8,684

Homes in ZIP Code 94402

Section Image
  • /67

    $1,695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1001 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    This stunning Sunnybrae gem, built in 2013 and extensively reimagined with a new layout in 2025. Showcases designer-level finishes, soaring ceilings, and a floor plan curated for effortless modern living. Fully detached with windows on three sides, the home is filled with abundant natural light and enhanced by central heating and AC. The main floor flows seamlessly from an elegant living space

    Suki Tsang Chance Real Estate

    1001 S Idaho St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /22

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    609 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Fion Yau KW Advisors

    609 S Delaware St, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /51

    $2,720,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1581 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,576,074

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    1581 Ascension Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /2

      Est $1,262,731 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2413, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 2413, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $689/SF
      • Last Sold Price $890,000

      Last Listing Agent Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

  • /2

    $3,995,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    48 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home located in the vibrant city of San Mateo. Spanning 3,008 square feet, this home offers a family-friendly layout with a primary bedroom on the ground floor, complemented by a walk-in closet and additional primary bedroom options. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream, featuring a gas cooktop, dishwasher, garbage disposal, island,

    Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    48 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /22

    $10,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    7 Treetop Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    FULLY FURNISHED 4 BEDROOMS 3 BATHROOMS PLUS OFFICETenant is responsible for all the utilitieswater, garbage, PGampE, high speed internet, and cable, housekeeping, and the gardener.This elegant home in San Mateo neighborhood offers a beautiful views of the bay from the deck. This residence represents modern design, featuring hardwood floors, high end carpets and surround sound system. This house

    7 Treetop Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /48

    $3,500,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    22 Pinecrest Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,451,652

    Last Listing Agent Lori Burrows-Warren Compass

    22 Pinecrest Terrace, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /13

      Est $2,042,142 Not Listed For Sale

      0 De Sabla Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • Built 1942
      0 De Sabla Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Comaroto Compass

  • /24

    $2,598,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    424 Hurlingham Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Nestled in the heart of San Mateo Park this 1924 single level Mediterranean home is found on one of the most picturesque street of the neighborhood . A formal entry welcomes you inside and leads to a sunlit living rom with arched windows and a stunning fireplace. This home offers a formal dining room, large kitchen with breakfast nook, two spacious bedrooms and one and a half baths. A laundry

    Joanne Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    424 Hurlingham Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,145 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    40 W 4th Ave Unit 106, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Located in San Mateo, this 850 sq ft home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with an electric oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator, providing essential appliances for daily cooking needs. Hardwood and tile flooring run throughout the residence, combining durability with ease of maintenance. Laundry facilities are coin-operated and onsite. Heating is provided by a wall

    Charlene Ferreira Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 W 4th Ave Unit 106, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,592,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    906 Haddon Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,573,933

    Last Listing Agent Philip Watson Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    906 Haddon Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /36

      Est $989,690 Not Listed For Sale

      606 S Humboldt St Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      606 S Humboldt St Unit 2, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,015/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Compass

  • /31

    $1,420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1206, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath corner unit in San Mateo's sought-after Versailles community for adults 55 and over. This elegant second floor home features an open floor plan with hardwood floors, high ceilings, and abundant natural light from expansive windows overlooking the Baywood neighborhood. The well-appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, while the bathrooms are finished with elegant

    Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1206, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /25

    $5,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Charming & Spacious 3BR/2BA Lower-Level Home in Prime Baywood Location

    126 Dartmouth Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath lower-level unit of a duplex located in the highly sought-after Baywood neighborhood, west of El Camino. Just minutes to Downtown San Mateo dining, shopping, and parks with easy access to Hwy 92, 101 & 280.Home Features:?? Freshly refinished hardwood floors?? Newly painted interior?? Oversized living room + formal dining

    126 Dartmouth Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $4,000,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    320 Jackson St, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,949,360

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jensen Compass

    320 Jackson St, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /47

      Est $1,674,405 Not Listed For Sale

      924 S Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      924 S Grant St, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,501,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Davis Omarshall, Inc

  • /15

    $4,498,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    1586 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    A rare architectural offering, this one-of-a-kind 1956 Mid-Century Modern X-100 prototype, designed by an acclaimed team of architects, represents a pivotal moment in mid-century modern design. The home showcases six exposed steel I-beams, eliminating interior load-bearing walls and creating a dramatic open, light-filled environment with seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Thoughtfully restored while

    Boyenga Team Compass

    1586 Lexington Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /3

    $1,985 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    46 W 4th Ave Unit 108, San Mateo, CA 94402

    This Studio property is located in San Mateo Baywood area and features one full bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with electric cooktop, electric oven, and refrigerator, providing essential appliances for meal preparation. Flooring throughout the home includes hardwood and tile surfaces. Heating is provided by a wall furnace, and there is no cooling system installed. Laundry facilities are

