17,447

Sandpoint, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    495 Northwest Passage Unit 103, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $900/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Murphy Northwest Realty Group

    495 Northwest Passage Unit 103, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /42

      Est $471,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Hickory St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      714 Hickory St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charesse Moore EVERGREEN REALTY

  • /18

    $339,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $1,540,909 per Acre

    NNA Lot 8 Eskridge Place, Dover, ID 83825

    Build your North Idaho dream home on this premium 0.22-acre secondary waterfront parcel in Dover Bay, offering beautiful views of Lake Pend Oreille. This flat, open lot features excellent southern sun exposure and is ready to build, with utilities conveniently available at the property line. Located in one of the area's most desirable waterfront communities, this homesite provides access to Dover

    Laurie Thorpe PureWest Real Estate

    NNA Lot 8 Eskridge Place, Dover, ID 83825
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    601 Coyote Trail, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • Land
    • 24.32 Acres
    • $14,387 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Suarez CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    601 Coyote Trail, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /38

      Est $963,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Olive Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      603 S Olive Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Chambers Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /25

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $902,778 per Acre

    NNA Baxters Lane B6 L 17, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    A generously sized homesite offering sweeping long-range mountain and resort views. From this elevated setting, enjoy stunning sightlines across the surrounding peaks and direct views of the front-side ski runs at Schweitzer. The property provides an ideal opportunity to build a custom mountain retreat that captures the dramatic alpine landscape in every season. Close access to the mountain bike

    Alison Murphy NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    NNA Baxters Lane B6 L 17, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /61

    $799,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    347 Homestead Loop, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,009

    Last Listing Agent Larry Littrell Best Choice Realty LLC

    347 Homestead Loop, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /31

      Est $590,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Boyer Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      311 S Boyer Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara McDaniel NextHome 365 Realty

  • /22

    $445,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $89,000 per Acre

    NNA Kirby Mountain ( East 5 Acre Lot ), Sandpoint, ID 83864

    This exceptional 5-acre parcel offers a rare blend of privacy, access, and breathtaking scenery. Perched in a prime location at the end of a quiet road, the property boasts panoramic views of iconic North Idaho landmarks — including the sparkling waters of Lake Pend Oreille, the serene Pack River Flats, and the world-class Schweitzer Mountain Ski Resort. Wake up to views of the Jack Nicklaus

    Erik Envik REALTY PLUS

    NNA Kirby Mountain ( East 5 Acre Lot ), Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /43

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2325 Aspen Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,551

    Last Listing Agent Jolena Overland PureWest Real Estate

    2325 Aspen Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /58

      Est $706,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Michigan St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      422 Michigan St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Nicholson LPT Realty LLC

  • /37

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    536 Erie St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Classic home in the heart of sought after South Sandpoint. Originally constructed in 1914, this craftsman gem still holds all the charm of the original design yet has been tastefully upgraded with modern amenities. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2200 square feet on an oversized S. Sandpoint lot, this home rests just a block away from Lake Pend d'Oreille and shouts pride of ownership.

    Brian Jacobs EVERGREEN REALTY

    536 Erie St, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /28

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    720 N 3rd Ave Unit 12, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $853/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,706

    Last Listing Agent Tia Eagle Realm Partners, LLC.

    720 N 3rd Ave Unit 12, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /28

      Est $513,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 S Euclid Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      334 S Euclid Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Humble eXp REALTY LLC

  • /22

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft

    226 Mogul Hill Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Located in Blue Beetle Building 3, this Schweitzer condo offers quick, easy access just minutes from the resort-making it an ideal basecamp for both personal use and short-term rental potential. Designed to maximize space, the functional floor plan makes the most of every square foot with one bedroom plus a sleeping loft, creating flexible accommodations for guests and owners alike. Enjoy

    Tyler Wagner KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    226 Mogul Hill Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /8

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    NKA Crooked Ear Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $1,216,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Wahlin Epique Realty

    NKA Crooked Ear Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /75

      Est $637,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      311 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Murphy Northwest Realty Group

  • /55

    $750,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    45 Rascals Rd (Lots 1 & 2), Sandpoint, ID 83864

    19.8 acres, 2 parcels with newer starter home, mountain range views, shop/Carport building, 30x40 with two 12x40 lean-tos! Privacy, space & beautiful setting, the home is set back from the road with mature trees and property that has been groomed. Finished in 2025; beautiful kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters and counter seating. An inviting living room complimented with a wall of

    Charesse Moore EVERGREEN REALTY

    45 Rascals Rd (Lots 1 & 2), Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /31

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    NNA T1-B Green Monarch, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $798,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gove Idaho Club Realty, LLC

    NNA T1-B Green Monarch, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /2

      Est $955,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      502 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Teague Mullen Realm Partners, LLC.

