46

Homes for Sale in 31082

Section Image
  • /15

    $170,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30.1 Acres
    • $5,648 per Acre

    520 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    30.10 acres in the city of Sandersville. Vacant land that has never been developed. Frontage on Hwy 242, Moye Dr. and E Church St. New survey was just completed so property lines are well marked. Zoned R-2 (Single Family Residence)

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    520 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /5

    $85,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    525 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    9.5 acre lot in the city of Sandersville. Zoned R-2 (Single Family Residence)

    Sara Crawford Town & Country RE & Inv Co Inc

    525 E Church St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /40

    $172,900

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    413 Floyd St, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Fully Remodeled 3BR/2BA + Flex/Sunroom - $5,000 Seller Concession! Welcome home to this beautifully completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath property that checks every box! From major system upgrades to stylish finishes, this home is move-in ready and designed for comfort. Home Features: Spacious 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full Bathrooms Bright Flex Room/Sunroom - perfect for office, playroom, gym, or extra

    Victoria Smith Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    413 Floyd St, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /15

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 248.98 Acres
    • $2,711 per Acre

    0 Old Eighty-Five Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Nestled in the heart of Washington County, this majestic 248-acre parcel presents a once-in-a-lifetime chance to own a private country retreat, working farm, timber investment, or premier recreational property. Located on the tranquil and scenic Old Eighty Five Road, the property offers expansive possibilities with easy access to major roadways while retaining true Southern rural character. If

    AMANDA EAGAN Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage

    0 Old Eighty-Five Rd, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /4

    $7,700

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $42,778 per Acre

    704 Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Sandersville, GA 31082

    Motivated Seller! Welcome to 704 MLK Jr. Ave! This 0.18 vacant lot is conveniently located just inside the city limits of Sandersville, offering an ideal setting for a mobile home, new construction or tiny home. Easy access, walking distance to dining and shopping. City connections for electricity and sewage are available, and the property is zoned for residential use. Don't miss out, call today

    Tammy Stevens Burns Gore Realty

    704 Martin Luther King Junior Ave, Sandersville, GA 31082
  • /6

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Mathis Rd Unit 54347, Deepstep, GA 31082

    A 1 acre lot offering endless possibilities!! Build, place a mobile home, or use as you choose-no HOA and no restrictions. Enjoy the freedom to design and use the property to fit your needs, all while having room to spread out.