17,772

Homes in ZIP Code 27332

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    3030 Paradise Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    USDA eligible with no HOA and a $1500 lender credit through Success Lending, this home gives first time buyers and investors a chance to get more space and more freedom for their money. Just 49 minutes from Fort Bragg, it's a smart option for anyone looking for an affordable commute or a solid rental opportunity. Set near the end of a quiet cul de sac on a large lot, the property offers room to

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (984) 230-9344

    3030 Paradise Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /13

    $2,525 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Torino Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    New single-family home available for rent within Marelli. Within walking distance is charming Main Street, where dining, shopping and grocery stores can be found. The home is located near major highways for convenient commutes to Research Triangle Park, Raleigh, Fayetteville and other surrounding cities. This 4 bedroom single-story home makes great use of the available space with an inviting open

    Bobbie Boghosian RE/MAX One Hundred

    112 Torino Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    67 Maplewood Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,764

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN KNIGHT CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    67 Maplewood Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Five Ponds Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      18 Five Ponds Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Duncan eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /7

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    127 Chason Terrace, Sanford, NC 27332

    Residential lot located in Laurel Valley, an established community in the Sanford area, just minutes from Ft. Bragg and the greater Fayetteville area--ideal for an easy commute. County water is available. The seller has not obtained a septic permit, and the buyer will need to apply. This property is a great opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers looking to construct a home. Situated in an

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Langdon Heffron

    RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    (984) 985-2123

    127 Chason Terrace, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /26

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom Home!

    1811 Irish Blvd, Sanford, NC 27332

    This spacious three bedroom home will be ready for you to move in mid July! Gorgeous exterior with a screened in back deck. Kitchen appliances included. Tons of natural light! Beautiful wooded lot. Two full bathrooms. Text for info!

    1811 Irish Blvd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /13

    $299,990 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    234 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    234 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /42

      Est $365,635 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Sweet Bayberry Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      31 Sweet Bayberry Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martha Lucas RE/MAX United

  • /28

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Cedar Lane Rd Unit 10064976, Sanford, NC 27332

    Beautiful 10-acre home site set back from the road, offering privacy and natural beauty. Soil scientist has located several 3-4 bedroom perk sites. Mostly cleared with open pastures and a serene pond. Create your own mini farm. Horses, goats, chickens allowed. Subdivision allowed. Bring your own builder and create your dream home in this peaceful, picturesque setting. Don't have a builder? No

    Agent Photo

    Melissa White

    Keller Williams Central

    (984) 360-7132

    0 Cedar Lane Rd Unit 10064976, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /17

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7213 Ridgefield Ct Unit 7215, Sanford, NC 27332

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome overlooking the 14th fairway of Quail Ridge Golf Course. Offering 1,600 square feet of comfortable living space, this home combines peaceful golf-course views with an incredibly convenient location just off US-1--minutes from everything Sanford has to offer and a short drive to Southern Pines and Pinehurst.Inside, you'll find a spacious

    Hunter Bond EXP Realty LLC

    7213 Ridgefield Ct Unit 7215, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $364,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    50 Oleander Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 526 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,328

    Last Listing Agent PROPERTY PROS GROUP COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.

    50 Oleander Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /21

      Est $319,880 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Pinevalley Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      226 Pinevalley Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 28, 2020

      Last Listing Agent IRONWOOD REALTY POWERED LPT REALTY LLC LPT REALTY LLC

  • /57

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    6068 Jones Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

    Welcome to 6068 Jones Circle in Carolina Trace, a gated golf course community known for its beautiful surroundings and amenities. Carolina Trace is home to two 18-hole golf courses, offering easy access to golf while enjoying the privacy and security of a gated neighborhood. Residents also have access to the community POA pool, adding to the lifestyle this community offers. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    Agent Photo

    Walter Ciucevich

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 689-9440

    6068 Jones Cir, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /41

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    88 Dove Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    Step into effortless comfort and style in this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Carolina Lakes. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this two-story gem offers both privacy and charm from the moment you arrive.Inside, you'll find rich hardwood flooring flowing through the entryway, formal dining room, and living room, continuing up the staircase to the second

    88 Dove Trail, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /58

    $435,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7405 Chickadee Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,928

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Curran Nexthome In The Pines

    7405 Chickadee Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      6913 Old Jefferson Davis Hwy, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6913 Old Jefferson Davis Hwy, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Mace Carolina Property Sales

  • /11

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $67,432 per Acre

    3085 Fairway Woods, Sanford, NC 27332

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this 0.74± acre golf front lot in the highly desirable Golf West section of Carolina Trace. Nestled in a gated, golf and lake community, this wooded homesite offers a serene setting with beautiful fairway views. Enjoy both privacy and convenience with quick access to the rear gate on Cox Mill Road, making commutes to Fort Bragg, Apex,

    Agent Photo

    Chris Tacia

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    (984) 257-4481

    3085 Fairway Woods, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /44

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1710 Chateau Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable gated community of Carolina Trace in Sanford! This well-maintained home features a spacious and functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a bright and inviting sunroom perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a flex space. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the dining and living

