33,753

Sanford, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $338,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    2033 Twin Flower Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. GREAT HOME! GREAT PRICE! Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home located in desirable Riverbend at Cameron Heights. Built in 2022, this modern residence features an inviting open-concept design ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard perfect for

    Doug Woehr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2033 Twin Flower Ln, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /21

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5025 Hawkstone Dr, Sanford, FL 32771

    Excellent Location! Gated community! Laminate wood floors throughout the interior living spaces and tile in the wet areas. Large kitchen open to the living dining combo. The extra large slider leads out to a screened patio with no immediate rear neighbors. Upstairs the large primary suite has a walk in closet, double sinks, large tub and private water closet. Two additional bedrooms and a

    Gina Jenkins WATSON REALTY CORP

    5025 Hawkstone Dr, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /22

    $399,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3635 Marlberry Way, Sanford, FL 32773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,652

    D.R. Horton Concorde

    3635 Marlberry Way, Sanford, FL 32773
    • /2

      Est $361,446 Not Listed For Sale

      3167 Emerald Acres Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3167 Emerald Acres Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • Last Sold Price $368,790
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /48

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1401 Captiva Cove Unit 23, Sanford, FL 32771

    Step into this remarkable contemporary 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of River's Edge, perfectly positioned in Sanford's coveted Seminole County location. This expertly crafted two-story residence, completed in 2022, delivers 1,458 square feet of sophisticated architectural design with contemporary appeal throughout! As you enter, you'll be welcomed by

    Ruby Margaret CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    1401 Captiva Cove Unit 23, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /20

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Gated 3B/2.5B Sanford Townhome ~ Fresh paint! ~ New flooring!

    2731 Retreat View Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    Fresh interior paint and brand new carpet installed upstairs! Ready for move in. This gorgeous townhouse is in a quiet and secluded community in Sanford off of Reinhardt Rd.The community includes a beautiful pool and recreation center.It has tile in all wet areas, a screened and covered patio, brick paver driveway with an attached garage. The convenient floor plan

    2731 Retreat View Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1502 S Summerlin Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,116

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McNamara EXP REALTY LLC

    1502 S Summerlin Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $361,154 Not Listed For Sale

      3163 Emerald Acres Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3163 Emerald Acres Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • Last Sold Price $369,290
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /15

    $769,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,783 Sq Ft

    742 River Stone Trail, Sanford, FL 32771

    Under Construction. This impressive new construction home at 742 River Stone Trail offers 3,783 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a beautiful pond-view homesite. Built by M/I Homes, this 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home features an open-concept living space perfect for both daily life and entertaining. Other highlights include two owner's suites (one on each floor), a bonus room, an

    Stacie Brown Kelly KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

    742 River Stone Trail, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /32

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    363 Carina Cir, Sanford, FL 32773

    Experience luxury living in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two-story residence boasts high-end luxurious wood flooring, elegant granite countertops, and energy-efficient double-pane windows, all freshly cleaned, and painted for a pristine, like-new feel. The open-concept floor plan features

    Ali Khaku, MBA DALTON WADE INC

    363 Carina Cir, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    380 Carina Cir, Sanford, FL 32773

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,976

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rodriguez CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    380 Carina Cir, Sanford, FL 32773
    • /2

      Est $351,664 Not Listed For Sale

      3171 Emerald Acres Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3171 Emerald Acres Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $361,290
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /56

    $540,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    455 Riverview Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    Life at 455 Riverview Avenue begins beneath the quiet canopy of Sanford's historic streets. In the morning, it may start with a walk beneath the mature camphor trees that frame the property before heading just a few minutes down the street to the scenic paths of Sanford's RiverWalk. From there the St. Johns River stretches wide as joggers, cyclists, and neighbors begin their day along one of

    Danial Natoli REAL PROPERTY INTELLIGENCE LLC

    455 Riverview Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /19

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    101 Red Cedar Dr, Sanford, FL 32773

    101 Red Cedar Dr, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1046 Coquina Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,994

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vogt PLLC KGV REALTY GROUP

    1046 Coquina Ln, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $334,409 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Elm Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      218 S Elm Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Thompson KORR REALTY CORP

  • /28

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1121 Trillium Park Ln, Sanford, FL 32773

    Welcome to low-maintenance living in a prime Sanford location! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome is located in the gated community of Windsor Lake and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a convenient first-floor powder bath. The kitchen

    Maria Nunez COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1121 Trillium Park Ln, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /29

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2293 Brookridge Trail, Sanford, FL 32773

    Now available in desirable Sanford (32773) — this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath CORNER UNIT townhome offers space, privacy, and an unbeatable central location.Situated just minutes from Downtown Lake Mary, this home provides convenient access to both Sanford and Lake Mary, making it ideal for commuters and anyone who wants to be close to shopping, dining, and major highways (417 &

    Amanda Christo CHRISTO REALTY, LLC

    2293 Brookridge Trail, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2605 S Elm Ave, Sanford, FL 32773

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,089

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McNamara EXP REALTY LLC

    2605 S Elm Ave, Sanford, FL 32773
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Strickland Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

