$279,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025
234 Bay Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,749 Sq Ft
- Built 2025
Move in Ready Sold Summary
- $160/SF
- 18 Days On Market
D.R. Horton Laurel Oaks
234 Bay Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$279,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025
234 Bay Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
Move in Ready Sold Summary
D.R. Horton Laurel Oaks
234 Bay Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$330,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025
24 Carter Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $327,648
Last Listing Agent GRAY HERNANDEZ ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE
24 Carter Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$224,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025
407 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $225,463
Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.
407 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$259,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025
312 Harbor Trace, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $258,150
Last Listing Agent Kory Kendall EXP REALTY LLC
312 Harbor Trace, Sanford, NC 27332$369,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025
152 Hillwood Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent PROPERTY PROS GROUP COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.
152 Hillwood Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$253,990 Sold May 30, 2025
309 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.
309 Cherry Laurel Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$329,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026
278 Palm Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $330,322
Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.
278 Palm Dr, Sanford, NC 27332$300,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026
144 Vail Ct, Sanford, NC 27332
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $304,120