8,819

Properties in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $1,880,993 Not Listed For Sale

      154 N Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      154 N Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Betty Chen Andersen, Jung & Co.

    • /24

      Est $1,395,430 Not Listed For Sale

      309 E Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      309 E Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,174/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    • /2

      Est $1,645,433 Not Listed For Sale

      512 N Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      512 N Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,371/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,810,000

      Last Listing Agent Bernard Tan The Mavericks Realty

    • /18

      Est $1,339,346 Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      103 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $839/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Woodward Upswing Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $2,050,121 Not Listed For Sale

      720 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      720 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,010/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,105,000

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Huo KW Advisors

    • /88

      Est $1,924,701 Not Listed For Sale

      117 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      117 N Eldorado St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lam CENTURY 21 Masters

    • /18

      Est $1,585,303 Not Listed For Sale

      745 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      745 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $718/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Dec 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Stange Compass

    • /15

      Est $1,633,106 Not Listed For Sale

      14 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      14 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Sep 29, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jolin Zhu Maxreal

    • /27

      Est $1,441,399 Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      111 S Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    • /37

      Est $1,875,509 Not Listed For Sale

      730 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      730 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,267/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Soon Fifty Hills Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $2,000,908 Not Listed For Sale

      34 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      34 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $907/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Phil Waddingham Intero Real Estate Services

    • /29

      Est $2,505,475 Not Listed For Sale

      147 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      147 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,107,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patty Dwyer Group Compass

    • /10

      Est $1,402,239 Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      310 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • Last Sold Price $688,800
      • Mar 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    • /30

      Est $1,235,932 Not Listed For Sale

      220 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      220 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,136/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Mateo Compass

    • /34

      Est $1,628,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1217 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,076/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jul 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent The Pickett Group KW Advisors

    • /38

      Est $1,669,436 Not Listed For Sale

      319 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      319 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $976/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Oberoi Asset Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $1,638,181 Not Listed For Sale

      529 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      529 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,552/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Casey Sternsmith Compass

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,657,127 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $754/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Edenstrom eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    • /29

      Est $1,592,433 Not Listed For Sale

      229 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      229 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lehr Guide Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $1,512,011 Not Listed For Sale

      742 Indian Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      742 Indian Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,131/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,448,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frances Navarro Legacy Real Estate & Associates

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,443,139 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,016/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Harry Schaedler Your View Realty

    • /38

      Est $1,514,549 Not Listed For Sale

      39 N Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      39 N Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,346/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rena Provencio A. Meadows Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $1,463,753 Not Listed For Sale

      243 N Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      243 N Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gina Landis Movoto, Inc

    • /36

      Est $2,104,697 Not Listed For Sale

      715 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      715 N Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    • /37

      Est $2,113,756 Not Listed For Sale

      342 E Bellevue Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      342 E Bellevue Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,049/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,212,500
      • Jul 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cameron McIntosh Compass

    • /42

      Est $1,535,466 Not Listed For Sale

      804 N Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      804 N Claremont St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trish Power Compass

    • /8

      Est $2,029,615 Not Listed For Sale

      708 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      708 S Norfolk St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $814/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Sep 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Zach Tornquist Intero Real Estate Services

    • /35

      Est $1,372,675 Not Listed For Sale

      14 S Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      14 S Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,340/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alana Corso Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    • /39

      Est $1,464,115 Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Rochester St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      107 N Rochester St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $905/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Travis Conte BHHS Drysdale

    • /28

      Est $1,296,183 Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Quebec St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      105 N Quebec St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $1,036/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,088,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Duffy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /35

      Est $1,706,443 Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      116 S Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaprielian Corcoran Icon Properties

    • /31

      Est $1,376,968 Not Listed For Sale

      237 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      237 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,017/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Holly Noto Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /46

      Est $1,619,824 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $538/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Noto Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /43

      Est $1,437,256 Not Listed For Sale

      31 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      31 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,066/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lana Morin Intero Real Estate Services

    • /28

      Est $1,435,198 Not Listed For Sale

      418 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      418 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,130/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Chau Rational Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $1,357,081 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      400 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,408/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Richardson-Daines Sequoia Realty Services

    • /33

      Est $1,438,532 Not Listed For Sale

      409 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      409 N Kingston St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $992/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gan Intero Real Estate Services

    • /18

      Est $1,437,749 Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      216 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $1,031/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Duffy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /34

      Est $1,190,037 Not Listed For Sale

      831 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      831 E Santa Inez Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $1,221/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Madera Nu Level Realty, Inc.

    • /51

      Est $2,099,292 Not Listed For Sale

      812 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      812 N Humboldt St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $995/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,970,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Archila Access Real Estate Services

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home