9,403

Homes in ZIP Code 33957

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $2,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    1460 Middle Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Welcome to Beach Haven, a thoughtfully designed coastal estate ideally positioned along prestigious Middle Gulf Drive, offering sweeping views of the Sanibel River and protected wildlife preserve, all just steps from deeded beach access to the Gulf. Located directly across from Sundial Beach Resort & Spa, with convenient access to dining, tennis, and island amenities, this property captures the

    Agent Photo

    Janka Varmuza

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (855) 560-6597

    1460 Middle Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /34

    $487,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5892 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,185

    Last Listing Agent Julia Cacioppo Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.

    5892 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /43

      Est $501,523 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit G206, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit G206, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 301 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Gee John Gee and Company Inc.

  • /48

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1341 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 3D, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Coastal luxury can be found in this stunning, newly done, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo just steps from the beach. Tastefully reimagined from top to bottom, the bright and open floorplan features modern finishes designed for your comfort and enjoyment. The impact sliders pocket back and invite in abundant natural light and showcase serene Gulf views that make every day feel like a peaceful getaway. The

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Tongyai

    John R. Wood Properties

    (855) 408-2755

    1341 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 3D, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /49

    $950,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    459 Lagoon Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,283,487

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gleason Michael Saunders & Company

    459 Lagoon Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2422 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2422 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $517/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,948,000

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bondurant Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    2011 Mitzi Ln, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Escape to paradise at your own charming island retreat! This 2 bedroom 2 bath elevated home is ideally located in the heart of Sanibel on a large secluded lot. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a sparkling heated pool and expansive lanai, perfect for morning swims, afternoon lounging, or evening gathering under the stars. The home boasts volume ceilings with ample natural light for a

    Agent Photo

    Dana Foster

    John R. Wood Properties

    (855) 948-2355

    2011 Mitzi Ln, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /31

    $400,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2840 W Gulf Dr Unit 32, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,075

    Last Listing Agent Terri Shrodi Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    2840 W Gulf Dr Unit 32, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit E110, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit E110, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $828/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Arensman John R. Wood Properties

  • /48

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    4353 Gulf Pines Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Fabulous location near private beach and amenities. Beach path right outside your door! This beautiful, contemporary, and fully-furnished home has incredible views of the Gulf from the rooftop sundeck. Custom built home with attention to every detail. Many special features including volume ceilings, beautiful cabinetry and lighting, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, fireplace,

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Tongyai

    John R. Wood Properties

    (877) 570-8465

    4353 Gulf Pines Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /28

    $980,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4221 Old Banyan Way, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 687 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,498

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zajic Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    4221 Old Banyan Way, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /31

      Est $1,191,414 Not Listed For Sale

      335 E Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      335 E Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Demaras Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

  • /40

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    4619 Rue Bayou, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Tucked away on nearly a full acre in the highly desirable Chateaux Sur Mer community, 4619 Rue Bayou offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and proximity to one of Sanibel’s most beautiful stretches of beach. This exceptional property enjoys nearby deeded beach access, allowing you to reach the sand, surf, and shelling. Surrounded by natural beauty and expansive water views, the setting

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Demaras

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    (844) 741-5605

    4619 Rue Bayou, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /46

    $437,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2255 W Gulf Dr Unit 117, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,589

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McSorley Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    2255 W Gulf Dr Unit 117, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /36

      Est $1,424,161 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Par View Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1306 Par View Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Sitton Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $1,290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1022 Lindgren Blvd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Welcome to your dream retreat on Sanibel Island. This gulf-access 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home sits on an expansive half-acre waterfront lot, offering a rare mix of space, privacy, and natural beauty.Tucked away in a quiet setting, the property features serene water views and plenty of room for outdoor living and entertaining. Located in the highly sought-after Shell Harbor community,

    Agent Photo

    Steve OBrien

    Steves Property Group LLC

    (855) 425-1992

    1022 Lindgren Blvd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $1,710,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5750 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,611

5750 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /49

      Est $1,225,048 Not Listed For Sale

      5675 Baltusrol Ct Unit 3B, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5675 Baltusrol Ct Unit 3B, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,398,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Tutor Kingfisher Real Estate Inc.

  • /36

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    1113 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Welcome to 1113 Sand Castle Road, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home in the sought-after Dunes of Sanibel Golf & Tennis Club Community. Enjoy serene island living with stunning views of the 3rd fairway from your private screened lanai. The bright, open living space features vaulted ceilings & tile flooring, creating a welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen boasts modern appliances & ample storage,

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Demaras

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    (833) 412-6806

    1113 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /36

    $887,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fisher RE/MAX Realty Group

    Unlisted Address
    • /49

      Est $2,614,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1690 Sabal Palm Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1690 Sabal Palm Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $816/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,277,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Mulka Portside Property Group LLC

  • /50

    $7,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft

    5079 Joewood Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    A rare offering on Sanibel’s exclusive Joewood Drive, this completely reimagined Gulf-front estate embodies understated coastal luxury and meticulous craftsmanship. Set within the private Gulf Ridge community, the home has been rebuilt from the ground up, featuring a new standing-seam metal roof, impact-rated glass throughout, and a whole-house generator for complete peace of mind. Designed for

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Demaras

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    (855) 559-2125

    5079 Joewood Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /37

    $685,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 104J, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Nudi Epique Realty, Inc.

