18,141

Sandusky, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $399,933 Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 349, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 349, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Glass North Bay Realty, LLC.

  • /54

    $259,000

    423 Hancock St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Nearly $3500 a month income producer!This 3-unit has been renovated and comes with two strong tenants in place, and a huge 4 bedroom/1.5 bath unit just waiting for a new lucky tenant.Ample off street parkingRoof - approximately 7 years old2-car garageZero deferred maintenanceSeparate utilitiesHWT, Furnaces - less than 10 years oldFlooring, paint, fixtures - updatedMake an appointment to tour the

    Tarina Sidoti BHHS Professional Realty

    423 Hancock St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1524 Brown St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,164

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Maldonado Bright Horizons, Inc.

    1524 Brown St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /33

      Est $400,491 Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 341, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 341, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Ohlemacher Keller Williams Elevate

  • /8

    $998,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $212,002 per Acre

    1640 Cleveland Rd W, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Prime commercial opportunity on Cleveland Rd (Rt 6), just seconds from the Cedar Point Causeway! This high-visibility 4.7-acre site boasts an impressive traffic count of over 9,000 vehicles per day, offering maximum exposure for your business. Zoned General Business, the property is ideal for a wide range of commercial uses including retail, restaurant, hotel, transient rentals, professional

    Steve Lehmann Truth First Realty

    1640 Cleveland Rd W, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /30

    $185,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1117 Buckingham St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,161

    Last Listing Agent Ann Dowell Russell Real Estate Services

    1117 Buckingham St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /26

      Est $321,667 Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 254, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 W Shoreline Dr Unit 254, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,900
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Tully Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /7

    $1,350,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $718,085 per Acre

    0 U S 250 Unit 20261109, Sandusky, OH 44870

    ​Looking for an exceptional opportunity to invest in prime commercial district? Check out this 1.88 acre site in Perkins Township! Total developable area is 45.58 acres with flat topography and good drainage, property is blank canvas for your new business or development ideas. Zoned C-2 General Commercial, this offering is perfect for retail or commercial establishments. Site is surrounded

    Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty - Norwal

    0 U S 250 Unit 20261109, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /46

    $229,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    826 E Maple Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,506

    Last Listing Agent Jami Tallman-Townsend North Bay Realty, LLC

    826 E Maple Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Shoreline Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      401 W Shoreline Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Smart Choice Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $149,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    4417 Venice Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Location, location, location! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch homeoffers comfortable single-level living in a convenient Sandusky location. With just over 800 sq ft, the home features an efficient layout and provides a great opportunity for those seeking an affordable property close to many of Sandusky's popular attractions and everyday amenities.A major highlight is the oversized two-car garage,

    Kizzie Culbert Keller Williams Citywide-PC

    4417 Venice Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /39

    $289,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4611 Kingsley Cir W, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,406

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Hensel Simply Better Realty, LLC

    4611 Kingsley Cir W, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /60

      Est $416,301 Not Listed For Sale

      4203 Miller Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4203 Miller Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trista Tharp Russell Real Estate Services

  • /53

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    455 Mill Pond Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Start the day with beautiful sunrises and end the day with dazzling sunsets at this very clean move in ready 3-bedroom split level home with attached garage. The kitchen features a huge extended open kitchen. Much larger than it appears, this home has 4 levels including a finished basement with furnace room - (Wayne Homes Princeton model).Newer furnace and A/C (2025), garage door was replaced 2

    Heike Daigle Howard Hanna-CLE City

    455 Mill Pond Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1425 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,537

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Burrows North Bay Realty, LLC

    1425 Mckinley St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /29

      Est $123,911 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Stonyridge Dr Unit 207, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      127 Stonyridge Dr Unit 207, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Borger RE/MAX Crossroads - Vermilion

  • /24

    $115,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    224 Linwood Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Find a tranquil setting with a some land in this cozy cottage in Crystal Rock! DEEDED RIGHTS TO BAY, over 1/2 acre of property, and many more recent updates make this a fine place to be. An added bonus is the large 2-car garage; fully insulated with electric and a floor drain. Newer windows, water heater, metal roof, garage roof, SS appliances, HVAC '19.