  • /60

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $879,011 per Acre

    101 Green Monarch Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    The view isnt just a feature here—its the headline. From this premier homesite in The Idaho Club, take in sweeping, jaw-dropping panoramas of Lake Pend Oreille, Schweitzer Mountain, and the rugged Selkirk Mountain Range—a constantly changing backdrop of light, water, and peaks that truly has to be seen to be believed. Ready for your vision, this build-ready parcel includes completed geotechnical

    Sarah Mitchell TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

    101 Green Monarch Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /88

    $1,175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    71 River Run Dr, Laclede, ID 83841

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Henry Best Choice Realty LLC

    71 River Run Dr, Laclede, ID 83841
    • /2

      Est $855,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      435 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bracht BRACHT REALTY GROUP

  • /39

    $2,595,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    32 Olaf Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    True Ski-In/Ski-Out Schweitzer Condos! Built by StanCraft Construction and ideally located just below the Selkirk and White Pine Lodges, these stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom condos include a spacious loft and an attached 2-car garage with a generous storage area. Enjoy filtered lake views, balconies, and a heated driveway—features that truly set these units apart. The HOA offers low-maintenance

    Luke Webster EVERGREEN REALTY

    32 Olaf Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /44

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    424 S Olive Ave Unit 103, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reilly Craviotto Realm Partners, LLC.

    424 S Olive Ave Unit 103, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /46

      Est $828,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      423 S Huron Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Wolters Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /30

    $1,175,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    10900 Baldy Mountain Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    New country home with shop and ADU on 2.5 acres ideally located two minutes outside Sandpoint city limits. One of kind 3 bedroom 2-1/2 bath home, hand crafted with locally sourced materials including hand split shakes, stone, circle sawn red fir floors, local timbers and vertical grain fir and larch cabinets and trim. Shop/ADU is roughed in, ready to finish. Nice soil for gardening. All this with

    Carl Wuestehube MOUNTAIN BLUEBIRD REALTY

    10900 Baldy Mountain Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /46

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    641 Moscow St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,549

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Vedel Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    641 Moscow St, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /26

      Est $657,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Pine St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1011 Pine St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Gildersleeve EXP Realty

  • /10

    $5,200,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    04 Crystal Springs Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Located directly on the slopes of Schweitzer, this custom 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath mountain retreat is the epitome of luxury ski-in/ski-out living. Perfectly designed for year-round comfort, it offers sweeping views of Lake Pend Oreille, the Cabinet Mountains and out to the Green Monarchs. Come experience unmatched access to world-class skiing, biking, and hiking right outside your door. Inside,

    Alison Murphy NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    04 Crystal Springs Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /23

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1188 Whiskey Jack Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,023

    Last Listing Agent Tara Garza Mark Hall Real Estate

    1188 Whiskey Jack Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /31

      Est $575,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Ruth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      1009 Ruth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Arnold Arnold Consulting Inc.

  • /30

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $986,842 per Acre

    NNA Ullr Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    An attractively priced two density homesite positioned along the curve of Ullr where traffic naturally slows, creating a quieter, more relaxed mountain setting. This lot offers a peaceful, forested backdrop with beautiful natural surroundings, while overlooking a creek corridor that enhances the sense of privacy and connection to nature. The wooded landscape provides an ideal setting for a

    Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

    NNA Ullr Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /43

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1328 Spruce St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,227

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Abbott CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    1328 Spruce St, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /4

      Est $457,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Spruce St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1002 Spruce St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Arnold Arnold Consulting Inc.

  • /38

    $716,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    431 Park Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Nestled in a peaceful setting, this single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Just a mile from Schweitzer Mountain Rd. and close to all local amenities, it’s ideal for year-round recreation and relaxed living. Step inside to 9 ft. ceilings, ceiling fans throughout, and durable, easy-care LVP flooring. Both bathrooms feature double

    Karly Malone eXp REALTY LLC

    431 Park Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /68

    $1,329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1170 Granite Ridge Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,495

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wagner Keller Williams Realty - Sandpoint Branch

    1170 Granite Ridge Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /13

      Est $448,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Ruth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1004 Ruth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Stark Realm Partners, LLC.

  • /34

    $239,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $23,900 per Acre

    NNA Upper Gold Creek Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    If you're dreaming of a place where nature sets the rhythm, this 10-acre slice of North Idaho heaven is calling your name. Tucked into a peaceful, forested stretch with a healthy mix of conifers and beautiful mountain views, this land offers the perfect basecamp for every kind of wilderness adventure. Southern exposure means sunshine all day, and the county-maintained road ensures year-round

    Zachary Bauer CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    NNA Upper Gold Creek Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /69

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1515 Poplar St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,701

    Last Listing Agent Alison Murphy Northwest Realty Group

    1515 Poplar St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home