1,463

Recently Sold Homes in 27332

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $357,165 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    520 Venetian Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar Marelli - Carolina Collection

    520 Venetian Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    126 Ribbon Oak Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,006

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT MILLER ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    126 Ribbon Oak Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /29

    $249,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    319 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt Pulte Home Company LLC

    319 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /21

    $229,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    409 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,280

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    409 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /25

    $280,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16 Lansing Ct E, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,377

    Last Listing Agent Luis Santana Raleigh Realty Inc.

    16 Lansing Ct E, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    865 Eagles Nest Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,419

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Dubois ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    865 Eagles Nest Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /17

    $246,335 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    437 Venetian Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    437 Venetian Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /33

    $306,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    246 Palm Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Smith-Gonzalez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    246 Palm Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /23

    $239,400 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    420 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurel Oaks - The Townes

    420 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /15

    $22,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1128 Creekside Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna O'neill Keller Williams Legacy

    1128 Creekside Trail, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /4

    $42,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1344 Ohio Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,409

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Crist ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1344 Ohio Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /38

    $680,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3113 Chipping Wedge, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,553

    Last Listing Agent Delphine Camara Keller Williams Realty Cary

    3113 Chipping Wedge, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /30

    $308,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8030 Turnberry Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,407

    Last Listing Agent Lourdes Yanes-Reefer CHANTICLEER PROPERTIES TRIANGE, LLC.

    8030 Turnberry Cir, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    136 Edgefield Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,228

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA FONSECA EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS (SANFORD)

    136 Edgefield Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /44

    $495,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1160 Falling Stream, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,841

    Last Listing Agent Phillip DeMuth Keller Williams Realty

    1160 Falling Stream, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /42

    $750,159 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    122 Susie Cir, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,271

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN MACE Carolina Property Sales

    122 Susie Cir, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /42

    $292,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    29 Horse Trot Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    29 Horse Trot Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /18

    $26,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3123 Sandwedge, Sanford, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $55,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,807

    Last Listing Agent Angie Lyon RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    3123 Sandwedge, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /13

    $229,990 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    223 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    223 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /10

    $35,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    141 Traceway N, Sanford, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,634

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Singer Century 21 Southern Lifestyles

    141 Traceway N, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /13

    $237,490 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    240 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    240 Elyse Overlook Loop, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7607 Divot Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,505

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Copas LAMCO Associates, LLC

    7607 Divot Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /13

    $283,835 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    220 Marelli Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Marelli - Venture Collection

    220 Marelli Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /25

    $249,490 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    106 Red Maple St, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurel Oaks - The Townes

    106 Red Maple St, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $525,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    49 Pebble Beach, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JILL BERRYHILL CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    49 Pebble Beach, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3270 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,339

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA BUSSEY CAROLINA LAKES LAKESIDE REALTY

    3270 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /16

    $69,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Lot 6 Saint Andrews Church Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $27,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

    Lot 6 Saint Andrews Church Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /12

    $319,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    134 Gray Pine Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olita Boone eXp Realty, LLC - C

    134 Gray Pine Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /3

    $336,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5526 Swanns Station Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    5526 Swanns Station Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /14

    $273,935 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    244 Marelli Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Lennar Marelli - Venture Collection

    244 Marelli Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /2

    $394,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    262 Boyce Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PROPERTY PROS GROUP COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.

    262 Boyce Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /37

    $355,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    138 Sherwood Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,138

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Norris Jr Mark Spain Real Estate

    138 Sherwood Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3481 Mcneill Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 6.74 Acres
    • $8,160 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cooper Broome Navigate Realty

    3481 Mcneill Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /50

    $509,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2517 Sheriff Watson Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHASITY POOLE EVOLVE REALTY

    2517 Sheriff Watson Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /33

    $405,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6951 Old Jefferson Davis Hwy, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Szabady Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    6951 Old Jefferson Davis Hwy, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /24

    $314,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    425 Citron St, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Nesbitt D.R. Horton, Inc.

    425 Citron St, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /22

    $236,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    29 Albert Ct, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,185

    Last Listing Agent Charles Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    29 Albert Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /21

    $341,990 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    217 Horse Trot Ln, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,454

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Larose COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #3-SOUTHERN PINES

    217 Horse Trot Ln, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /42

    $369,999 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    646 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,383

    Last Listing Agent BRYCEN ERDODY TORCH & TRAIL, LLC

    646 Carolina Way, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /47

    $285,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1030 Windrace Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,689

1030 Windrace Trail, Sanford, NC 27332

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home