    D.J. Everett Keller Williams Citywide

    224 Linwood Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /8

    $33,100 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Indiana Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • Land
    • 8,581 Sq Ft
    • $168,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 165 Days On Market

0 Indiana Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /48

      Est $137,298 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Stonyridge Dr Unit 103, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      119 Stonyridge Dr Unit 103, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Sheppard Key Realty

  • /76

    $2,499,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,924 Sq Ft

    939 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Breathtaking Views In Every Direction Await You With This Quality-Constructed Stone Home,Perfectly Positioned On A 1.08-acre Lot In A Prime Lake-to-Bay Location!Inside, you'll discover a spacious open-concept great room, where incredible views of the Bay welcome you! This inviting space also features a gas log fireplace. The formal dining room is perfect for hosting gatherings. The gourmet

    Norma Schaechterle Howard Hanna - Norwalk

    939 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    736 Kelley Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,150

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kaman Ewell & Associates

    736 Kelley Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /44

      Est $151,686 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Shelby St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1507 Shelby St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe O'Connor Russell Real Estate Services

  • /22

    $119,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    542 Camp St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Step inside and enjoy the ease of one-floor living with fresh updates throughout. Brand-new carpeting and crisp, fresh paint give the home a clean, welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. The renovated bathroom adds a modern touch, while the thoughtful layout provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Perfect fit for owner occupied or investment property.The home features two

    Victoria Borger RE/MAX Crossroads - Vermilion

    542 Camp St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /7

    $23,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Mill Pond Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $16,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mayson Harkelroad BHHS Professional Realty

    0 Mill Pond Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /20

      Est $250,164 Not Listed For Sale

      2814 Eastwood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2814 Eastwood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Showalter RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /2

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 8.21 Acres
    • $60,290 per Acre

    0 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    This parcel includes 8.21 acres (approximately 357,641 sq. ft.) of vacant land located within a C-2 General Commercial zoning district. This zoning offers exceptional flexibility, allowing for a broad range of uses such as retail, service, office, recreational facilities, public buildings, schools, entertainment venues, hotel/motel developments, and numerous additional conditional uses.With its

    Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

    0 Hayes Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /48

    $372,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3211 Stonewood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,621

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hupp Key Realty

    3211 Stonewood Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /12

      Est $107,488 Not Listed For Sale

      1006 W Adams St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1006 W Adams St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Giles North Bay Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 14,278 Sq Ft
    • $197,987 per Acre

    3037 Lauras Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Single-family home site for sale in Angel's Pointe Phase II. Quiet location tucked between two established neighborhoods, Angel's Path and Angel's Pointe. Convenient access to highways, Osborn Park, Plum Brook Country Club and US 250 shopping and restaurant district. Restrictions apply: minimum size, plan and builder approval, etc. Call office for a complete info packet. Principals of owner are

    Kula Lynch Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    3037 Lauras Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /34

    $179,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4923 Lisbon Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,832

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    4923 Lisbon Cir, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /95

      Est $839,502 Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Fairway Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2512 Fairway Ln, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti BHHS Professional Realty

  • /39

    $270,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    143 E Oneida Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Affordable lake living with water views and extra parcel — updated and move-in ready. Experience the charm of lake living in updated ranch home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and relaxed waterfront surroundings. Water views and includes two parcels (30-00057.000 & 30-00626.000), this property provides added space, flexibility, and long-term value. The home features newer ac and

    Tricia Gladish EXP Realty, LLC.

    143 E Oneida Trail, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /50

    $172,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1207 Central Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,201

    Last Listing Agent Kelcie Kerstetter Russell Real Estate Services

    1207 Central Ave, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /18

      Est $103,221 Not Listed For Sale

      924 W Jefferson St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      924 W Jefferson St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Smith BHHS Professional Realty

  • /7

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 43.7 Acres
    • $36,617 per Acre

    0 US Rte 250 Unit 5198487, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Looking for an exceptional opportunity to invest in a prime commercial district? Check out this 43 acres of vacant land in Perkins Township. With flat topography and good drainage, this property is a blank canvas for your new business or development ideas. Zoned as C-2 General Commercial, this offering is perfect for retail or commercial establishments. The site is surrounded by big brands making

    Frank Van Dresser RE/MAX Quality Realty

    0 US Rte 250 Unit 5198487, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /81

    $199,900 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2002 Wilson St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,324

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McCullough BHHS Professional Realty

    2002 Wilson St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /32

      Est $131,394 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Taylor St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1514 Taylor St, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Seifert Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /9

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    602 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    Fantastic duplex offering excellent income. $1,259 second floor, $1,279 first floor. Landlord pays for water and trash. The first unit features 3 bedrooms, a living room, dining room, kitchen with range and refrigerator, utility room with washer and dryer hookups, and covered front porch. The second unit offers 3-4 bedrooms, living room, family room, dining room, and a spacious kitchen, along

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    602 W Monroe St, Sandusky, OH 44870
  • /38

    $195,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    309 Fulton St, Sandusky, OH 44870

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,424

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl McGlashan North Bay Realty, LLC

    309 Fulton St, Sandusky, OH 44870
    • /103

      Est $382,460 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Marina Point Dr Unit 85, Sandusky, OH 44870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      85 Marina Point Dr Unit 85, Sandusky, OH 44870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tarina Sidoti BHHS Professional Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home