9

Recently Sold Sandy Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2089 E Rocklin Dr, Sandy, UT 84092

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,960

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Nisson Christie's Int. RE VUE

    2089 E Rocklin Dr, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /47

    $1,280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9002 Huckleberry Ct, Sandy, UT 84093

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,957

    Last Listing Agent Sawyer Carpenter Real Broker Cottonwood Heights

    9002 Huckleberry Ct, Sandy, UT 84093
  • /63

    $1,399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8697 Willow Green Cir, Sandy, UT 84093

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,098

    Last Listing Agent Susie Martindale Masters Utah Real Estate (Park

    8697 Willow Green Cir, Sandy, UT 84093
  • /64

    $1,649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    10963 S Whirlaway Ln, Sandy, UT 84092

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,573

    Last Listing Agent John Lucky BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    10963 S Whirlaway Ln, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /26

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1469 Winterwood Cir, Sandy, UT 84092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,221

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX ASSOCIATES ST GEORGE

    1469 Winterwood Cir, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /76

    $2,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3787 E Little Cottonwood Ln, Sandy, UT 84092

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,958,115

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Richards Engel & Volkers Park City

    3787 E Little Cottonwood Ln, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /57

    $1,699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2077 E Genova Dr, Draper, UT 84020

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,588,146

2077 E Genova Dr, Draper, UT 84020
  • /64

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 La Montagne Ln, Sandy, UT 84092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,913

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Klawe KW Utah Realtors Keller Willia

    10 La Montagne Ln, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /56

    $1,199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20 Northridge Way, Sandy, UT 84092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,292

20 Northridge Way, Sandy, UT 84092

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Sandy, UT?
The houses for sale in Sandy, UT spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sandy, UT?
There are 110 active homes for sale in Sandy, UT.

Home Trends in Sandy, UT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,250,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,294,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$716,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$330
Number of Homes for Sale
110
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
146.70
Median List Price
$1,374,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home