29,810

San Patricio County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    2101 Capeheart St, Ingleside, TX 78362

    Check out the VIRTUAL WALK-THROUGH. This well-maintained CUL-DE-SAC home sits on an Oversized 0.39-Acre Lot loaded with shady oak trees. But the benefits, extras, and amenities don't stop there: NEW Roof Nov. 2025, NEW double-pane Living Room windows and sliding back door 2024, Newer HVAC inside and outside, NEW Living Room ceiling fans, NEW 2" blinds throughout home, oversized walk-in shower in

    Agent Photo

    Brenton Reagan

    Cass Real Estate

    (361) 301-1939

    2101 Capeheart St, Ingleside, TX 78362
  • /22

    Starting at $1,439 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    177 Northshore Blvd, Portland, TX 78374

    Welcome to Northshore Place! Where lavish meets tranquility. We offer one and two bedroom apartment homes with upscale amenities and just minutes away from Northshore Golf and Country Club. Northshore Place is the newest community in Portland with a lifestyle that will fit anyone.

    Northshore Place

    (361) 273-2826

    177 Northshore Blvd, Portland, TX 78374
  • /38

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    324 Nicklaus Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,166

    Last Listing Agent Maria Back Cass Real Estate

    324 Nicklaus Dr, Portland, TX 78374
    • /40

      Est $436,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Hogan, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      307 Hogan, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Willis Amy Willis & Associates, LLC

  • /40

    $669,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    2094 Buckeye Dr, Ingleside, TX 78362

    What a rare combination of features coming together in one property. It's nice to find a 0.887 Acre lot in town when you can, but you'd be hard-pressed to find this level of impeccable maintenance and the truckload of amenities elsewhere. The 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom all-sides-brick home sits amidst a lush lawn and manicured flowerbeds. While the sparkling swimming pool is a prime feature, a nature

    Agent Photo

    Brenton Reagan

    Cass Real Estate

    (361) 309-3077

    2094 Buckeye Dr, Ingleside, TX 78362
  • /40

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    1090 Lang Rd, Portland, TX 78374

    Bridge Pointe Landing Apartments unveils an exception portrait of living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment homes reflect your contemporary flair. Enjoy the life you deserve! When you live at Bridge Pointe Apartments, your address says it all! We're 3 miles from the NEW EXXON MOBILE PROJECT!!!

    Bridge Pointe Landing

    (361) 273-2728

    1090 Lang Rd, Portland, TX 78374
  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2169 Ridgewood Cir, Ingleside, TX 78362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,388

    Last Listing Agent Terry DeLeon Mendez Casa Cristal Realty, LLC

    2169 Ridgewood Cir, Ingleside, TX 78362
    • /34

      Est $269,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      1954 Westwood Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1954 Westwood Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Back Cass Real Estate

  • /7

    $150,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.56 Acres
    • $26,978 per Acre

    8 Compress Rd, Taft, TX 78390

    Over 51⁄2 acres of versatile land at the corner of Compress Road and Abazola Street in Taft, Texas — right in the heart of San Patricio County and the greater Corpus Christi metro area. With an agricultural exemption in place, property taxes are exceptionally low, making this an attractive option for buyers looking to hold, build, or invest.The corner location delivers dual road frontage,

    Agent Photo

    Robert Ellis

    PorchLight Realty

    (361) 301-4004

    8 Compress Rd, Taft, TX 78390
  • /56

    Starting at $1,649

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    544 Olympic Dr, Portland, TX 78374

    Discover the charm of Seagrass Cottages at Northshore, an up-and-coming Cottage-Style Apartment Home in picturesque Portland, Texas. Enjoy our tranquil surroundings, we're strategically positioned just minutes away from the Corpus Christi Bay with endless opportunities to experience outdoor activities. Enjoy the convenience of easy access to Work, Shopping, Dining, Local Schools, and Abundant

    Seagrass Cottages at Northshore

    (361) 600-7171

    544 Olympic Dr, Portland, TX 78374
  • /2

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    00 Stark Rd, Portland, TX 78374

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $116,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Cruz Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    00 Stark Rd, Portland, TX 78374
    • /20

      Est $386,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1414 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374

