8,819

Properties in ZIP Code 94401

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $685,109 Not Listed For Sale

      819 N Humboldt St Unit 301, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      819 N Humboldt St Unit 301, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $897/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent W. David Chow Affinity Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $594,761 Not Listed For Sale

      833 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      833 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $902/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Berry KW Advisors

    • /2

      Est $590,897 Not Listed For Sale

      833 N Humboldt St Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      833 N Humboldt St Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $751/SF
      • Last Sold Price $580,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Zmay Sequoia Realty Services

    • /2

      Est $743,499 Not Listed For Sale

      833 N Humboldt St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      833 N Humboldt St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $796/SF
      • Last Sold Price $775,000

      Last Listing Agent John Marshall Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /24

      Est $903,902 Not Listed For Sale

      834 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      834 N Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $922,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    • /16

      Est $602,152 Not Listed For Sale

      802 N Delaware St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      802 N Delaware St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nhut Huynh Keller Williams Thrive

    • /14

      Est $205,095 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 515, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 515, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Wachter Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /6

      Est $195,754 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 506, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 506, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou McGee Bay Area Senior Services

    • /18

      Est $598,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 223, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 223, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 887 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Benson Group Compass

    • /2

      Est $252,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Baldwin Ave Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Christina Galletti Bay Area Senior Services

    • /73

      Est $441,788 Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Delaware St Unit 416, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      814 N Delaware St Unit 416, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    • /20

      Est $432,460 Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Delaware St Unit 412, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      814 N Delaware St Unit 412, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    • /24

      Est $543,055 Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Delaware St Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      814 N Delaware St Unit 409, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $786/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    • /2

      Est $584,441 Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Delaware St Unit 405, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      814 N Delaware St Unit 405, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $751/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 25, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ow Compass

    • /21

      Est $680,197 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Peninsula Ave Unit 211, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      320 Peninsula Ave Unit 211, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyka So eXp Realty of California Inc

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $615,865 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irina Shevchenko USKO Realty

    • /12

      Est $761,956 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Laurel Ave Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      808 Laurel Ave Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Carter Bridgegate Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $1,303,101 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Laurel Ave Unit 517, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      555 Laurel Ave Unit 517, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $697/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Friess Compass

    • /73

      Est $2,299,241 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Laurel Ave Unit 123, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      555 Laurel Ave Unit 123, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,328,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Werbe Breakwater Properties, Inc.

    • /34

      Est $581,012 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Peninsula Ave Unit 309, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      934 Peninsula Ave Unit 309, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,500
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Stein Realty World Peninsula

    • /21

      Est $448,504 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Peninsula Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      902 Peninsula Ave Unit 201, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $958/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    • /33

      Est $1,158,605 Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Bellevue Ave Unit 10, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      229 E Bellevue Ave Unit 10, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Felder Redfin

    • /22

      Est $573,916 Not Listed For Sale

      819 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      819 N Humboldt St Unit 209, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $866/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Garcia Compass

    • /45

      Est $689,298 Not Listed For Sale

      818 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      818 N Delaware St Unit 202, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $861/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KT Ames Compass

    • /46

      Est $577,713 Not Listed For Sale

      817 N Humboldt St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      817 N Humboldt St Unit 302, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shuang Li Red Fox Realty

    • /24

      Est $542,833 Not Listed For Sale

      853 Woodside Way Unit 138, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      853 Woodside Way Unit 138, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Dec 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent The Caton Team Susan | Sabrina BHHS Drysdale

    • 803 N Humboldt St Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Est $593,245 Not Listed For Sale

      803 N Humboldt St Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      803 N Humboldt St Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grace Chavez Stone Castle Realty

    • /26

      Est $810,065 Not Listed For Sale

      802 N Delaware St Unit 406, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      802 N Delaware St Unit 406, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,050
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leo Chaudoir Sentinel Realty Company

    • /9

      Est $871,079 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Delaware St Unit 408, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      800 N Delaware St Unit 408, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Sherman Compass

    • /32

      Est $568,810 Not Listed For Sale

      800 N Delaware St Unit 407, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      800 N Delaware St Unit 407, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $851/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bower Compass

    • /31

      Est $484,915 Not Listed For Sale

      814 N Delaware St Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      814 N Delaware St Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brenner Compass

    • /43

      Est $1,267,299 Not Listed For Sale

      35 9th Ave Unit 6, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      35 9th Ave Unit 6, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Power Compass

    • /47

      Est $1,331,850 Not Listed For Sale

      35 9th Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      35 9th Ave Unit 3, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,135,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Eckert KW Advisors

    • /16

      Est $1,160,606 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Elm St Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      320 Elm St Unit 304, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phil Chen Sereno Group

    • /32

      Est $968,069 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Elm St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      320 Elm St Unit 210, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,888
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simin Hashemi Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $627,494 Not Listed For Sale

      155 N El Camino Real Unit 16, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      155 N El Camino Real Unit 16, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Xiaozhu Kang Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /37

      Est $811,049 Not Listed For Sale

      58 N El Camino Real Unit 319, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      58 N El Camino Real Unit 319, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $831,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Hildebrand Hildebrand Real Estate Group

    • /101

      Est $633,728 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N San Mateo Dr Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      50 N San Mateo Dr Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Rowe Redfin

    • /24

      Est $538,957 Not Listed For Sale

      240 N Bayshore Blvd Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      240 N Bayshore Blvd Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $766/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Gee KG Real Estate Services

    • /24

      Est $884,186 Not Listed For Sale

      153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      153 N San Mateo Dr Unit 107, San Mateo, CA 94401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Loh Radius Agent Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home