996

Recently Sold San Mateo, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,798,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    720 Birch Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,352/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,241

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Leung Coldwell Banker Realty

    720 Birch Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,585,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10 Colegrove Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,441/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,371

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Tang Valley Vine Realty

    10 Colegrove Ct, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /5

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 616, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,390

    Last Listing Agent Scott Withrow Bay Area Senior Services

    1 Baldwin Ave Unit 616, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /8

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    707 Fathom Dr Unit 102, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 1 Bath
    • 519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,245

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chong Compass

    707 Fathom Dr Unit 102, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /25

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    617 Woodside Way Unit C, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,267

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guglielmi SC Properties

    617 Woodside Way Unit C, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $789,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    218 Tilton Ave Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,740

    Last Listing Agent Grover Barbaran Intero Real Estate Services

    218 Tilton Ave Unit 101, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /2

    $2,050,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3817 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,541/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,717

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Murphy Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    3817 Martin Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,603,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    957 E Grant Place, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,512/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,663

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hall Compass

    957 E Grant Place, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,520,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    62 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,388

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin McGinty Coldwell Banker Realty

    62 Lyonridge Ln, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $3,350,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    28 W Santa Inez Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,490,344

    Last Listing Agent Tim Proschold Luxuriant Realty

    28 W Santa Inez Ave Unit W, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2075 Sullivan St, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,344/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,901

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wong KW Advisors

    2075 Sullivan St, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $2,401,888

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3936 Regan Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,310,283

    Last Listing Agent Yelena Lepina Luxuriant Realty

    3936 Regan Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    732 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $955/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,116

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Nguyen Anchor Property Group Inc

    732 Rand St, San Mateo, CA 94401
  • /90

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    324 Georgetown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $945/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,459,256

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Georgetown Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • 475 Landeros Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    475 Landeros Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $943/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,997

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cheng Exp Realty Of California, Inc

    475 Landeros Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $3,300,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    117 Lakewood Cir, San Mateo, CA 94402

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,027,729

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Lo Green Banker Realty

    117 Lakewood Cir, San Mateo, CA 94402
  • /2

    $1,454,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    316 Del Rosa Way, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,531/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,514,506

    Last Listing Agent Carol and Nicole Carol,Nicole & James Compass

    316 Del Rosa Way, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • 456 Mariners Island Blvd Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94404

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    456 Mariners Island Blvd Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,494

    Last Listing Agent Leo Zhang

    456 Mariners Island Blvd Unit 318, San Mateo, CA 94404
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2655 Edison St Unit 102, San Mateo, CA 94403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Gilmartin Gilmartin Group

    2655 Edison St Unit 102, San Mateo, CA 94403
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1172 Shoreline Dr, San Mateo, CA 94404

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,291

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Chelini Coldwell Banker Realty

    1172 Shoreline Dr, San Mateo, CA 94404

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home