18,141

Sandusky, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $154,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2024 Camp St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2024 Camp St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

  • /13

    $149,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1810 Knupke St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom ranch in Sandusky. This move-in ready home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, fresh finishes throughout, and a stylishly updated bathroom. The detached 2-car garage adds extra functionality, while the yard offers space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and local

    Angela Heiberger Russell Real Estate Services

    1810 Knupke St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /45

    $241,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1318 Central Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,915

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

    1318 Central Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /29

      Est $232,702 Not Listed For Sale

      534 48th St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      534 48th St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,750
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Cooper Russell Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    1410 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of Sandusky! Check out this updated 3-unit property located on desirable McKinley Street perfectly positioned between Cedar Point and Downtown Sandusky, offering strong rental appeal and convenience.This property has been extensively updated within the last 4 years, including roof, vinyl siding, many windows, updated kitchens with cabinets and countertops,

    Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

    1410 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /48

    $190,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2912 Sunset Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,603

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Hoffman EXP Realty, LLC

    2912 Sunset Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /31

      Est $281,939 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Meadow Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      409 Meadow Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Schroeder RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /23

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 116, Sandusky, OH 44870

    OPPORTUNITY AWAITS AT CHESAPEAKE LOFTS!Excellent opportunity to start your transient rental business or make it your primary home. This 1 bed 1 bath first floor unit is located right by the pool. Amenities include pool/hot tub, gated and secured building, fitness room, common grilling area, close to marinas parks, bars, ferry boats to the islands, and a quick drive to Cedar Point.

    Deanna Glass North Bay Realty, LLC

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 116, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    60 Marina Point Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,830

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    60 Marina Point Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /29

      Est $288,026 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Westwind Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2316 Westwind Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Armstrong RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $251,613 per Acre

    1104 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Prime Build-Ready Lot Directly Across from Firelands Regional Medical Center! 1104 Hayes Avenue offers an exceptional opportunity on a cleared, level vacant lot of approximately 6,752 sq ft (0.155 acres). With frontage on Hayes Ave (street parking) and rear alley access for easy drive-up, this site is ideal for a single-family home, multi-family, townhome, or investment property. Located directly

    Benjamin Ohlemacher Keller Williams Elevate

    1104 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /28

    $118,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1401 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,144

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vaccaro RE/MAX Quality Realty

    1401 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /33

      Est $312,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1414 E Perkins Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1414 E Perkins Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Greenaker Russell Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    934 W Washington St Unit 2B, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Seller open to reasonable offers. Step into style and adventure with this aviation-themed second-floor residence featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, ideally located in the heart of Sandusky. Thoughtfully designed with creativity and comfort in mind, this distinctive condo offers an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, spacious bedrooms, and modern baths that make

    Kizzie Culbert Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    934 W Washington St Unit 2B, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    7117 Mason Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,558

    Last Listing Agent Raven Cramer Key Realty

    7117 Mason Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /72

      Est $723,739 Not Listed For Sale

      4218 Autumn Ridge Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4218 Autumn Ridge Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,999,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    403 E Adams St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Step into history with this stunning Historic residence expertly restored, beautifully furnished, and registered on both the National Register of Historic Homes and the Underground Railroad Network. Originally built in 1850 by Samuel Torrey, and later owned by Mayor Rush Sloane, this remarkable home embodies Sandusky's rich heritage.The opportunities are endless whether you envision a

    Katy Boscia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    403 E Adams St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /2

    $158,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    127 Stonyridge Dr Unit 210, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,479

    Last Listing Agent Jami Tallman-Townsend North Bay Realty, LLC

    127 Stonyridge Dr Unit 210, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /47

      Est $268,996 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Walt Lake Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      801 Walt Lake Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alanna Gomez BHHS Professional Realty

  • /19

    $119,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5.46 Acres
    • $21,815 per Acre

    1 Venice Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Over 5 acres of prime buildable property available in the heart of it all, Sandusky! Are you looking for a large parcel to build your dream home? This would also make a great subdivision! Property has already been split from the 1/2 acre parcel and is also for sale. You may purchase both parcels together. Also take advantage of the 10 year tax abatement for building with in the City! You will

