13,637

Homes in ZIP Code 90731

Section Image
  • /24

    $719,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    875 W 1st St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Back because buyer failed to perform. Still a great property at a great price! Don't miss it this time! This beautifully modernized, efficient home features an open floorplan, maximizing the sense of space. New luxury flooring throughout. The kitchen is a knockout, featuring clean lines and contemporary design, with stainless steel appliances and sink. Enjoy the sleek lighting, both from designer

    Dave Fratello Edge

    875 W 1st St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /48

    Starting at $2,348 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    550 S Palos Verdes St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Our leasing office is open for in-person tours by appointment or walk-in. Schedule yours today!550 Harborfront is a new luxury apartment community unlike anything else in San Pedro. Your future home is at the center of the citys evolving waterfront, just steps from the harbor and upcoming public market. Contact us today for our current specials!Disclaimer: Rental rates,

    550 Harborfront

    (424) 364-2132

    550 S Palos Verdes St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 1163 Sandwood Place, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $1,145,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1163 Sandwood Place, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,506

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Watson Estate Properties

    1163 Sandwood Place, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 1028 S Grand Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Est $526,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 S Grand Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1028 S Grand Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $769/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christian Ehlers Ehlers Real Estate

  • /32

    $1,149,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    690 W 23rd St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Nestled in the highly desirable coastal enclave of San Pedro, this charming three-unit residential property offers a rare blend of ocean-adjacent living, strong rental demand, and long-term investment potential. Set within a neighborhood where beachfront and ocean-view residences blend seamlessly with intimate apartment buildings, the area provides residents with a wide selection of living

    Jonny Ahdoot Realty One Group United

    690 W 23rd St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /15

    Starting at $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    927 W 19th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    The property is located in a desirable area of San Pedro with harbor views. Additional amenities include two-car garage with extra storage space and on-site laundry room. The building is under rent control and offers a long term, stable tenant community, with many residents calling it home for over 10 years. A refrigerator will be provided if the tenant does not already have one.

    (424) 364-2065

    927 W 19th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 1211 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $715,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1211 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $913/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,840

    Last Listing Agent Carol Anne Mills Keller Williams Realty

    1211 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • /2

      Est $789,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 S Pacific Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2210 S Pacific Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $538/SF
      • Last Sold Price $835,000

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Hane Beach City Brokers

  • /34

    $1,039,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    823 W 20th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Welcome to Vista Del Oro, where space, views, and opportunity come together in this expansive 4-bedroom, 2,606 sq ft residence. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and flexibility in mind, this home features a generous main living area along with a separate family room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, home office, or guest suite. A welcoming foyer with soaring ceilings sets

    Carol Anne Mills Keller Williams Realty

    823 W 20th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /15

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    668 W 15th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    This stunning two-bedroom, one half-bathroom townhouse offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal layout across two levels. Perfectly situated near schools, parks, and shopping centers, the property also provides convenient access to major Southern California employment hubs, ensuring strong and consistent rental demand for years to come.Enjoy close proximity to Downtown San Pedro, the

    (424) 788-5426

    668 W 15th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 827 N Gaffey Place, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    827 N Gaffey Place, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,539

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harper HH Coastal Real Estate

    827 N Gaffey Place, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 783 Gatun St Unit 403, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Est $937,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Gatun St Unit 403, San Pedro, CA 90731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      783 Gatun St Unit 403, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Doner Compass

  • /18

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    458 W 15th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    OPEN FLOOR-PLAN KITCHEN OPEN TO LIVING ROOM-GRANITE COUNTERS-HOME WAS TOTALLY REMODEL A FEW YEARS BACK-LARGE CARPORT FOR UP TO 5 CARS--LOW MAINTANCE YARD--WALKING DISTANCE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Leticia Rivera Estate Properties

    458 W 15th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /35

    Starting at $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4081 Bluff Place, San Pedro, CA 90731

