18,141

Sandusky, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $270,917 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Merriweather Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2707 Merriweather Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Craig Russell Real Estate Services

  • /31

    $229,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 108, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Excellent opportunity to own a beautiful condo at The Chesapeake! This bright and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath unit offers an open layout and a private deck overlooking the pool and parking area with a glimpse of the water. Enjoy all the amenities this sought-after community offers, including a pool, prime downtown location, and proximity to Sandusky's waterfront, dining, entertainment, and

    Cheryl McGlashan North Bay Realty, LLC

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 108, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /38

    $340,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    5809 Cambridge Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,296

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gardner Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    5809 Cambridge Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /28

      Est $270,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Hull Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2003 Hull Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hetrick Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

  • /22

    $165,000

    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    715 Wayne St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Check out this CASH FLOWING duplex just blocks away from Sandusky's downtown district. This property would be a wonderful owner occupied property or a great addition to any investors portfolio. (2) One bedroom, one bath units generating $1,725 a month. Tenants are also responsible for their own utilities.GROUP SHOWINGS ONLY. FIRST GROUP SHOWING WILL BE SATURDAY APRIL 4TH @ 11:00AM PLEASE HAVE

    Ben Cooper Russell Real Estate Services

    715 Wayne St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    435 Parker Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,439

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kaman Ewell & Associates

    435 Parker Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /50

      Est $303,262 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Anderson St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      419 Anderson St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Vaccaro RE/MAX

  • /12

    $84,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    1204 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Affordable, and currently rented! This charming 3-bedroom home offers comfort, functionality, and a fantastic location, making it a wonderful place to raise a family, investment oppurtunity or enjoy as a second-home getaway. The main level features a spacious living room, formal dining room, kitchen, full bathroom, and a convenient first-floor bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find two additional

    Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

    1204 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /6

    $200,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    823 Decatur St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,039

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    823 Decatur St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /19

      Est $196,659 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Birchwood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      506 Birchwood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Showalter RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /37

    $290,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    3012 E Bayview Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Welcome home to this incredibly well maintained and lovingly updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in this highly sought after Perkins neighborhood! Talk about a floor plan with options - walk right into a family room that could double as an oversized mud room, an office, a playroom, hobby room, etc. Don't want that space right off the front of the house? The spacious fourth bedroom in the lower

    Anna Sparks Russell Real Estate Services

    3012 E Bayview Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /50

    $791,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    337 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,297

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Vecchio Howard Hanna

    337 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /9

      Est $178,491 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Stahlwood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2208 Stahlwood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Younger Clinton Castle Realty

  • /6

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $714,286 per Acre

    0 U S 250 Unit 9072888, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Looking for an exceptional opportunity to invest in a prime commercial district? Check out LAND FOR SALE - 1.885 ACRES in Perkins Township, Sandusky, OH. With a total of 45.58 acres with flat topography and good drainage, this property is a blank canvas for your new business or development ideas. Zoned as C-2 General Commercial, this offering is perfect for retail or commercial establishments.

    Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty

    0 U S 250 Unit 9072888, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 307, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Glass North Bay Realty, LLC

    401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 307, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /14

      Est $92,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Stone St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1009 Stone St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Zienta Polter Real Estate

  • /77

    $297,500

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    301 Schiller Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Incredible value in this 7 Bedroom, 5 full bath brick and vinyl home in Perkins Township that Boast of Jack and Jill Bathrooms on 4 of the upstairs bedrooms, some hard wood floors, some new vinyl wood plank floors. Finished basement offering a Family Room with Fireplace and Wet bar, full bath and two other rooms. Over sized 2 car garage on a large lot. Located in the Heart of Perkins Township

    Dale Coffman RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    301 Schiller Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /34

    $209,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2834 Hinde Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,096

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Coffman RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    2834 Hinde Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /33

      Est $119,394 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hendry St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 Hendry St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna

  • /40

    $374,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft

    2906 E Perkins Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    This house turns 150 this year, and in 1876, it was a stunning mansion with rich history. This Victorian gem has aged on the outside, but inside you will find 6 bedrooms, original imported stone fireplace, ornately carved folding doors, and a stairway ascending in carved walnut.Separate servant staircase means there are 2 full sets of stairs to the upstairs and 2 separate sets to the enormous

