300

Recently Sold Homes in 94901

Section Image
  • 407 Woodland Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $885,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    407 Woodland Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,232

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Morris Compass

    407 Woodland Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • /40

    $535,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    124 Tiburon Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,927

    Last Listing Agent Jerre Merchant KW Advisors

    124 Tiburon Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 34 Ridge Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    34 Ridge Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $706/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,482

    Last Listing Agent Troy Luchessi Compass

    34 Ridge Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 15 Junipero Serra Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    15 Junipero Serra Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $569/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,903

    Last Listing Agent McCarthy + Moe Group Compass

    15 Junipero Serra Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 102 Clorinda Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,455,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    102 Clorinda Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $757/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,159

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Henthorne Golden Gate Sotheby's

    102 Clorinda Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 112 Picnic Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    112 Picnic Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $806/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,108

    Last Listing Agent The Wilson Team Vanguard Properties

    112 Picnic Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 3508 Kerner Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $605,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3508 Kerner Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,568

    Last Listing Agent Trin Hong Trin Hong Real Estate Inc

    3508 Kerner Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • /31

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    55 Bayo Vista Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,776

    Last Listing Agent Igor Ruchka Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    55 Bayo Vista Way, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 24 Maywood Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,670,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    24 Maywood Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,089/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,077

    Last Listing Agent Christina McNair Compass

    24 Maywood Way, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 357 Mountain View Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $2,135,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    357 Mountain View Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $972/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,974

    Last Listing Agent Trina Lavigna Inactive Office

    357 Mountain View Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 177 Canal St Unit 8, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $305,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    177 Canal St Unit 8, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Young Princeton Pacific Properties

    177 Canal St Unit 8, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 544 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,460,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    544 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,016

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Stewart Heath Real Estate

    544 Bret Harte Rd, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 28 Hillview Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,085,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    28 Hillview Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,631

    Last Listing Agent Sean Stewart Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Hillview Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 6 Madrona St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,150,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6 Madrona St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $805/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,081

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Goldman Compass

    6 Madrona St, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 2 Welcome Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $2,110,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2 Welcome Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,972,961

    Last Listing Agent Lena Lionetti Golden Gate Sotheby's

    2 Welcome Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 11 Hammondale Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $985,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11 Hammondale Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,813

    Last Listing Agent Michael Burke Golden Gate Sotheby's

    11 Hammondale Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • /2

    $4,000,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11 Loch Haven Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,846,219

    Last Listing Agent Jill Brotman Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    11 Loch Haven Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 51 Broadview Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,524,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    51 Broadview Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,602,219

    Last Listing Agent Myra Drotman Boulevard Real Estate

    51 Broadview Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 218 Alpine St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    218 Alpine St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,620

    Last Listing Agent Selma Bushell NOVO

    218 Alpine St, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 20 Redding Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    20 Redding Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,410

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Madden Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Redding Way, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 162 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    162 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,695

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tull Compass

    162 Wolfe Grade, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 50 Balboa Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,600,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 Balboa Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,128

    Last Listing Agent Marks Realty Group Compass

    50 Balboa Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 3665 Kerner Blvd Unit B, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $195,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3665 Kerner Blvd Unit B, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,779

    Last Listing Agent Shirin Zehtabfard Coldwell Banker Realty

    3665 Kerner Blvd Unit B, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 32 Knight Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,160,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    32 Knight Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,711

    Last Listing Agent David Doyle Vanguard Properties

    32 Knight Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • /38

    $1,045,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21 Marina Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,476

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferland Compass

    21 Marina Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 14 Alvina Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,060,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    14 Alvina Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $826/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,393

    Last Listing Agent Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk Compass

    14 Alvina Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 116 Auburn St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,085,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    116 Auburn St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,632

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Shwert Eleven Real Estate

    116 Auburn St, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 58 Rafael Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,842,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    58 Rafael Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,068/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,721

    Last Listing Agent Lotte & Sarah Toftdahl Kowalczyk Compass

    58 Rafael Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 177 Knollwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $874,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    177 Knollwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,845

    Last Listing Agent Pat Kelly Berkshire Hathaway

    177 Knollwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • /28

    $1,250,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    315 Forbes Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,269

    Last Listing Agent Joe Reichert Keller Williams Realty

    315 Forbes Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 173 Solano St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    173 Solano St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,377/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,324

    Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

    173 Solano St, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 46 Rollingwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,995,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    46 Rollingwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $684/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,374

    Last Listing Agent Terri Dawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Rollingwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 122 Oak Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    122 Oak Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,508

    Last Listing Agent Karen Strain Front Porch Realty

    122 Oak Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 128 Baypoint Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    128 Baypoint Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,050

    Last Listing Agent Yoko Kasai Front Porch Realty

    128 Baypoint Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 28 Octavia St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,450,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    28 Octavia St, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $887/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,648

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Thorne Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Octavia St, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 266 Riviera Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,775,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    266 Riviera Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,876

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Palmer Compass

    266 Riviera Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 16 Marin Bay Park Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $2,800,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    16 Marin Bay Park Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $831/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,787,462

    Last Listing Agent Manju Devi Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Marin Bay Park Ct, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 6 Live Oak Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $3,685,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6 Live Oak Way, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $963/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,623,527

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kalmbach Outpost Real Estate

    6 Live Oak Way, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 175 Rollingwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    175 Rollingwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $860/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,770

    Last Listing Agent Terri Dawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Rollingwood Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 32 Los Robles Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,288,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    32 Los Robles Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,973

    Last Listing Agent Heather Anderson PMZ Real Estate

    32 Los Robles Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home