      • Studio
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1414 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti McHugh Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /11

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $379,310 per Acre

    623 Commerce St, Portland, TX 78374

    This 0.285 Acre property is 2 lots together with around ~95 feet of road frontage on Commerce in Portland. Lot 1 is 142.5' deep x 25' along the road, rectangular. Lot 1A is actually an old street Right of Way, 70' across the street x varying depth from ~107-147'. Ask your agent to see the survey. Zoned in the Olde Town II (2) district, this is THE area of town that allows Special Permits for

    Agent Photo

    Brenton Reagan

    Cass Real Estate

    (361) 321-1101

    623 Commerce St, Portland, TX 78374
  • /26

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1404 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374

    Lux Seaside Apartments delivers coastal living in Portland, TX with spacious 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans. Each apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a pet-friendly community conveniently located near local dining, shopping, and entertainment.

    Lux Seaside

    (361) 273-2730

    1404 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374
  • /31

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 Spoonbill Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,901

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Gauthreaux Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    108 Spoonbill Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /18

      Est $191,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Sandpiper, Ingleside, TX 78362

      920 Sandpiper, Ingleside, TX 78362

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ninfa Marie Carrier Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /6

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $181,416 per Acre

    9112 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390

    One of three available tracts right on Highly Sought after Rollercoaster Road! Each tract is roughly 1.13 acres with nothing except tons of unimaginable potential. These tracts are just waiting for you to build your dream home!!

    Agent Photo

    Patti Cass

    Cass Real Estate

    (361) 286-8388

    9112 County Road 2226, Taft, TX 78390
  • /50

    Starting at $879 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2032 State Highway 361, Ingleside, TX 78362

    The Cove Apartments combines location and luxury urban living into the ultimate life experience. Residents of our Ingleside, TX apartments have exclusive access to upscale amenities, including a resort-style swimming pool with Wi-Fi access, a 24-hour fitness center, and an internet cafe and coffee bar. Our community offers a dog park just for our residents and their pets. We have everything you

    The Cove Apartments

    (361) 273-2744

    2032 State Highway 361, Ingleside, TX 78362
  • /11

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 N 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cross ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    0 N 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /19

      Est $257,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Tallow Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2119 Tallow Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devante Boll Costa Sur Real Estate

  • /40

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    650 S Bay St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in beautiful Aransas Pass! Nestled in the prestigious gated waterfront community of Pelican Cove, this stunning European-inspired home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and relaxed coastal charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, multiple dining areas, and a dedicated office, this beautifully designed residence is ideal as a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Zill

    Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    (361) 338-5247

    650 S Bay St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /48

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4798 Fm 2986, Gregory, TX 78359

    The Haven Apartments in Gregory, TX offers modern living just minutes from Portland and the beautiful Texas coast. With thoughtfully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans ranging from 641 to 1,134 sq. ft., residents enjoy stylish interiors featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, kitchen islands, wood-style flooring, walk-in closets, and private patios or balconies. Select

    The Haven

    (361) 273-1460

    4798 Fm 2986, Gregory, TX 78359
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7577 County Road 1906, Taft, TX 78390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,000

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Borden KM Premier Real Estate

    7577 County Road 1906, Taft, TX 78390
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      12225 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12225 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Brough KH Property

  • /7

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 6.59 Acres
    • $60,698 per Acre

    0 Pace Ave Unit 465219, Ingleside, TX 78362

    Almost 7 acres of beautiful partially cleared land. Build your dream Home here! Nestle your home amongst the Oak trees. City water is already available, septic required.

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 338-5002

    0 Pace Ave Unit 465219, Ingleside, TX 78362
  • /40

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1950 State Highway 361, Ingleside, TX 78362

    Ingleside Village apartments is a unique, affordable community in Ingleside, Texas! Experience spectacular waterfront views every day with the sounds of nature just outside your door. This secluded peninsula features all the convenience and excitement that Corpus Christi offers just 15 minutes away. Discover the lifestyle you've been searching for!We are proud to feature beautifully

    Ingleside Village

    (361) 273-6237

    1950 State Highway 361, Ingleside, TX 78362
  • /34

    $194,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2303 Naples Dr, Ingleside, TX 78362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 422 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,942

