19,208

Homes in ZIP Code 27330

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $364,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    445 Woodbluff Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    Discover the Whimbrel at Westford -- a striking new construction Centex home in Sanford, NC, thoughtfully designed for modern living and everyday flexibility. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Sanford and near the upcoming Target, this home offers both community charm and exceptional convenience. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers approx. 2,670 sq. ft. of well-planned

    Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    445 Woodbluff Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /44

    $306,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    206 Arlington Cir, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,884

    Last Listing Agent Walter Ciucevich LPT Realty, LLC

    206 Arlington Cir, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      256 Umstead St, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      256 Umstead St, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $487,460
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

  • /23

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    Lehigh Plan at Brookshire - Estates, Sanford, NC 27330

    The Lehigh single-family home combines smart design with light-filled spaces. Enter the inviting foyer, where versatile flex space can be used as a playroom, living room or office. The gourmet kitchen boasts a large island and walk-in pantry and connects to the dining and family room. Off the 2-car garage, a family entry controls clutter and leads to a quiet study. Upstairs, a loft is an ideal

    Ryan Homes Builder
    210 Bluebell St Unit 36217124, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /21

    $356,765 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    508 Venetian Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Lennar Marelli - Carolina Collection

    508 Venetian Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /33

      Est $339,139 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Tucker House Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      203 Tucker House Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Karazin RE/MAX

  • /9

    $385,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    131 Favored Ave, Sanford, NC 27330

    The Middleton at Provisions at Courtland showcases timeless craftsman-style architecture blended with modern comfort and thoughtful design. Large windows fill the home with natural light, highlighting every elegant detail. Upon entry, a beautiful foyer opens into an expansive family room enhanced by a 4-foot extension, connecting seamlessly to the breakfast area and an oversized kitchen—perfect

    DRB Homes Builder
    131 Favored Ave, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /20

    $264,490 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    148 Starlight St, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Galvins Ridge - The Townes

    148 Starlight St, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /30

      Est $273,621 Not Listed For Sale

      513 S Franklin Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      513 S Franklin Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

  • /40

    $368,090 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    519 Ashley Run, Sanford, NC 27330

    Welcome to 519 Ashley Run at Galvin's Ridge located in Sanford, NC! Our Belhaven plan is an incredible home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,991 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, and a 2-car garage! As you step inside the home you are greeted with a welcoming foyer and a study to your right. This room is accented with beautiful French doors, that is perfect for a home

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    519 Ashley Run, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /17

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    108 Port Charlotte Ct, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    108 Port Charlotte Ct, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /36

      Est $437,524 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 S Plank Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      3708 S Plank Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Lucas RE/MAX United

  • /50

    $358,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    1234 Hemlock Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    Smith Douglas Homes proudly presents the Coleman E at Arbor Glen. THIS HOME IS UNDER CONSTRUCTION-ESTIMATED COMPLETION IN JUNE. Discover refined living in Arbor Glen, thoughtfully situated in the heart of Sanford and surrounded by a peaceful, tree-filled setting. The Coleman floorplan welcomes you with a charming covered entry that leads into a well-appointed dining space, perfect for both

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    1234 Hemlock Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    518 W Chisholm St, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,897

    Last Listing Agent Walter Ciucevich LPT Realty, LLC

    518 W Chisholm St, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /40

      Est $443,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Wiggins Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1505 Wiggins Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Lucas RE/MAX United

  • /28

    $245,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    436 Ember St, Sanford, NC 27330

    Welcome to 436 Ember Street at The Townes at Galvin's Ridge in Sanford NC! The Newton is one of our two-story townhomes which features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,416 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, and a 1-car garage! Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you past the staircase and powder room into the heart of the home. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    436 Ember St, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5022 Mockingbird Ln, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,293

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Gutierrez GALA PROPERTIES LLC

    5022 Mockingbird Ln, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /32

      Est $254,724 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Waterside Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      323 Waterside Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Diven eXp Realty

  • /51

    $358,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    309 Hemlock Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

Tiana Jackson SDH Raleigh LLC

    309 Hemlock Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /36

    $499,999 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2839 Bristol Way, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Hickory Grove

    2839 Bristol Way, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /33

      Est $275,376 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Doyle Cox Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      287 Doyle Cox Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Lyon RE/MAX

  • /36

    $409,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    535 Claftin St, Sanford, NC 27330

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Mud Room | 1st Floor Guest Suite - New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Hamilton at 539 Claftin Street in Hickory Grove! A spacious and versatile two-story home designed with flexibility in mind. This open-concept floor plan offers a main-level guest suite with a full bath. Perfect for visitors or a home office.