    Jami Tallman-Townsend North Bay Realty, LLC

    1 Venice Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    207 Norbert Place, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,060

    Last Listing Agent Monica Camarata Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    207 Norbert Place, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /30

      Est $175,431 Not Listed For Sale

      414 Dewey St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      414 Dewey St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Manuella RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /38

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 261, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Desirable north-facing second-floor condo in Chesapeake Lofts offering unobstructed, panoramic views of Lake Erie, Cedar Point, and Johnson's Island, with secured, gated entry access and a secured building. This waterfront residence showcases stunning sunset views and an elevated lakefront lifestyle.Blending historic industrial loft style with modern updates, this thoughtfully designed unit

    Jenny Craig Russell Real Estate Services

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 261, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1202 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,764

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Kluding Smart Choice Realty

    1202 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /25

      Est $132,526 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Taylor St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1604 Taylor St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Craig Russell Real Estate Services

  • /38

    $279,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 213, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Chesapeake Lofts 2nd floor condo with a view you will love! This 1 bedroom condo, all on one level, can be purchased turnkey. Open up your balcony door and take in the Sandusky Bay, Cedar Point and Jackson St. Pier views. High ceilings. Full size washer and dryer!Chesapeake Lofts offers amenities for a lifestyle; with a pool, workout center, elevators, gated entry, and paved walkway along the bay

    Victoria Borger RE/MAX Crossroads - Vermilion

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 213, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /95

    $400,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    611 E Bogart Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,001

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

    611 E Bogart Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /3

      Est $101,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1102 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kinsey Russell Real Estate Services

  • /62

    $829,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft

    3125 Alexandrias Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Welcome to Angel's Path, an exceptional one-owner contemporary offering over 4,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, overlooking a serene pond and showcasing premium upgrades and exquisite custom finishes throughout. From the moment you enter, the grand two-story foyer sets an impressive tone, highlighted by stunning millwork, luxurious crown molding, and architectural detailing

    Cheryl McGlashan North Bay Realty, LLC

    3125 Alexandrias Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /13

    $175,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3216 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,511

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Solly-Majoy BHHS Professional Realty

    3216 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /43

      Est $293,434 Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Cayuga Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      118 E Cayuga Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti BHHS Professional Realty

  • /3

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 4.39 Acres
    • $136,527 per Acre

    0 Ohio 101, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Great location for fast food or interchange services! Up to 4.38 acres available for development. Excellent location at interchange of Route 2 & Route 101. Located near Ventra Sandusky (+/-3,000 employees), Traveland Campground, McDonald's, Sunoco and Subway. Site may be split, and owner will build-to-suit. See agent for details. Principals of owner are licensed agents.

    John Hoty Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    0 Ohio 101, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /39

    $137,400 Sold May 04, 2026

    1308 W Madison St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,870

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1308 W Madison St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /42

      Est $1,019,743 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Windward Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      722 Windward Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Spero Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $127,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    2103 Putnam St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    BUYER COULD NOT PERFORM, BACK ON THE MARKET BRAND NEW ROOF in 2025!! Move in condition & immediate possession on this 3 bedroom vinyl sided Bungalow home with a large 101x113 lot and thermal pane windows, The upstairs is finished and has the primary bedroom with lots of built-ins, storage, and a 10x9 2nd floor landing area. The main floor has 2 nice bedrooms, big living room, great kitchen with

    Jim Ashton RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    2103 Putnam St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /28

    $157,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1506 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,752

1506 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /17

      Est $183,473 Not Listed For Sale

      5217 Mccartney Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5217 Mccartney Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Craig Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $67,042 per Acre

    0 Lakeside Unit 20253835, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Large lot located in Quarry Lake Business Park Phase II ideal for many uses of Commercial, Office and others. Conveniently located just of of ST RT 2 and ST RT 101. Some frontage on a large pond and backs into the ST RT 2 East bound ramp.

    Dale Coffman RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    0 Lakeside Unit 20253835, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /61

    $205,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2232 Columbus Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,366

    Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti BHHS Professional Realty

    2232 Columbus Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /31

      Est $198,669 Not Listed For Sale

      520 E Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      520 E Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti BHHS Professional Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home