25,314

Sandusky County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    165 Fairhome Ave, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,963

    Last Listing Agent Landen Barr EXP Realty, LLC

    165 Fairhome Ave, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /42

      Est $187,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 E Forest St, Clyde, OH 43410

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      137 E Forest St, Clyde, OH 43410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

  • /52

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    812 W College Ave, Woodville, OH 43469

    Spacious 3-bedroom, possible 4-bedroom home offering just under 1,800 sq ft in the heart of Woodville. Features an open living and dining area with great sightlines to the kitchen, complete with an eat-in peninsula and stainless steel appliances. Updated laundry room with added storage for convenience. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including a walk-in, floor-to-ceiling tiled

    Nicholas Byrne Key Realty LTD

    812 W College Ave, Woodville, OH 43469
  • /54

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    642 W Maple St, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,397

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    642 W Maple St, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /10

      Est $137,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 E Madison St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      869 E Madison St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Sandoval Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    2939 County Road 206, Fremont, OH 43420

    Waterfront Opportunity on the Sandusky River!Dreaming to live on the water? Here's your chance to own a slice of riverfront paradise in a charming golf cart-friendly community! Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, an investment property, or a year-round home, this one offers so much potential.Enjoy beautiful water views from the dining room, living room, and even the upstairs sitting

    Barbara Wildermuth Russell Real Estate Services

    2939 County Road 206, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /33

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    425 S Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,831

    Last Listing Agent Jill Swaisgood Wendt Key Team Realty

    425 S Main St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
    • /36

      Est $101,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Bartson Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      811 Bartson Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,350
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Ontiveros Hi-Tech Realty, Ltd.

  • /25

    $203,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    111 W Main St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    A RARE downtown opportunity! Check out this beautifully converted commercial space into a high end downtown retreat! Behind a classis storefront - style exterior, you'll find a thoughtfully redesigned living space that blends original character and modern comfort, ideal for buyers who want something truly different from the ordinary.The opportunities are endless! This could be the ultimate

    Ben Cooper Russell Real Estate Services

    111 W Main St, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1310 Gordon Place, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,698

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zack Howard Hanna

    1310 Gordon Place, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /39

      Est $249,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 S County Road 198, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1006 S County Road 198, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Polter Polter Real Estate

  • /56

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    231 Saint Paul Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    ENJOY THE COMFORT AND QUALITY IN THIS SPACIOUS 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick & vinyl sided home featuring a perfect blend of classic charm & modern upgrades! Huge, covered, concrete front porch & front sidewalk were new in 2018! Large foyer with partially open stairway to 2nd floor & laminate flooring. Spacious LR with large, thermopane picture window--allowing lots of natural light! Formal Dining Room

    Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    231 Saint Paul Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /60

    $344,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    230 S Main St, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,509

    Last Listing Agent Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    230 S Main St, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /25

      Est $190,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 S County Road 198, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1155 S County Road 198, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

  • /30

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    114 W Lincoln St, Lindsey, OH 43442

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS MOVE IN READY 5 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATHROOM, SPACIOUS 2,145 SQUARE FOOT HOME! Showcasing a generous entryway giving additional living space. The property features a spacious kitchen and dining area, ideal for entertaining plenty of guest. One bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, accompanied by a full bathroom, while the remaining four bedrooms and an additional

    Jennelle Walk Wendt Key Team Realty

    114 W Lincoln St, Lindsey, OH 43442
  • /57

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    111 Park Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,523

    Last Listing Agent Ed Haynes BHHS Professional Realty

    111 Park Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /36

      Est $265,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      6636 State Route 101 E, Clyde, OH 43410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6636 State Route 101 E, Clyde, OH 43410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,500
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Morgan Johnson Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

  • /38

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    758 Barker Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Discover your dream home in this established Ballville neighborhood! This beautifully refreshed residence boasts freshly painted interiors, new floor coverings and stylish light fixtures throughout. Step into the welcoming foyer with its charming arched entry door, leading you to a modern kitchen equipped with stunning granite countertops, a new sink, faucet, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Cozy up

    Jennifer Behnke Howard Hanna- Oak Harbor

    758 Barker Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    39 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 8), Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $543,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    39 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 8), Fremont, OH 43420
    • /32

      Est $176,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Bush Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      619 Bush Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