    Desire Sessoms BLOCK & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    1710 Chateau Cir, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /14

    $234,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    250 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    250 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /31

      Est $309,004 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Rocking Horse Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      228 Rocking Horse Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Larose COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

  • /29

    $870,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    716 Wildlife Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    Tucked away on over 15 private acres in Sanford, this custom modern farmhouse built in 2022 delivers the space, style, and lifestyle buyers are searching for in todays market. From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed by an open living and kitchen concept designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops, a large walk-in pantry, and a formal dining room. The

    Agent Photo

    Walter Ciucevich

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (984) 240-9885

    716 Wildlife Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /24

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1600 Carr Creek Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    3 bedroom 1 bath“Country-Road Comfort Without Going Full Farm Life”Now Available — 1600 Carr Creek Rd, Sanford, NC 27332Single-Family Home — $1,399/monthLooking for a home with a little breathing room and a quieter feel? 1600 Carr Creek Rd brings that country-road energy without requiring you to buy chickens, a tractor, or overalls.It is a comfortable

    1600 Carr Creek Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /42

    $231,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    446 Pinewood Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,278

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA MCEVERS ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    446 Pinewood Trail, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /9

      Est $357,802 Not Listed For Sale

      6021 Inverness Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6021 Inverness Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Davison Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 21.09 Acres
    • $54,528 per Acre

    1471 Saint Andrews Church Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    Builder and developers. Approved site plan for 29 lots with county water and septic on 21 ac. is Sanford. Lots avg over 20000sf and most work for 4 bedroom. No street widening on St Andrews Church Rd. No sidewalk or curb and gutter required. Standard NCDOT designed streets. Call 919-270-2100 for details.

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ammons

    Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    (984) 226-7494

    1471 Saint Andrews Church Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /15

    $1,829 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    15 Fairfax Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,362 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    15 Fairfax Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /25

    $340,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    108 Torino Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    108 Torino Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /36

      Est $348,192 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Edgefield Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      129 Edgefield Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mckenzie Stamper Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

  • /35

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    30 Tee Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac near the gate, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the gated community of Carolina Lakes offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and lifestyle. Step inside and feel right at home with a spacious living room featuring a fireplace, a versatile flex space that can easily serve as a dining room or home office, AND an eat-in kitchen designed for both daily living and

    Agent Photo

    HEATHER KNIGHT

    CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    (984) 214-7697

    30 Tee Trail, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /16

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • NEW LISTING!!!!!

    202 Chandler Ct, Sanford, NC 27330

    Newer Townhome located in Sanford, NC. Carthage Townes townhomes are built with superior, award-winning quality that exceeds standards set by the homebuilding industry. These brand-new homes feature spacious, open layouts and a host of impressive, highly sought-after upgrades to include LED inset lights throughout, large windows and sliding glass door. Very peaceful community minutes from

    202 Chandler Ct, Sanford, NC 27330
  • /13

    $229,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    252 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    252 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Ponderosa Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3420 Ponderosa Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Worth ONNIT REALTY GROUP

  • /8

    $42,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $8,203 per Acre

    535 Cox Maddox Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    Two natural wooded lots in Sanford with past history of mobile home on property. Property can be used separately but needs to be bought together. Could be changed to commercial zoned property but is currently zoned Residential. Property info from Lee County tax records, no survey on hand. Sewer and public water available, property sold As is where is.

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Hepler

    Hepler Realty

    (919) 335-7876

    535 Cox Maddox Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /12

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    158 Sherwood Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    Custom built 3 bedroom 3 bath Home in the gated community of Carolina Lakes. This 2800 sq ft Home has hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor. The master bedroom is down and has a jacuzzi tub, separate shower and his & her closets. Large kitchen with a lot of granite counter tops, kitchen island and stainless steel appliances. Formal living room and dining room as well as mother-in-law suite

    RUSSELL THROCKMORTON K&R PROPERTIES OF FAYETTEVILLE INC.

    158 Sherwood Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /44

    $324,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2991 Rocky Fork Church Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,896

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    2991 Rocky Fork Church Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /50

      Est $384,687 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Boulder Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      252 Boulder Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 29, 2024

• /33

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    338 Troy Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    Better than new construction! This well-maintained 4-year-young two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Enjoy an established, fully fenced backyard featuring a spacious covered patio—ideal for cookouts, relaxing evenings, or gathering around the firepit in your own private retreat. Inside, a deep one-car garage provides ample storage, while the

    Agent Photo

    Chris Tacia

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    (984) 224-7339

    338 Troy Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • New Listing!!

    3251 Argyll Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    New Listing!! in Sanford, NC — this single-story ranch offers a practical split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Situated on a large corner lot within the gated Carolina Trace community, the home features hardwood flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and a sunroom that brings in natural light. A two-car garage and large back deck provide convenient parking and outdoor living options.

    3251 Argyll Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /11

    $42,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Pine Wood Rd, Barbecue, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $72,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Nunez Coldwell Banker HPW

    0 Pine Wood Rd, Barbecue, NC 27332
    • /35

      Est $368,438 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Wildwood Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      168 Wildwood Way, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Shurtleff Adams Homes Realty, Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home