    Keila Karnsund TAYLOR MORRISON OF THE CAROLINAS

    535 Claftin St, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /45

    $480,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2115 Lakeland Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,715

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Smith SMITH GROUP REALTY LLC

    2115 Lakeland Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /39

      Est $338,298 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Round Fish Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      242 Round Fish Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /11

    $344,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    5104 Tyndall Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or

    Charles Fennell COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    5104 Tyndall Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /18

    $333,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    139 Favored Ave, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Provisions at Courtland

    139 Favored Ave, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /16

      Est $304,013 Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3936 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frances Hilliard FOX RUN REALTY LLC

  • /26

    $359,940 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    218 Pisgah St, Sanford, NC 27330

    Welcome to 218 Pisgah Street at Galvins Ridge in Sanford, NC! The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home which features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    218 Pisgah St, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /36

    $412,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    112 Pisgah St, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Galvins Ridge

    112 Pisgah St, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /24

      Est $267,491 Not Listed For Sale

      3975 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3975 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Thomas Be Home Realty

  • /37

    $359,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    3422 Windmere Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    Step into this beautifully updated home featuring high ceilings and a bright, open feel throughout. This spacious property offers a versatile bonus room and dedicated office space, perfect for working from home, guests, or flexible living.Recent upgrades include a new roof (2024), new hot water heater (2022), full interior paint (2022), new kitchen countertops (2021), and updated tile in the

    ROSAIDANIN GUADALUPE-RIVERA LPT REALTY LLC

    3422 Windmere Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /8

    $12,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    tbd S Plank Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lemons RED BLOSSOM REAL ESTATE

    tbd S Plank Rd, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /17

      Est $300,702 Not Listed For Sale

      3912 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3912 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Moultrie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /37

    $449,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    186 Hickory Grove Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft | Understairs Storage | 1st Floor Guest Suite - New Construction - August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bedford at 186 Hickory Grove Drive in Hickory Grove! This two-story home has an inviting open layout with natural light throughout. The kitchen offers an eat at island and a bright breakfast area

    Keila Karnsund TAYLOR MORRISON OF THE CAROLINAS

    186 Hickory Grove Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /34

    $327,100 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    5224 Tyndall Dr, Sanford, NC 27330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brantley Place

    5224 Tyndall Dr, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /40

      Est $321,349 Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4082 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Doninger Greer Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /38

    $246,640 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    151 Starlight St, Sanford, NC 27330

    Welcome to 151 Starlight Street at The Townes at Galvin's Ridge in Sanford NC! The Newton is one of our two-story townhomes which features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,416 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, and a 1-car garage! Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads you past the staircase and powder room into the heart of the home. The

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    151 Starlight St, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Buckingham Dr Unit 10100607, Sanford, NC 27330

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lamb Compass -- Cary

    0 Buckingham Dr Unit 10100607, Sanford, NC 27330
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      4662 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4662 Buckhorn Rd, Sanford, NC 27330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Andrews Realty World Carolina Prop

  • /49

    $436,953 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft

    377 Alexis Loop, Sanford, NC 27330

    RED TAG Sales Event Home! Welcome to 377 Alexis Loop at The Villas at Galvins Ridge in Sanford, NC! The Azalea offers a charming and functional design, perfect for those seeking comfortable and accessible living space. The Azalea features an open-concept floorplan, creating a spacious and airy feel, and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Step inside the grand foyer and be greeted

    Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    377 Alexis Loop, Sanford, NC 27330

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home