    Stuart Wells The Holden Agency-Routh Realty

    2906 E Perkins Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /23

    $80,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1725 Buchanan St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,990

    Last Listing Agent Mary Giles North Bay Realty, LLC

    1725 Buchanan St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /40

      Est $292,273 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Woodridge Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4415 Woodridge Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Armstrong RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /25

    $119,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    3513 Spencer Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Fall in love with this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom home in Perkins. Designed with an inviting open-concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen complete with a brand-new stainless steel appliance package and a new washer and dryer. Enjoy a stunning, fully updated bathroom, along with fresh flooring, paint, lighting, and finishes throughout. This home is a true ranch home so no stairs

    Mary Giles North Bay Realty, LLC

    3513 Spencer Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1024 5th St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,906

    Last Listing Agent Sally Routh The Holden Agency-Routh Realty

    1024 5th St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /15

      Est $145,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1528 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1528 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Craig Russell Real Estate Services

  • /18

    $244,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1419 Milan Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where absolutely no detail has been overlooked. This is essentially a new house in an established neighborhood! Every major system has been updated for peace of mind, including brand-new electrical, plumbing, siding, and windows.Inside, you'll find a bright, open floor plan featuring premium flooring that flows into a chef's kitchen. The kitchen

    Shiv Patel BHHS Professional Realty

    1419 Milan Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /20

    $125,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2010 1st St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,500

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ashton RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    2010 1st St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /29

      Est $298,734 Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Woodridge Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4203 Woodridge Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

• /25

    $179,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    325 Mcdonough St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Move-in ready and beautifully refreshed! This updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features fresh paint and brand-new flooring throughout, offering a clean, modern feel from the moment you step inside. An included second parcel creates an expansive yard with exciting potential for a future garage, storage building, or outdoor retreat. Ideally located near downtown and the boat ramp, this home blends

    Dave Bier North Bay Realty, LLC

    325 Mcdonough St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    414 Indiana Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,024

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pettet Keller Williams Elevate

    414 Indiana Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /35

      Est $444,823 Not Listed For Sale

      1924 Atlantic Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1924 Atlantic Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Caprara Mesenburg & Associates

  • /31

    $188,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    603 Carroll Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Welcome to 603 Carroll Ave., Sandusky, Ohio a West end ranch home located within walking distance of Lions Park that has views of Sandusky Bay and picnic shelters for family gatherings. This vinyl sided home on 5 total parcels of land and has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, nice fully applianced kitchen, the formal dining room is just off of the kitchen, nice sized living room. HUGE full basement

    Jim Ashton RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    603 Carroll Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /48

    $484,100 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3014 Angels Pointe Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,015

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Craig Russell Real Estate Services

    3014 Angels Pointe Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /29

      Est $131,575 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1608 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessecia Nayotl Russell Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $1,595,000

    • Land
    • 92 Acres
    • $17,337 per Acre

    4115 Boos Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Discover this perfect opportunity to invest in the booming Lake Erie Shores & Islands region of Ohio. This prime property includes rolling meadows, mature trees, and a tranquil pond and brook. With significant exposure to State Route 2, it is ideally located just minutes from major attractions such as Kalahari Resort, Sawmill Creek Resort, Cedar Point Amusement Park, and Historic Downtown

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    4115 Boos Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2001 Wade Blvd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,409

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Kelley RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

    2001 Wade Blvd, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /60

      Est $269,557 Not Listed For Sale

      315 Meadow Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      315 Meadow Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,813
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Giles North Bay Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $353,901 per Acre

    20 Tyler Way, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Build Your Dream Home in This Beautiful Perkins Subdivision!Discover the hidden gem of Taylor Way a quiet, desirable neighborhood offering the perfect setting for your new home. Enjoy the convenience of all city utilities, including natural gas, water, sewer, and electric.A rare opportunity to build in a well-established Perkins community. Don't miss your chance to secure this exceptional

    Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

    20 Tyler Way, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /25

    $213,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    411 42nd St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,324

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Solly-Majoy BHHS Professional Realty

    411 42nd St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /12

      Est $112,579 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Stone St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      908 Stone St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Lehmann Truth First Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home