    This fully renovated 36-unit building is waiting for you to make it a home! All units include new laminate flooring, mirrored closet doors, ample storage space, stainless steel appliances, Quartz Countertops, brand-new cabinetry and upgraded features.Located in the outskirts of Los Angels, San Pedro is the hidden gem you'll be happy to call home! 180* oceanfront views will take your

    Anchor Point

    (424) 417-1592

    4081 Bluff Place, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 981 W Elberon Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    981 W Elberon Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,926

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cabaniss Turner & Associates

    981 W Elberon Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 522 Mac Arthur, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Mac Arthur, San Pedro, CA 90731

      522 Mac Arthur, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Brabec Century 21 Coastal Properties

  • /44

    $1,028,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft

    3413 Barbara St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in Coastal San Pedro. This pocket is special and the house has peekaboo views of the ocean. Thoughtfully updated with a new interior layout, the home offers an open and inviting living space filled with abundant natural light. The redesigned kitchen features modern appliances, ample counter space, and newly installed soft-close cabinetry—perfect for

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    3413 Barbara St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /28

    Starting at $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    545 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Looking for a comfortable and private place to call home? This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment is ready for move-in!? Features:• Bright, open living area with high ceilings• Cozy bedroom with ample closet space• Full kitchen with generous cabinet storage• Stove and dishwasher included• On-site parking• Elevator access with 24/7 surveillance cameras•

    City View Apartments

    (424) 417-2919

    545 W 6th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 2639 S Kerckhoff Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $714,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2639 S Kerckhoff Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $835/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,837

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mishreki Keller Williams Realty Downey

    2639 S Kerckhoff Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 530 Mac Arthur, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Mac Arthur, San Pedro, CA 90731

      530 Mac Arthur, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

• /24

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    2612 S Denison Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Situated in the heart of San Pedro, this inviting Spanish-style residence offers a rare blend of character, functionality, and coastal proximity—just moments from Point Fermin Park, Cabrillo Beach, local dining, shopping, and the highly anticipated West Harbor. Enter through a lush, gated courtyard into a warm and thoughtfully designed home featuring nearly 1,500 square feet of living space. The

    Christopher Carlson Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    2612 S Denison Ave, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /35

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    860 W 5th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Application Fee: $62.00, effective immediately, non-refundable. Renovated units waiting for you!Welcome to Bayside Terrace Apartments, we are a +55 community located at 860 W 5th St, San Pedro, CA 90731—a gated, welcoming community where comfort meets coastal charm. Here, you can enjoy cool ocean breezes, thoughtfully remodeled units, and engaging community events in an

    Bayside Terrace 55 Senior Apartments

    (424) 339-1272

    860 W 5th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 473 W 17th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    473 W 17th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,961

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Athas-Vazquez Estate Properties

    473 W 17th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 785 W 19th St Unit 9, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Est $392,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 W 19th St Unit 9, San Pedro, CA 90731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      785 W 19th St Unit 9, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $707/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Kim Peninsula Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $875,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    1331 S Beacon St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Perched above the street behind a wrought-iron gate, this 1939 Spanish Revival residence built by an Italian fishing family wanting to watch the coming and going of the harbor, captures the romance and character that define Southern California’s early coastal architecture. Arched windows and a classic red clay tile roof set the tone, while mature palms and sculptural drought-tolerant landscaping

    Poul Erik Norgaard Compass

    1331 S Beacon St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /18

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1110 W 10th St Unit 305, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Upscale San Pedro with Harbor View Upper Middle units in 14-unit building. 2-car Subterranean Parking.

