197

Recently Sold Homes in 60548

Section Image
  • /22

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1122 S Wells St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,723

    Last Listing Agent Doug Bright Kettley & Co. Inc. - Sandwich

    1122 S Wells St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2 Countryside Estates, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauralee McElroy Heartway Real Estate LLC

    2 Countryside Estates, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1689 Hilda Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,548

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kocur Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1689 Hilda Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    628 Charlotte St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,861

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartholomew iHome Real Estate

    628 Charlotte St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    128 Edgebrook Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,896

    Last Listing Agent John Hoekstra eXp Realty

    128 Edgebrook Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /24

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    507 W 1st St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,306

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcnamara Patrick McNamara

    507 W 1st St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    Lot 3 Indian Springs Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $41,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hernandez Brummel Properties, Inc.

    Lot 3 Indian Springs Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    823 Cindy Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,277

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stary eXp Realty

    823 Cindy Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /25

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1708 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,722

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Despot Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1708 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    768 Cynthia Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,843

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dockendorf Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    768 Cynthia Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    100 Golfview Ct, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Brummel Brummel Properties, Inc.

    100 Golfview Ct, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /5

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1561 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $798,284

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1561 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /15

    $34,900

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    120 Cardinal Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    120 Cardinal Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    115 Cedar St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,059

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    115 Cedar St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    787 Barbara Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,085

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    787 Barbara Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    313 Boulevard St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,513

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Ekegren Swanson Real Estate

    313 Boulevard St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1897 Irene Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,565

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rutter RE/MAX Suburban

    1897 Irene Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /45

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    22 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,243

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    22 Holiday Dr, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /33

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1665 Hilda Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,256

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1665 Hilda Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /21

    $243,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    906 Reimann Ave, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,293

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Rosas Coldwell Banker Realty

    906 Reimann Ave, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    9 Chrissy Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovejoy Swanson Real Estate

    9 Chrissy Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    414 E Knights Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,043

414 E Knights Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /61

    $707,450

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1504 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,855

1504 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /58

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28 Lions Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,531

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kenyon Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    28 Lions Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /2

    $310,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    912 W Northwind Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,141

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Layne Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    912 W Northwind Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /28

    $351,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1333 Anthony Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,008

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    1333 Anthony Ln, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /44

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    111 Golfview Ct, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,326

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    111 Golfview Ct, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    411 W 1st St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,575

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Andersen iHome Real Estate

    411 W 1st St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /7

    $43,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    788 Barbara Dr, Lake Holiday, IL 60548

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $124,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,491

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    788 Barbara Dr, Lake Holiday, IL 60548
  • /50

    $644,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    811 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,110

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Christensen Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    811 Lake Holiday Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /35

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1475 Nova Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,158

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1475 Nova Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /32

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1654 Hilda Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,592

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lorenzen Lake Holiday Homes, Inc

    1654 Hilda Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /18

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 4 Griswold Springs Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $103,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    Lot 4 Griswold Springs Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /14

    $437,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    105 N Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ferro Coldwell Banker Commercial Real Estate Group

    105 N Depot St, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1304 Lauren Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lange Swanson Real Estate

    1304 Lauren Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /24

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1422 E Arnold St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,049

1422 E Arnold St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    54 Clarece Trail, Somonauk, IL 60552

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,615

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pessina-Knur Swanson Real Estate

    54 Clarece Trail, Somonauk, IL 60552
  • /22

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    619 Charlotte St, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,995

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    619 Charlotte St, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    305 E Knights Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,257

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    305 E Knights Rd, Sandwich, IL 60548
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2901 Ernest Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,307

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie White One Source Realty

    2901 Ernest Dr, Sandwich, IL 60548

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home