    1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit 104J, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /23

      Est $702,833 Not Listed For Sale

      1246 Fulgur St Unit 403, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1246 Fulgur St Unit 403, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $667/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $734,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Dakos Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /50

    $2,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    2190 Camino Del Mar Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Amid the untouched landscapes of Sanibel Island, where nature and architecture quietly coexist, lies a rare estate designed not just to respect its surroundings but to elevate them. Casa de Joewood is more than a home, it is a refined expression of place, purpose and preservation. Set nearly an acre deep along the edge of Sanibel’s protected Gulfside Park, this private retreat is veiled from the

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Burns

    Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (866) 541-9122

    2190 Camino Del Mar Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    865 Birdie View Point, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,705

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bell Michael Saunders & Company

    865 Birdie View Point, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /5

      Est $561,888 Not Listed For Sale

      5151 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5151 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Deluca Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /45

    $1,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    1428 Albatross Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Beautiful, strong, elevated, and worry-free! Built in 2016 by Seacoast Cottage Company, this striking Key West style home has a relaxed and inviting feel with its open plan, high ceilings, and wrap-around verandas. Lots of natural light showcases the quality finishes throughout, which includes cypress tongue and groove ceilings, gorgeous walnut engineered wood flooring, and curbless showers. A

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Tongyai

    John R. Wood Properties

    (844) 915-3677

    1428 Albatross Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /33

    $815,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1421 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,211

1421 Sand Castle Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /22

      Est $860,352 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit E208, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1501 Middle Gulf Dr Unit E208, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $847/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Arensman John R. Wood Properties

  • /38

    $1,050,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft

    827 E Gulf Dr Unit C6, Sanibel, FL 33957

    New to the Market! Introducing a rarely available, direct Gulf-front fully remodeled condo with unmatched views that truly must be seen to be believed. Located on the desirable East End of Sanibel Island, this spectacular 2-bedroom, 2-bath second-floor residence offers unobstructed, panoramic views of the Gulf from the moment you walk in. Completely and thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom,

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Marie Tecsi-Ramsey

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    (866) 477-8163

    827 E Gulf Dr Unit C6, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /44

    $710,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr Unit 402, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,152

    Last Listing Agent LeAne Suarez John R. Wood Properties

    1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr Unit 402, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /14

      Est $1,117,386 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Par View Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2019
      1311 Par View Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Jan 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Maughan John R. Wood Properties

  • /49

    $3,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    503 E Gulf Dr Unit A, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Beach combers and boaters will appreciate this furnished modern/mid-century gulf front condo - one of only two units - offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths with panoramic views of the gulf. Soaring cathedral ceilings creates the feeling of spaciousness in the living area and modern kitchen which features an expansive island with breakfast bar, 8-burner gas stove, double-oven, steam/warming tray, wine

    Agent Photo

    Tina DiCharia

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (855) 812-9545

    503 E Gulf Dr Unit A, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /41

    $420,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2255 W Gulf Dr Unit 110, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,755

    Last Listing Agent Janka Varmuza Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    2255 W Gulf Dr Unit 110, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /35

      Est $1,254,495 Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Par View Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1307 Par View Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,431,000
      • Mar 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Heather Maciaszek The Maciaszek Real Estate Agen

  • /47

    $1,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    1233 Middle Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Tucked along Middle Gulf Drive just moments from the sand, this unique Sanibel property offers a rare combination of near-beach access, privacy, and flexible living with a separate guest cottage. The elevated main residence is complemented by a charming detached guest house positioned across a beautiful screened pool courtyard, creating an ideal layout for hosting friends, welcoming extended

    Agent Photo

    Ken King

    Portside Property Group LLC

    (844) 459-4961

    1233 Middle Gulf Dr, Sanibel, FL 33957
  • /45

    $850,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1521 Wilton Ln, Sanibel, FL 33957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,597

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Walters Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    1521 Wilton Ln, Sanibel, FL 33957
    • /11

      Est $841,310 Not Listed For Sale

      6492 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6492 Sanibel Captiva Rd, Sanibel, FL 33957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,574/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Nov 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Michael McMurray Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /47

    $1,995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    1126 Harbour Cottage Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957

    Welcome to 1126 Harbour Cottage Court, one of only four single-family homes in the highly sought-after Harbour Cottages community on Sanibel's prized east end. Ideally located for both convenience and boating, this home offers quick access to the causeway and direct Gulf access with no bridges. While others inch along Periwinkle Way in heavy traffic, Harbour Cottage owners can be on the causeway

    Agent Photo

    Gregory Demaras

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    (833) 649-0056

    1126 Harbour Cottage Ct, Sanibel, FL 33957

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home