  • /97

    $224,900

    Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 9,028 Sq Ft

    400 Southwest St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    Step into history with this one-of-a-kind property situated on over 2 acres that began its life as a grand mansion built in 1855 by J.B. Highbee, turned investment property, then the Charter House Restaurant in 1956, to most recently being transformed into Faith Bible Church in 1968. The newer 3,200 sqft. sanctuary accommodating 241 guests, was added on in 1980(fully remodeled in 2003), equipped

    Lyndsay Sosa BHHS Professional Realty

    400 Southwest St, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /6

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    442 N Ohio Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,654

    Last Listing Agent Charee Oman Wendt Key Team Realty

    442 N Ohio Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /14

      Est $131,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 S State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420

      1220 S State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SheAnna Garner Russell Real Estate Services

  • /53

    $224,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    1512 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Charming Boulevard Home Near Hayes Presidential CenterThis Beautifully Maintained 4BR/3BA Home, located on a Picturesque Boulevard close to the Hayes Presidential Center, offers timeless character and modern updates throughout. A spacious front porch Welcomes Guests and provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the neighborhood.Step through the front door to discover natural hardwood flooring

    Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

    1512 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /24

    $126,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1013 Roosevelt St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,857

    Last Listing Agent Joe O'Connor Russell Real Estate Services

    1013 Roosevelt St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /12

      Est $209,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Kaylee Dr Unit 2, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 Kaylee Dr Unit 2, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Anne Miller Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $210,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    200 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    Well-maintained 3 bed, 1.5 bath home with a spacious living room, main floor primary bedroom and laundry plus a dedicated office space. Hardwood floors under carpet add extra value. Enjoy a 2.5 car garage, fenced backyard and back patio-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Waterproofed by Ever Dry with a transferable warranty for peach of mind. Great space, comfort and convenience all in one!

    Davin Berrier The Danberry Co.

    200 S Patterson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1548 County Road 128, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,413

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Behnke Howard Hanna

    1548 County Road 128, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /23

      Est $259,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Dickinson St Unit 4A, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2060 Dickinson St Unit 4A, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Williams Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /20

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    115 E County Road 73, Fremont, OH 43420

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity with this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of Fremont. Set on a peaceful property, this home offers the privacy of country-style living with convenient access to town amenities.Inside, you'll find a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms designed for

    Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    115 E County Road 73, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1739 E State St Unit 23, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,667

    Last Listing Agent Denise & Sonny Workman Polter Real Estate

    1739 E State St Unit 23, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /40

      Est $182,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Bush St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      821 Bush St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Farmer Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /9

    $209,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1808 Mario Place, Fremont, OH 43420

    Well maintained vinyl sided ranch home in a quiet east side subdivision of Fremont. The house has a nice cement driveway, leading to the attached two car garage which has additional storage in the rear of the garage. You enter onto the front porch and into the front door you find nice foyer area with a closet. To the right of the foyer, are two nice size carpeted bedrooms, each with some fresh

    David Meyer Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    1808 Mario Place, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $13,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    118 Maplewood, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • Land
    • 5,706 Sq Ft
    • $103,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 254 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    118 Maplewood, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /47

      Est $147,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Bush St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      901 Bush St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Rodesiler Keller Williams Citywide-Maume

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 25.14 Acres
    • $15,907 per Acre

    0 Durnwald Dr, Clyde, OH 43410

    $399,900 buys this 25-acre commercial site in Clyde, OH. The site is well located near the historic US Route 20 corridor and perfectly located just east of Clyde and just west of Bellevue. OH. The property offers just over 25 acres of land zoned C-2 (General Commercial) and allows for a broad spectrum of uses. There is frontage along Durnwald Road/CR 260 as well a 30' easement agreement to US 20

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    0 Durnwald Dr, Clyde, OH 43410
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    320 Tiffin St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,335

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    320 Tiffin St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /8

      Est $195,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Bush St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      812 Bush St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Polter Polter Real Estate

  • /2

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    515 S Arch St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Great Fremont home priced to sell! Three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms and a large eat in kitchen in addition to the formal dining room. First floor family room and living room make this home great for entertaining. First floor laundry, and full basement. Huge fenced yard, relax on the front porch. Peace and quiet on this dead end street! Hurry!

    Keith Degnan Key Realty

    515 S Arch St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /37

    $173,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    140 N Jefferson St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,811

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    140 N Jefferson St, Fremont, OH 43420

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home