      0 Strickland Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Cranias KROLL REALTY GROUP

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $181,818 per Acre

    1310 Palmway Dr, Sanford, FL 32773

    This beautiful, wooded lot is just over one acre. It offers the perfect blank canvas for your future home plans. Located in Sanford, with easy access to major transportation, shopping, dining, and entertainment. A wetland survey and boundary survey available, helping streamline your building process. Lot size is 175 x 275 ft. There are wetlands on the property. Don’t miss this opportunity to

    Tim Boon CREEGAN GROUP

    1310 Palmway Dr, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /6

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    918 E 10th St Unit 918A, Sanford, FL 32771

    Fantastic 2 Bed, 1 Bath Duplex For Rent ***Special Available***Located at 918 E 10th St Unit A, Sanford FL 32771Limited-time offer! Enjoy $150 off the base rent of $1,095 during months 2, 3, and 4 — advertised rent reflects this temporary discount.Tile Floor Throughout.Very Conveniently Located, Minutes Away from SR 417 and Highway 17, Shopping, Restaurants & Entertainment. Close

    918 E 10th St Unit 918A, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $292,800 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    904 W 22nd St, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,449

    Last Listing Agent Holly Kroll KROLL REALTY GROUP

    904 W 22nd St, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $410,340 Not Listed For Sale

      3425 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3425 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,990
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Love DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Short Sale. 3 BEDROOM SPLIT PLAN HOME WITH 2 BATHROOMS. FAMILY ROOM IS CONVERTED GARAGE. LAUNDRY CLOSET IN FAMILY ROOM. HOME IS LOCATED A SHORT DISTANCE TO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS.

    Ginny Stallings

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Garrison Dr, Sanford, FL 32771

    This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Sanford, FL 32771. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

    Rick Sein REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC

    107 Garrison Dr, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $657,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5734 Lakeshore Grove Place, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,668

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arbutine RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    5734 Lakeshore Grove Place, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $463,055 Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Dalkeith Cove, Sanford, FL 32771

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1457 Dalkeith Cove, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Foutz ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY

  • /30

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    150 Clear Lake Cir, Sanford, FL 32773

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your tranquil lakeside retreat at 150 Clear Lake Cir. This welcoming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse boasts a quiet lifestyle perfect for first-time homebuyers, investors, or families seeking a serene environment close to modern comforts.

    Lindsie Fann RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    150 Clear Lake Cir, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3BR/2BA Sanford Duplex - NO CARPET - STORAGE INCLUDED

    1410 W 16th St, Sanford, FL 32771

    Spacious 3BR/2BA Duplex – No Carpet & Extra Storage!Looking for a clean, modern, and carpet-free home? This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex is ready for you. Featuring easy-to-clean hard flooring throughout (no carpet!), this unit is perfect for those seeking a fresh and low-maintenance lifestyle.Spacious Layout: 3 well-sized bedrooms and 2 full baths.No Carpet:

    1410 W 16th St, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $389,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    592 Merry Brook Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,998

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Kermalli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    592 Merry Brook Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $379,404 Not Listed For Sale

      816 W 24th St, Sanford, FL 32771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      816 W 24th St, Sanford, FL 32771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Ferri STELLA REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /17

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1310 Windsor Lake Cir, Sanford, FL 32773

    Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhome located in the desirable Windsor Lake community in Sanford. This spacious two-story home features an open-concept floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and overlooks the dining and living areas,

    Jorge Oviedo BRANDYWINE HOMES USA

    1310 Windsor Lake Cir, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /48

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2530 Georgia Ave Unit B, Sanford, FL 32773

    Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air-conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

    Diana Mitchell BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC

    2530 Georgia Ave Unit B, Sanford, FL 32773
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    128 Calabria Springs Cove, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,886

    Last Listing Agent Karen Arbutine RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY

    128 Calabria Springs Cove, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $417,840 Not Listed For Sale

      3582 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32773

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3582 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /52

    $979,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,809 Sq Ft

    5236 Shoreline Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Nestled within the highly sought-after Lake Forest community, this exceptional 3,800-square-foot waterfront residence offers breathtaking canal views from nearly every room. Thoughtfully designed for both elegance and comfort, the home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a private office, and an additional bonus room, with all primary living spaces

    Emily Halverson THE KEY REALTY GROUP

    5236 Shoreline Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /20

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1304 Williams Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    Discover this beautifully renovated charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the historic neighborhood of Sanford. Featuring a spacious combined family and dining area with sleek vinyl flooring throughout for effortless cleaning. The generous master bedroom offers ample space and comfort. Step outside to enjoy a cozy deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, complemented by a large backyard

    1304 Williams Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    906 Celery Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,451

    Last Listing Agent Michael Campos THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    906 Celery Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
    • /2

      Est $525,346 Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Royal Azalea Way, Sanford, FL 32773

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3806 Royal Azalea Way, Sanford, FL 32773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home