1.5x rentMax = 80% AMI

    Estrella

    (866) 531-9468

    600 W Richmar Ave, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 1337 Calle Colnett, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $753,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1337 Calle Colnett, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,402

    Last Listing Agent Kim Trinh First Team Real Estate

    1337 Calle Colnett, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 184, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 184, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 184, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bishop Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /25

    $735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    349 Rolling Hills Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Some homes check the boxes. This one checks them in a setting that's hard to find. 349 Rolling Hills Ln sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in one of San Marcos' most sought-after neighborhoods, with views of the surrounding hills and a layout that just works for everyday life. Inside, the home is clean, well cared for, and ready. The kitchen features a newer stainless refrigerator, and the

    Agent Photo

    Giovanni Ruiz

    LPT Realty

    (442) 280-7587

    349 Rolling Hills Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /17

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3834 La Rosa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Property Id: 1923326Fully Furnished: Two bedrooms plus office for twoOne BathroomNice open Kitchen and Living roomWasher and Dryer includedWiFi and Utilities includedFully fenced driveway, front and backyardShared Backyard with ADU guest.Stylish Furnishings: Indulge in luxury with high-quality furnishings and carefully selected art pieces, creating an

    (619) 257-2265

    3834 La Rosa Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /55

    $1,495,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    863 Windridge Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,919

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Miller Compass

    863 Windridge Cir, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 853 Pearl Dr S, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $2,926,883 Not Listed For Sale

      853 Pearl Dr S, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      853 Pearl Dr S, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $662/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,967,021
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Jonville Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $921,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    Radius 3 Plan at The Hill District - Radius, San Marcos, CA 92078

    The Hill District is a master-planned community offering three brand-new collections with single-family and attached homes, now selling in San Marcos, CA. This new three-story home is host to an inviting open-concept layout on the first floor, perfect for everyday entertaining and multi-tasking. Three bedrooms surround a convenient loft on the second floor, including the luxurious owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    603 Propulsion Rd Unit 36041123, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /2

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    201 Westlake Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Property Id: 2488574The Location:Perfectly situated in central San Marcos, this bright and airy 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo townhome offers the ultimate North County lifestyle. Whether you are commuting via the 78 or walking to local favorites, you are minutes from CSUSM, North City, Palomar College, and the Sprinter station. Enjoy being "close to everything"—from Costco and Target

    (760) 750-5416

    201 Westlake Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /15

    $855,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    340 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Lennar The Hill District - Radius

    340 Beaker Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 2907 S Santa fe Ave Unit 83, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 S Santa fe Ave Unit 83, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2907 S Santa fe Ave Unit 83, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Medina Real Broker

  • /33

    $1,179,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    890 Via la Venta, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Tucked away on a quiet private cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Rancho Santalina community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & functionality. One of only a few homes in the neighborhood featuring a spacious private balcony off the primary suite with panoramic views, this is a must see! This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully

    Dan Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    890 Via la Venta, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /17

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    269 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Property Id: 2517941Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment. Located in the heart of San Marcos, this home offers easy access to the I-5 freeway, shopping, dining, and entertainment—everything you need just minutes away!Apartment Features:Elegant granite countertopsHardwood plank

    (760) 621-9497

    269 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 5, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /14

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 425, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Thoreson eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 425, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 212 Garnet Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $1,533,161 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Garnet Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      212 Garnet Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Johnston Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /22

    $760,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Element 2 Plan at The Hill District - Element, San Marcos, CA 92078

    The Hill District is a master-planned community offering three brand-new collections with single-family and attached homes, now selling in San Marcos, CA. This new three-story home features a spacious floorplan with a modern open-concept layout on the second floor, complete with convenient access to a covered deck. On the third floor are three bedrooms, including the lavish owner’s suite. A

    Lennar Builder
    419 Caliper Way Unit 36041118, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /7

    $4,770

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    823 Nordahl Rd Unit SI FL2-ID1015A, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Photos Coming SoonThese sample photos are meant to give you a sense of Blueground’s design style. Layout and furniture are subject to change. This apartment will be ready by the date indicated.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of San Marcos, with this three bedroom apartment in San Marcos. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment

    (442) 273-1450

    823 Nordahl Rd Unit SI FL2-ID1015A, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /29

    $750,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2005 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Cielo

    2005 Saltbush Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 937 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $4,098,459 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 5 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 6,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      937 Pearl Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,200,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Taylor Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $769,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Residence 3 Plan at Cielo, San Marcos, CA 92069

    The first-floor bed with full bath provides comfort for visiting guests or a home office. The open-concept living space is ideal for entertaining, featuring a chef-inspired kitchen with large island, dedicated dining space, and a powder bath for guests.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    301 Lotus Dr Unit 37077116, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /7

    $4,140

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    823 Nordahl Rd Unit SI FL1-ID678A, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Photos Coming SoonThese sample photos are meant to give you a sense of Blueground’s design style. Layout and furniture are subject to change. This apartment will be ready by the date indicated.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of San Marcos, with this two bedroom apartment in San Marcos. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment

    (442) 239-6033

    823 Nordahl Rd Unit SI FL1-ID678A, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • 1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 57, San Marcos, CA 92069

    $287,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 57, San Marcos, CA 92069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Cole Leah Cole Realty

    1401 El Norte Pkwy Unit 57, San Marcos, CA 92069
    • 940 Hydra Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Est $1,234,069 Not Listed For Sale

      940 Hydra Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      940 Hydra Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,209,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Daniels AARE

  • /43

    $1,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    1688 Via Hacienda Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Owned Solar | 5 Bed | 3 full Bath | Loft | First level bed & full bath | New carpet | Upgraded flooring | Quiet Cool whole house fan | All second level bedrooms are generously sized | Beautiful Backyard | Directly across from the main park. Owned solar enhances efficiency in this spacious and thoughtfully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home located in the desirable Rancho Santalina neighborhood.

    Dan Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    1688 Via Hacienda Ct, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /20

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit d302, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant community of San Marcos, CA! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for anyone looking to enjoy the local lifestyle.Key property features include spacious living areas designed for relaxation, fitting perfectly within the desired layout. The property is situated in close proximity to several great restaurants,

    (760) 642-1195

    1560 Circa Del Lago Unit d302, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /51

    $1,869,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1701 Tara Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,602

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Fuqua LPT Realty,Inc

    1701 Tara Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • 1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 272, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Est $410,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 272, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1930 W San Marcos Blvd Unit 272, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Biondo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    1162 Westin Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

    Located in the gated community of Springfield in San Elijo Hills, this corner-unit townhome sits on the quiet and rarely available cul-de-sac of Westin Way, offering excellent natural light and added privacy. The home offers approximately 1,342 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a private balcony ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The main living level features wood laminate

    Justin Santolaya NextHome Bella Properties

    1162 Westin Way, San Marcos, CA 92078
  • /20

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    343 Mission Villas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069

    Welcome to the charming residence at 343 Mission Villas Road, a delightful 1,331-square-foot home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The interior boasts an open floor plan illuminated by large windows that create a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the living spaces. At the heart of the home, the well-equipped kitchen serves as a functional masterpiece with its spacious countertops,

    (760) 653-5716

    343 Mission Villas Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069
  • /67

    $860,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1299 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,913

    Last Listing Agent Sureal Sparx 1st Class Real Estate SD

    1299 Via Apuesto, San Marcos, CA 92078
    • /46

      Est $992,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1379 Dolomite Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1379 Dolomite Way, San Marcos, CA 92078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Yoon Alan C Townsend

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home