    (424) 788-9308

    1110 W 10th St Unit 305, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 129 N Marshall Ct, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    129 N Marshall Ct, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,955

    Last Listing Agent Gary Krill Compass

    129 N Marshall Ct, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 3615 S Carolina St Unit 4, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Est $691,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 S Carolina St Unit 4, San Pedro, CA 90731

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3615 S Carolina St Unit 4, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sal Sorrentino Keller Williams Realty

  • /61

    $929,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    783 Gatun St Unit 104, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Located in the desirable gated community of Harbor Highlands, this beautifully upgraded detached townhome is designed for both comfort and functionality. This residence features 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile office area and 2.5 bathrooms, offering an ideal layout for modern living. Thoughtfully enhanced beyond builder standards, the home showcases rich maple cabinetry throughout and custom

    Ho Chung Realty One Group United

    783 Gatun St Unit 104, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /17

    $3,995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    706 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90731

    Ocean front view Lighthouse cottage 2 bedroom overlooking ocean harbor lighthouse private end of bluff property extends down to peck

    (424) 533-5866

    706 W 29th St, Los Angeles, CA 90731
  • 845 W 19th St Unit 3, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $569,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    845 W 19th St Unit 3, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,567

    Last Listing Agent Alice Rodriguez Keller Williams Palos Verdes

    845 W 19th St Unit 3, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • /15

      Est $425,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1244 N Park Western Dr Unit 27, Los Angeles, CA 90732

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1244 N Park Western Dr Unit 27, Los Angeles, CA 90732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $626/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Groefsema Douglas Elliman

  • /40

    $625,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    570 W 14th St Unit 4, San Pedro, CA 90731

    **PRICE REDUCED**Beautiful 3-bedroom 2 1/2 bath, 1992, Tri-level Condo in a gated community. Throughout the home are elegant dual pane windows that tilt inward to allow you to wash the exterior glass from inside. The main level offers newer vinyl flooring, open living space, kitchen with newer appliances, extended tile counter tops and plenty of cabinet space. Full-sized dining room with sliding

    Stacy Reed T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

    570 W 14th St Unit 4, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /20

    Starting at $2,041 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    740 W 24th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Welcome to 740 W. 24th Street Apartments, located in San Pedro, CA 90731. This community offers studio and two-bedroom apartment homes designed with practical layouts and everyday comfort.Each apartment includes hardwood flooring in the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Large windows allow natural light into the living spaces. Kitchens feature stainless steel appliances, including

    740 W 24th St.

    (424) 342-7116

    740 W 24th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • 1156 W 26th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    $1,080,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1156 W 26th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,914

    Last Listing Agent Rick Wilkinson Redfin Corporation

    1156 W 26th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 783 Gatun St Unit 122, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Est $905,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      783 Gatun St Unit 122, San Pedro, CA 90731

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      783 Gatun St Unit 122, San Pedro, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Hazdovac HH Coastal Real Estate

  • /19

    $699,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2424 S Gaffey St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    This newly renovated and professionally furnished condo is being offered with a reliable tenant already in place paying above-market rent, providing immediate income from day one. The unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern flooring, contemporary kitchen cabinetry, upgraded countertops, sleek fixtures, and stylish finishes throughout, creating a low-maintenance property that attracts

    Sam Weaver Fortune Weavers Realty Inc.

    2424 S Gaffey St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /13

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    805 S Mesa St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    Newly renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit. All utilities are included. Vinyl plank flooring throughout. Includes new refrigerator and stove, wall AC unit, wall heater, vertical blinds, ceiling fans in both living room and bedroom, and light fixtures. Unit is recently painted and includes dual-pane windows. The unit has ample closet space.Building Features:Access-controlled

    La Villa Mesa

    (424) 552-1954

    805 S Mesa St, San Pedro, CA 90731
  • /13

    $2,400,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    823 W 25th St, San Pedro, CA 90731

    • 17 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 9,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,483,000

    Last Listing Agent Brice W. Head, MBA CBRE, Inc.

    823 W 25th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
    • 1144 S Palos Verdes St, Los Angeles, CA 90731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1144 S Palos Verdes St, Los Angeles, CA 90731

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 7,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1144 S Palos Verdes St, Los Angeles, CA 90731

      Last Sold Summary

      • $466/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Cohen Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home