54,961

San Tan Valley, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $437,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    Diana Plan at Radiance At Superstition Vistas, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    Welcome to the Diana floor plan, a beautifully designed home that features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. As you step through the front door, you are immediately greeted by an inviting living space. This open and welcoming area effortlessly connects to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features modern appliances, ample counter space, and a central island that doubles as a breakfast bar.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2769 Shanley Ave Unit 36202135, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /17

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3741 W Morgan Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1994.90. That covers your base rent, $1895.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (602) 669-3521

    3741 W Morgan Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
  • /30

    $541,022

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1301 W Via de Olivos, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,782

    Taylor Morrison Ovation at Meridian 55+

    1301 W Via de Olivos, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
    • /32

      Est $356,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 W White Canyon Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4401 W White Canyon Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

  • /14

    $1,129,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    Create Plan at Encanterra – A Trilogy Resort Community Italia Collection, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    55+ and Resort Community, Single Story Design, Shea 3DTM: Outdoor-Centric or Entertainment-Centric Options, Spacious Great Room, Large Kitchen with Expansive Island, Den, Large Master Suite with Walk-In Closet, Covered Patio, 3rd Car Garage, Optional Hobby Area, This plan modeled here, Optional Rolling Wall at Great Room, Optional 3rd Bedroom w/ 3rd Bathroom, Optional 4' Garage Extension

    Shea Homes Builder
    1035 E Combs Rd Unit 36473929, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /15

    $2,135 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2060 W Goldmine Mountain Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in San Tan Valley, AZ, could be just what you’re looking for. The

    (602) 691-4568

    2060 W Goldmine Mountain Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    364 W Sweet Shrub Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,162

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    364 W Sweet Shrub Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
    • /6

      Est $376,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      4202 W Rolls Rd Unit 51, Queen Creek, AZ 85144

      • Built 1972
      4202 W Rolls Rd Unit 51, Queen Creek, AZ 85144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Montalto USELLSMART Real Estate

  • /38

    $524,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    3951 E Gold Mountain Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    Less than a year new and the backyard has been done, Located in Bella Vista Farms, a new all single-story community that offers a community pool and playground. Beautiful 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home. Nice open Floorplan with too many upgrades to list. But here are a few, The interior of the home boasts a split floor plan, GE Gourmet kitchen appliances with a gas cooktop, Aristokraft cabinets in

    Gordon Leatherbarrow 6 Real Estate

    3951 E Gold Mountain Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /15

    $2,140 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    98 E Clairidge Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in San Tan Valley, AZ, has a lot to offer; does it check all your

    (602) 932-1058

    98 E Clairidge Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
  • /75

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    384 W Bismark St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,739

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Macica Simply Real Estate

    384 W Bismark St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
    • /30

      Est $362,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      4596 W Crescent Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4596 W Crescent Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Buhr HomeSmart

  • /8

    $346,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft

    Plan 2063 Modeled at Skyline Village - Prelude, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    * Loft * Spacious great room * Covered patio * Large kitchen island * Powder bath * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Extra storage space * Smart thermostat * Upstairs laundry room * Low-E windows * WaterSense labeled faucets * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned basketball court * Planned lap pool * Planned soccer field * Planned playground * Planned picnic areas * Planned dog park

    KB Home Builder
    33901 N Germander Dr Unit 40117544, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
  • /16

    $1,780 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    655 E Renegade Place, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1879.90. That covers your base rent, $1780.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (480) 696-6678

    655 E Renegade Place, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
  • /7

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 N Marchant Trace Unit B 6863050, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $75,301 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schmitz Realty ONE Group

    0 N Marchant Trace Unit B 6863050, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
    • /8

      Est $432,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      9161 W Santa Cruz Ave Unit 22, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      9161 W Santa Cruz Ave Unit 22, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Mills Close Pros Real Estate and Management

  • /24

    $555,490

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    Sierra Plan 5090 at Bella Vista Farms - Meridian, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    This new single-level home features Lennar’s Next Gen suite, offering a private retreat with a separate entrance, living area, kitchen and bedroom. The main part of the home is host to an open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a spacious covered patio. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the entry, and the luxe owner’s suite is nestled into a private corner at the back of the home,

    Lennar Builder
    32380 N Cherry St Unit 36033433, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
  • /18

    $1,860 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    38173 N Lamar Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in San Tan Valley, AZ, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle.