    Charlene Ferreira Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 W 4th Ave Unit 108, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /58

    $2,750,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1342 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,758,346

    Last Listing Agent shiraz zack Compass

    1342 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S Hummingbird Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1205 S Hummingbird Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,005/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia D. Wheeler Compass

  • /26

    $3,695,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    8 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Discover this exquisite 2,943 sqft luxury single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. With its contemporary design and enormous vaulted ceilings in the living room, this two-story residence exudes elegance and sophistication. The spacious dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the modern open kitchen is equipped with high-end appliances, including a gas range. Step outside

    Denise Laugesen KW Advisors

    8 Bel Aire Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2029 Kings Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,437/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,423,447

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Pappalardo Compass

    2029 Kings Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /44

      Est $1,171,544 Not Listed For Sale

      230 W 5th Ave Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      230 W 5th Ave Unit 203, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $752/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,065,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Mcnally eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /34

    $1,528,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1405, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Unit #1405 is a beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath, fourth floor unit, with large windows and views of downtown San Mateo. This home features an open floorplan, hardwood floors, high ceilings, granite kitchen countertops, marble bathroom countertops, and a cozy deck. There is generous closet space with two large walk-in closets and an in-unit laundry closet. Parking and additional storage are provided

    Linda Druml Polaris Pacific

    10 Crystal Springs Rd Unit 1405, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 White Plains Ct, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,287/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,405,805

    Last Listing Agent Ranya Kaileh Francis Sotheby's Intl Rlty

    30 White Plains Ct, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /40

      Est $1,231,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1117 Sunnybrae Blvd, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gamp Redfin

  • /23

    $2,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    55 Crystal Springs Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Located in Baywood, one of San Mateo's most coveted neighborhoods, this beautifully finished home is the rare offering that checks every box: timeless style, thoughtful layout and an unbeatable location just moments from the energy of downtown. The oversized living room stretches from the front to the back of the home, providing natural light morning and evening. With a formal dining room and an

    Patty Dwyer Group Compass

    55 Crystal Springs Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /96

    $2,665,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1251 Laurel Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,715,885

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Mcnally Real Brokerage Technologies

    1251 Laurel Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /27

      Est $4,641,271 Not Listed For Sale

      714 W Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      714 W Poplar Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,374/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Carmel Represent Realty

  • /47

    $2,780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    728 Murphy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the City of San Mateo, this beautifully upgraded single-family home sits on an oversized 7,000 sq ft lot and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,270 sq ft of living space. Enjoy modern comfort throughout with newer vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, central A/C, and an updated kitchen featuring sleek finishes, perfect for both

    Mark Zhang Keller Williams Thrive

    728 Murphy Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,650,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1550 Seneca Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,023/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,746,911

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    1550 Seneca Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /8

      Est $787,082 Not Listed For Sale

      143 W 3rd Ave Unit 14, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      143 W 3rd Ave Unit 14, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $546/SF
      • Last Sold Price $498,132
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Daskalakis Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

  • /47

    $2,998,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    2060 Bunker Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402

    This gorgeous custom built SM Highlands home offers privacy & Zen like experiences w/ a babbling creek in the rear yard. Located next to protected county land. 4BD/2BA upstairs. Large office could be 5th BD and full BA downstairs. Family room, 2 gas/wood burning fireplaces, formal dining, Gourmet kitchen, Radiant heat, central vacuum, integrated sound system, custom lighting. Much more! Don't

    Glenn Sennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    2060 Bunker Hill Dr, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,374,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,414,502

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Smith Gateway Properties

    11 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /42

      Est $1,513,189 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Mounds Rd Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      50 Mounds Rd Unit 212, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,468,888
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Blewett Intero Real Estate Services

  • /39

    $2,595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    301 Engle Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Light-Filled San Mateo Park Living With Close-In Convenience! Set at the end of a lane in sought-after San Mateo Park, this move-in ready home offers privacy and close-in convenience to shops and restaurants. Lovingly maintained by the same family for more than 40 years, this picture-perfect home is bright and light with fresh interior paint, refinished hardwood floors, and new carpet. Beyond the

    Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 Engle Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,288,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    125 15th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,120,931

    Last Listing Agent Michael Danao eXp Realty of California Inc

    125 15th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
    • /36

      Est $1,456,783 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Mounds Rd Unit 414, San Mateo, CA 94402

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      50 Mounds Rd Unit 414, San Mateo, CA 94402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,385,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Arbeed Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $2,598,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    811 Nevada Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    Spacious, bright, and beautifully refreshed, this classic Baywood Knolls home offers an ideal floor plan filled with natural light. A formal entryway welcomes you into a light-filled, expansive living room featuring multiple windows, rich wood floors, and a stunning stone fireplace. The ample formal dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the enormous family room boasts French doors that

    Maria Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    811 Nevada Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    678 Connie Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,528/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,074,540

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    678 Connie Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home