    Last Listing Agent Melody Hernandez CORE Coastal Realty

    2303 Naples Dr, Ingleside, TX 78362
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      12329 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12329 Villarreal St, Sinton, TX 78387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Brough KH Property

  • /9

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $145,570 per Acre

    2686 Cr 3265, Taft, TX 78390

    Own land in the growing rural area of Taft. This vacant lot offers the flexibility to build, invest, or hold for the future. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with room to grow. The adjacent lot on County Road 3265 is also available, giving you the option to purchase both for a larger homesite or added investment potential. Drive by and imagine the possibilities!

    Agent Photo

    Robert Ellis

    PorchLight Realty

    (361) 316-2882

    2686 Cr 3265, Taft, TX 78390
  • /26

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1601 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374

    Oak Manor Villas is a unique townhome community, with a great neighborhood vibe. We offer spacious two bedroom (2 BR) and three bedroom (3 BR) units complete with kitchen appliances and washer/ dryer sets. Our units have private entrances with a front porch and often front door parking. Our sprawling 20 acre property, offers tons of green-space, a pond with walking trail for nature lovers and

    Oak Manor Villas - Portland

    (866) 355-8467

    1601 Moore Ave, Portland, TX 78374
  • /3

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    00 Lang Rd, Portland, TX 78374

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Garcia Prime Real Estate

    00 Lang Rd, Portland, TX 78374
    • /39

      Est $177,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Stark Rd Unit 3685, Portland, TX 78374

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1010 Stark Rd Unit 3685, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Kirk Coastal Country Real Estate

  • /30

    $841,700

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 84.17 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    14135 County Road 1144, Sinton, TX 78387

    Step onto this breathtaking 84+ acre property and feel the promise of something extraordinary. Nestled in a booming region of South Texas—where growth, innovation, and opportunity are accelerating—this rare, unrestricted land offers the best of both worlds: untouched natural beauty and proximity to major economic hubs.Mature mesquite and oak trees stretch across the landscape, offering shade,

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Tarver

    Armstrong Real Estate

    (361) 304-8915

    14135 County Road 1144, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /17

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    203 E Ransom Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Come visit the newly renovated Bayshore Apartments! Your secret getaway to island living! Located 2 miles from the bay, fishing piers and boat docks. Also, 4 minutes from Downtown Aransas Pass. Stop by today for a personal tour! You’ll love our new tile floors, beautiful black granite counter tops and private covered carports!Pet Friendly (1 Pet Per Unit/ Small Pets Only)COME

    Bayshore Apartments

    (361) 273-2008

    203 E Ransom Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /32

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    400 Rachal, Odem, TX 78370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,259

    Last Listing Agent Travis Teel TEEL PROPERTIES

    400 Rachal, Odem, TX 78370
    • /39

      Est $360,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Hazeltine Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      412 Hazeltine Dr, Portland, TX 78374

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Joy Patterson Wes Walters Realty, Inc

  • /16

    $841,670

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 84.16 Acres
    • $10,001 per Acre

    14135 County Road 1144, Sinton, TX 78387

    UNRESTRICTED!!!This beautiful piece of undeveloped land is located in a highly sought-after area experiencing an economic explosion of diverse industries. The land has easy access since it expands from County Rd 1144 or County Rd 1196. Property is under wildlife exemption with the San Patricio County Appraisal district. A scenic piece of paradise, beautiful mature mesquite trees, oak

    Agent Photo

    Danny Armstrong

    Armstrong Real Estate

    (361) 326-2363

    14135 County Road 1144, Sinton, TX 78387
  • /14

    Starting at $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1796 12th St, Ingleside, TX 78362

    Be a part of our community and experience our duplex style apartments with attached carports. Lovely two and three bedroom units newly remodeled with washer/dryer connections, granite countertops and faux wood flooring.

    Woodland Apartments

    (361) 273-1513

    1796 12th St, Ingleside, TX 78362
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2988 Todd Cir, Ingleside, TX 78362

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,513

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Reid The Ron Brown Company

    2988 Todd Cir, Ingleside, TX 78362
    • /17

      Est $158,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      122 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home