    (480) 639-6244

    38173 N Lamar Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30517 N Maple Chase Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,279

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schaff Citiea

    30517 N Maple Chase Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
    • /15

      Est $358,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      33036 N Falcon Trail, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      33036 N Falcon Trail, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

  • /25

    $456,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    Fairfield Plan at Quail Ranch, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    This 2,164 square-foot single-level home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, it provides ample space for a growing family or for hosting guests. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living areas, enhancing the sense of space and facilitating easy entertaining.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5686 Azara Dr Unit 36202114, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /16

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2903 E Pinto Valley Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85143

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (833) 968-4524

    2903 E Pinto Valley Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85143
  • /74

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    374 E Bracciano Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,620

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Figueroa SERHANT.

    374 E Bracciano Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
    • /34

      Est $344,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      33948 N Paseo Grande Dr Unit 8, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      33948 N Paseo Grande Dr Unit 8, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carter Kolba RE/MAX

  • /9

    $350,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    Plan 2014 at Skyline Village - Enclaves, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    * Covered patio * Large kitchen island and breakfast bar * Ample storage space * Enclosed water closet at primary bedroom * Spacious walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Smart thermostat * Open floor plan * Spacious great room * Dedicated laundry room * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * WaterSense labeled faucets * Planned swimming pool * Planned community center * Planned basketball

    KB Home Builder
    33901 N Germander Dr Unit 36629963, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
  • /15

    $1,970 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4270 E Amarillo Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

(602) 461-7123

    4270 E Amarillo Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /15

    $499,990

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4288 E Kolin Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,677

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    4288 E Kolin Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
    • /56

      Est $1,655,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 W Red Fern Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      205 W Red Fern Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,760,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Adams Ann Adams And Associates Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $525,400

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    Pelican Bay Plan at Promenade - North Shore, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144

    Single story- 3 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, great room, 4 car garage, Walk in pantry, Dining room, or additional bedroom.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    3029 W Sherman Rd San Tan Valley Az 85144 Rd Unit 36467471, San Tan Valley, AZ 85144
  • /16

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3882 E Alamo St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (602) 905-1271

    3882 E Alamo St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /29

    $419,990

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    32487 N Jasper St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,775

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Hall Lennar Sales Corp

    32487 N Jasper St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
    • /3

      Est $408,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      35051 N Palm Dr Unit 94, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

      • Built 2023
      35051 N Palm Dr Unit 94, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 330% Above List Price
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kersey West USA Realty

  • /32

    $494,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft

    6141 E Ivory Coast Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    Ask about BELOW market Interest Rates, Closing Cost Incentive when you elect to finance with preferred lender! The Jerome floor plan, encompassing 2,444 square feet, offers a generous and well-thought-out layout ideal for those who enjoy extra space. This plan includes five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a three-car garage ensuring comfort and convenience for all residents and guests. The heart

    John Ashton DRH Properties Inc

    6141 E Ivory Coast Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /17

    $2,335 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34023 N Casey Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2434.90. That covers your base rent, $2335.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Smart

    (855) 897-3186

    34023 N Casey Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142
  • /34

    $513,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2765 W Stradling Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,166

    D.R. Horton Radiance At Superstition Vistas

    2765 W Stradling Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
    • /3

      Est $431,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      35119 N Palm Dr Unit 97, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

      35119 N Palm Dr Unit 97, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 331% Above List Price
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kersey West USA Realty

  • /15

    $411,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    Leslie Plan at Bella Vista Farms - Estate Series, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    Enjoy a large laundry room and walk-in closet in the Leslie. The Leslie offers an expansive great room and secluded primary suite. Plus, each home comes with a washer, dryer, fridge, whole home blinds and pendant lighting.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    31214 Pinot Dr Unit 37074636, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
  • /20

    $2,535 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3790 W South Butte Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (855) 561-0486

    3790 W South Butte Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85142
  • /20

    $359,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3217 Knauss Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Bella Vista Farms

    3217 Knauss Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      35xxx N Sossaman Rd Unit 353, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      35xxx N Sossaman Rd Unit 353, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Payam Fallah Realty One Group

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home